Loaded @ 2019-08-24 22:12:55 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT19.5007 - 19 racers out of 21 classified

NAT19.5007
LIGHTNING CREEK SKI CLUB TECK EVENT 2019
Ladies NAT 2 RUN GS on 2019-1-26
Troll Resort / Host Club: LIGHTNING CREEK SKI CLUB  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: PAUL FRANCISTY (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: ROLAND JARRETT (CAN)
REFEREE: PHIL SOICHER (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: ART KNAUF (CAN)
START REF: LYNNETTE WINSOR (CAN)
FINISH REF: CECILIA PETER (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: MICHELLE KLAPATIUK (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: MIKE SAKAKIBARA (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1272
FINISH ELEV.: 1012
VERTICAL: 260
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 298.48
CALC PENALTY: 298.48
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: HERVE GAGNON (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: PETRA PETER (USA)
ANNA KADENBACH (USA)
MIA SCHEEPERS (USA)
MALCOLM HAUSOT (USA)
# OF GATES: 45 / 44
START TIME: 10:25
WEATHER:
SNOW: SOFT
TEMP (start/finish): -2 / -2
START ELEV.: 1272
FINISH ELEV.: 1012
VERTICAL: 260
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 298.48
CALC PENALTY: 298.48
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: HERVE GAGNON (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: MALCOLM HAUSOT (USA)
# OF GATES: 45 / 44
START TIME: 12:09
WEATHER:
SNOW: SOFT
TEMP (start/finish): -2 / -2
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 2 82470 GIBSON, Charlotte PGEOR 2003 1:21.35 1:23.05 2:44.40 0.00
2 1 70985 KOBASIUK, Melinda PGEOR 2003 1:22.26 1:23.41 2:45.67 7.80
3 8 82742 HIKISCH, Bridie SMTRS 2005 1:23.14 1:23.84 2:46.98 15.85
4 3 82899 BRULOTTE, Amelie PGEOR 2003 1:23.86 1:23.91 2:47.77 20.70
5 15 83488 BRULOTTE, Adree PGEOR 2006 1:25.61 1:26.53 2:52.14 47.55
6 10 90447 MACDOUGALL, Ava SMTRS 2005 1:25.54 1:26.75 2:52.29 48.47
7 9 82877 POHL, Zoe PGEOR 2005 1:25.79 1:27.34 2:53.13 53.63
8 4 82634 KLAPATIUK, Emma LIGHT 2003 1:25.51 1:28.06 2:53.57 56.34
9 17 82904 COLLINGWOOD, Chloe SMTRS 2006 1:28.05 1:29.56 2:57.61 81.16
10 6 91414 JARRETT, Freya LIGHT 2004 1:28.08 1:29.68 2:57.76 82.08
11 7 82900 MCCALLUM, Erica PGEOR 2004 1:28.58 1:30.81 2:59.39 92.09
12 19 83026 KNAUF, Maya LIGHT 2006 1:31.39 1:29.27 3:00.66 99.89
13 5 83046 FRANCIS, Ella PGEOR 2004 1:29.99 1:30.69 3:00.68 100.02
14 18 82959 PETER, Boroka LIGHT 2006 1:30.67 1:30.44 3:01.11 102.66
15 11 90262 D'ANDREA, Amelia SMTRS 2005 1:30.09 1:31.95 3:02.04 108.37
16 20 90593 MOSUMGAARD, Amelia SMTRS 2006 1:32.93 1:31.68 3:04.61 124.16
17 14 83668 BERTUCCI, Gwenyth PGEOR 2006 1:33.52 1:34.00 3:07.52 142.04
18 21 83084 SCHEEPERS, Mizaan LIGHT 2006 1:41.71 1:41.29 3:23.00 237.14
19 13 82942 SHERBA, Sydney PGEOR 2006 1:44.86 1:44.86 3:29.72 278.43
16 83626 PHILBROOK, Madyson LIGHT 2006 DNF 1:31.81 DNF
12 82953 KOZUCHAR, Kara LIGHT 2006 DNS DNS

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1908.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca