Loaded @ 2019-08-24 22:55:49 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT19.5008 - 18 racers out of 20 classified

NAT19.5008
LIGHTNING CREEK TECK EVENT 2019
Ladies NAT 2 RUN SL on 2019-1-27
Troll Resort / Host Club: LIGHTNING CREEK SKI CLUB  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: PAUL FRANCISTY (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: ROLAND JARRETT (CAN)
REFEREE: PHIL SOICHER (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: ART KNAUF (CAN)
START REF: LYNNETTE WINSOR (CAN)
FINISH REF: CECELIA PETER (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: MICHELLE KLAPATIUK (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: MIKE SAKAKIBARA (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1141
FINISH ELEV.: 1012
VERTICAL: 129
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 298.12
CALC PENALTY: 298.12
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: KALI HOLIHAN (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: MALCOLM HAUSOT (CAN)
CAMILLE BOUDREAU (CAN)
MADYSON LINDBLOOM (CAN)
SADIE FRANCIS (CAN)
# OF GATES: 52 / 50
START TIME: 10:20
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARD GROOMED
TEMP (start/finish): -2 / -2
START ELEV.: 1141
FINISH ELEV.: 1012
VERTICAL: 129
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 298.12
CALC PENALTY: 298.12
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: ()
FORERUNNERS:
# OF GATES: 52 / 50
START TIME: 14:51
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARD GROOMED
TEMP (start/finish): -2 / -2
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 18 82470 GIBSON, Charlotte PGEOR 2003 52.58 51.35 1:43.93 0.00
2 15 70985 KOBASIUK, Melinda PGEOR 2003 52.11 53.03 1:45.14 8.50
3 12 82899 BRULOTTE, Amelie PGEOR 2003 53.30 53.70 1:47.00 21.56
4 27 83488 BRULOTTE, Adree PGEOR 2006 54.69 55.25 1:49.94 42.21
5 17 90447 MACDOUGALL, Ava SMTRS 2005 55.53 56.30 1:51.83 55.49
6 14 82877 POHL, Zoe PGEOR 2005 57.72 1:00.16 1:57.88 97.98
7 11 91414 JARRETT, Freya LIGHT 2004 1:00.37 1:01.57 2:01.94 126.50
8 13 82742 HIKISCH, Bridie SMTRS 2005 1:01.18 1:01.13 2:02.31 129.10
9 10 82900 MCCALLUM, Erica PGEOR 2004 1:01.07 1:03.36 2:04.43 143.99
10 9 83046 FRANCIS, Ella PGEOR 2004 1:02.85 1:02.22 2:05.07 148.49
11 26 82904 COLLINGWOOD, Chloe SMTRS 2006 1:03.61 1:02.30 2:05.91 154.39
12 20 83668 BERTUCCI, Gwenyth PGEOR 2006 1:05.78 1:06.97 2:12.75 202.43
13 16 90262 D'ANDREA, Amelia SMTRS 2005 1:07.21 1:07.47 2:14.68 215.99
14 19 82959 PETER, Boroka LIGHT 2006 1:07.52 1:07.62 2:15.14 219.22
15 21 83626 PHILBROOK, Madyson LIGHT 2006 1:08.31 1:07.90 2:16.21 226.73
16 22 83026 KNAUF, Maya LIGHT 2006 1:10.44 1:09.49 2:19.93 252.86
17 23 83084 SCHEEPERS, Mizaan LIGHT 2006 1:14.63 1:15.29 2:29.92 323.03
18 25 82942 SHERBA, Sydney PGEOR 2006 1:17.38 1:18.22 2:35.60 362.93
24 82953 KOZUCHAR, Kara LIGHT 2006 DNS DNS
28 90593 MOSUMGAARD, Amelia SMTRS 2006 1:12.28 DNF DNF

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1908.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca