Loaded @ 2020-09-18 10:55:45 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT19.5018 - 44 racers out of 66 classified

NAT19.5018
TECK OPEN SERIES ROUND 1
Womens NAT 2 RUN SL on 2019-01-12
Sun Peaks Resort / Host Club: SUN PEAKS ALPINE CLUB  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: COLIN PITT-TAYLOR (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: TRENT SMITH (CAN)
REFEREE: MONTANA MOLYNEUX (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: CLARK HOOTON (CAN)
START REF: MIKE LORIMER (CAN)
FINISH REF: LAURA HARLEY (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: NAOMI SMITH (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: LISA SMILLIE (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1780
FINISH ELEV.: 1650
VERTICAL: 130
HOMOLOGATION: 12539/11/17
APPLIED PENALTY: 265.87
CALC PENALTY: 265.87
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: JORDEN ANDERSON (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: RACHEL BLAKENEY (CAN)
JAELYN TODD (CAN)
RUBY DINN (CAN)
LIAM APPLEGATH (CAN)
# OF GATES: 55 / 52
START TIME: 8:58
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -4 / -2
START ELEV.: 1780
FINISH ELEV.: 1650
VERTICAL: 130
HOMOLOGATION: 12539/11/17
APPLIED PENALTY: 265.87
CALC PENALTY: 265.87
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: PHIL SOICHER (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: RACHEL BLAKENEY (CAN)
TRINITY JENSEN (CAN)
RUBY DINN (CAN)
LIAM APPLEGATH (CAN)
# OF GATES: 58 / 56
START TIME: 11:55
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -4 / -2
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 6 82667 Rogers, Noa APEX 2003 50.16 55.62 1:45.78 0.00
2 2 82471 Applegath, Brynn SPAC 2003 50.59 55.20 1:45.79 0.07
3 29 89038 Stiel, Sara WHIST 2004 50.91 56.15 1:47.06 8.71
4 12 83692 Dawson, Jaden WHIST 2003 49.96 57.14 1:47.10 8.98
5 34 82866 Mills, Ella VERNO 2004 51.95 55.26 1:47.21 9.73
6 40 82549 Large, Ana APEX 2003 51.15 56.79 1:47.94 14.70
7 3 82616 Leger, Chanel FERNI 2003 51.25 57.29 1:48.54 18.79
8 30 82706 Lorimer, Talyn SPAC 2004 51.87 56.72 1:48.59 19.13
9 35 73169 Robinson, Jamie VERNO 2004 53.02 55.80 1:48.82 20.69
9 39 83362 Doiron, Meagan WHIST 2004 51.96 56.86 1:48.82 20.69
11 7 82639 Humphreys, Sophia REVEL 2002 51.32 57.55 1:48.87 21.03
12 5 82487 Hooton, Noa SPAC 2003 52.43 56.51 1:48.94 21.51
13 33 82501 Whelan, Piper FERNI 2004 51.92 58.10 1:50.02 28.86
14 21 83161 Slater, Taylor GROUS 2004 52.79 57.41 1:50.20 30.09
15 1 82489 Hickson, Sophie WHWTR 2003 53.06 57.35 1:50.41 31.51
16 37 69293 Gerloczy, Blanka APEX 2004 54.29 58.06 1:52.35 44.72
17 17 82475 Carr, Samila FERNI 2003 53.76 58.93 1:52.69 47.03
18 31 83167 Irish, Lily GROUS 2004 53.84 58.98 1:52.82 47.92
19 13 82535 Kaludjercic, Katarina GROUS 2003 54.46 58.61 1:53.07 49.62
20 16 87575 Lai, Dee Dee WHIST 2003 54.20 58.97 1:53.17 50.30
21 22 87595 Ball, Georgia GROUS 2003 54.40 59.60 1:54.00 55.95
22 20 68647 Nuttall, Sasha FERNI 2003 54.90 1:00.18 1:55.08 63.30
23 51 89903 Robertson, Ana WHWTR 2004 55.40 59.97 1:55.37 65.28
24 23 83677 Novak, Gabriella WHIST 2003 56.42 1:00.92 1:57.34 78.68
25 44 82629 Glasier, Samantha BDOGS 2004 56.52 1:01.12 1:57.64 80.73
26 53 89045 Keogh, Laura WHIST 2004 56.55 1:02.25 1:58.80 88.62
27 48 82612 Corry, Josie FERNI 2004 56.66 1:02.69 1:59.35 92.37
28 36 87571 GOLDBERG, Sloane WHIST 2003 57.68 1:02.69 2:00.37 99.31
29 57 83277 Ngan, Megan FERNI 2004 59.47 1:03.38 2:02.85 116.19
30 66 100323 Scudamore, Brooklyn WHIST 2004 59.28 1:04.32 2:03.60 121.29
31 59 91414 Jarrett, Freya LIGHT 2004 59.64 1:04.71 2:04.35 126.40
32 64 83552 Haziza, Sierra WHIST 2003 1:05.38 1:00.27 2:05.65 135.25
33 54 89054 Parkhill, Ava WHIST 2004 59.35 1:06.73 2:06.08 138.17
34 61 83046 Francis, Ella PGEOR 2004 1:01.63 1:05.04 2:06.67 142.19
35 52 83276 Ngan, Emily FERNI 2004 1:00.69 1:06.20 2:06.89 143.69
36 41 71586 Clayton, Ella FERNI 2003 1:00.76 1:06.51 2:07.27 146.27
37 56 84081 Shapovalova, Narayani WHWTR 2004 1:01.64 1:07.47 2:09.11 158.80
38 32 83160 Damianova, Paula GROUS 2004 1:01.91 1:07.79 2:09.70 162.81
39 43 83312 Wengzynowski, Linnea SEYMR 2004 1:03.49 1:08.27 2:11.76 176.83
40 45 82859 Holloway, Keeley SPAC 2002 1:03.75 1:09.76 2:13.51 188.75
41 55 82634 Klapatiuk, Emma LIGHT 2003 1:03.97 1:09.66 2:13.63 189.56
42 60 82900 Mccallum, Erica PGEOR 2004 1:04.08 1:12.29 2:16.37 208.21
43 62 82787 Pardoe, Sierra WHWTR 2003 1:11.69 1:12.34 2:24.03 260.35
44 63 82876 Kerr, Megan HMLCK 2004 1:12.94 1:18.32 2:31.26 309.56
38 84883 Bowes, Ava HMLCK 2002 DNS DNS DNS
46 82526 Kardoes, Sydney REDMT 2004 DNS DNS DNS
10 82470 Gibson, Charlotte PGEOR 2003 DNF 55.27 DNF
11 87576 Bennett, Emeline WHIST 2003 DNF 57.88 DNF
4 70985 Kobasiuk, Melinda PGEOR 2003 DNF 57.39 DNF
15 82862 Jones, Natasha VERNO 2003 DNF 59.62 DNF
8 87587 Wilson, Sydney VERNO 2003 DNF 58.04 DNF
25 82529 Border, Jamie WHIST 2003 DNF 1:04.39 DNF
26 82899 Brulotte, Amelie PGEOR 2003 DNF DNF DNF
27 82589 Themens, Mackenzie GROUS 2003 DNF 1:08.10 DNF
47 82982 Vockeroth Fisher, Isabella REDMT 2004 DNF 1:02.53 DNF
49 82685 Clancy, Lauren VERNO 2004 DNF 1:01.32 DNF
50 83092 Bryan, Emmaleah HMLCK 2003 DNF 1:15.48 DNF
65 82865 Sebulsky, Grace VERNO 2004 DSQ 1:04.25 DSQ
9 82614 King, Abigail FERNI 2003 49.95 DNF DNF
14 87572 McInnes, Fiona WHIST 2003 50.98 DNF DNF
19 88731 MacLeod, Kaitlyn GROUS 2003 54.05 DNF DNF
24 82785 Robertson, Lauren WHWTR 2003 52.34 DNF DNF
42 82593 Fretenburg, Nicola GROUS 2004 55.23 DNF DNF
58 82788 Murray, Rhiannon WHWTR 2004 1:01.84 DNF DNF
18 87596 Bay, Bella WHIST 2003 54.82 DSQ DSQ
28 82854 Plavsic, Mila GROUS 2004 52.03 DSQ DSQ

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only   Toggle Scored Points


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1906.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca