Loaded @ 2020-12-04 07:17:45 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT19.5019 - 47 racers out of 66 classified

NAT19.5019
TECK OPEN SERIES ROUND 1
Womens NAT 2 RUN SL on 2019-01-13
Sun Peaks Resort / Host Club: SUN PEAKS ALPINE CLUB  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: COLIN PITT-TAYLOR (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: TRENT SMITH (CAN)
REFEREE: MONTANA MOLYNEUX (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: CLARK HOOTON (CAN)
START REF: MIKE LORIMER (CAN)
FINISH REF: LAURA HARLEY (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: NAOMI SMITH (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: LISA SMILLIE (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1780
FINISH ELEV.: 1650
VERTICAL: 130
HOMOLOGATION: 12539/11/17
APPLIED PENALTY: 248.54
CALC PENALTY: 248.54
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: ANDREW LAMBERT (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: CHLOE HURST (CAN)
RUBY DINN (CAN)
JAELYNN TODD (CAN)
LIAM APPLEGATH (CAN)
# OF GATES: 57 / 55
START TIME: 9:00
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -2 / -2
START ELEV.: 1780
FINISH ELEV.: 1650
VERTICAL: 130
HOMOLOGATION: 12539/11/17
APPLIED PENALTY: 248.54
CALC PENALTY: 248.54
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: BILL RUBLEE (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: CHLOE HURST (CAN)
TRINITY JENSEN (CAN)
RUBY DINN (CAN)
LIAM APPLEGATH (CAN)
ALAIN CORDONIER (CAN)
# OF GATES: 57 / 55
START TIME: 11:55
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -2 / -2
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 13 82470 Gibson, Charlotte PGEOR 2003 51.46 52.52 1:43.98 0.00
2 12 82667 Rogers, Noa APEX 2003 52.33 52.52 1:44.85 6.02
3 3 70985 Kobasiuk, Melinda PGEOR 2003 52.05 54.36 1:46.41 16.83
4 5 87587 Wilson, Sydney VERNO 2003 52.88 53.59 1:46.47 17.24
5 11 82471 Applegath, Brynn SPAC 2003 53.20 53.78 1:46.98 20.77
6 10 82616 Leger, Chanel FERNI 2003 53.66 53.60 1:47.26 22.71
7 1 83692 Dawson, Jaden WHIST 2003 52.39 55.04 1:47.43 23.89
8 7 87572 McInnes, Fiona WHIST 2003 54.23 53.23 1:47.46 24.10
9 2 87576 Bennett, Emeline WHIST 2003 52.60 55.10 1:47.70 25.76
10 40 82549 Large, Ana APEX 2003 54.72 53.37 1:48.09 28.46
11 28 82854 Plavsic, Mila GROUS 2004 54.86 53.51 1:48.37 30.40
12 29 89038 Stiel, Sara WHIST 2004 53.80 55.15 1:48.95 34.41
13 9 82614 King, Abigail FERNI 2003 54.05 54.92 1:48.97 34.55
13 30 82706 Lorimer, Talyn SPAC 2004 54.26 54.71 1:48.97 34.55
15 24 82785 Robertson, Lauren WHWTR 2003 55.34 54.48 1:49.82 40.44
16 14 82535 Kaludjercic, Katarina GROUS 2003 54.78 55.30 1:50.08 42.24
17 39 83362 Doiron, Meagan WHIST 2004 54.62 55.58 1:50.20 43.07
18 35 73169 Robinson, Jamie VERNO 2004 56.53 53.94 1:50.47 44.94
19 26 82899 Brulotte, Amelie PGEOR 2003 56.31 55.59 1:51.90 54.84
20 31 83167 Irish, Lily GROUS 2004 56.19 56.24 1:52.43 58.51
21 64 83552 Haziza, Sierra WHIST 2003 56.91 56.05 1:52.96 62.18
22 4 82489 Hickson, Sophie WHWTR 2003 56.16 57.16 1:53.32 64.67
23 19 88731 MacLeod, Kaitlyn GROUS 2003 57.50 56.91 1:54.41 72.22
24 20 68647 Nuttall, Sasha FERNI 2003 58.08 57.64 1:55.72 81.29
25 22 87595 Ball, Georgia GROUS 2003 58.38 59.13 1:57.51 93.69
26 23 83677 Novak, Gabriella WHIST 2003 58.13 1:00.46 1:58.59 101.17
27 49 82685 Clancy, Lauren VERNO 2004 59.89 59.00 1:58.89 103.24
28 51 89903 Robertson, Ana WHWTR 2004 59.13 59.99 1:59.12 104.84
29 44 82629 Glasier, Samantha BDOGS 2004 59.94 59.59 1:59.53 107.67
30 36 87571 GOLDBERG, Sloane WHIST 2003 1:00.40 1:01.02 2:01.42 120.76
31 52 83276 Ngan, Emily FERNI 2004 1:01.64 1:01.27 2:02.91 131.08
32 27 82589 Themens, Mackenzie GROUS 2003 1:01.30 1:01.62 2:02.92 131.15
33 32 83160 Damianova, Paula GROUS 2004 1:02.25 1:01.18 2:03.43 134.68
34 57 83277 Ngan, Megan FERNI 2004 1:01.75 1:02.56 2:04.31 140.77
35 59 91414 Jarrett, Freya LIGHT 2004 1:02.94 1:02.28 2:05.22 147.07
36 61 83046 Francis, Ella PGEOR 2004 1:02.78 1:02.96 2:05.74 150.68
37 41 71586 Clayton, Ella FERNI 2003 1:02.82 1:04.13 2:06.95 159.05
38 66 100323 Scudamore, Brooklyn WHIST 2004 1:02.63 1:04.71 2:07.34 161.75
39 56 84081 Shapovalova, Narayani WHWTR 2004 1:04.17 1:04.50 2:08.67 170.96
40 54 89054 Parkhill, Ava WHIST 2004 1:03.31 1:06.68 2:09.99 180.10
41 43 83312 Wengzynowski, Linnea SEYMR 2004 1:04.53 1:05.68 2:10.21 181.63
42 45 82859 Holloway, Keeley SPAC 2002 1:05.03 1:05.67 2:10.70 185.02
43 17 82475 Carr, Samila FERNI 2003 1:05.10 1:06.46 2:11.56 190.98
44 55 82634 Klapatiuk, Emma LIGHT 2003 1:05.98 1:06.03 2:12.01 194.09
45 58 82788 Murray, Rhiannon WHWTR 2004 1:05.85 1:06.35 2:12.20 195.41
46 60 82900 Mccallum, Erica PGEOR 2004 1:08.28 1:07.86 2:16.14 222.69
47 62 82787 Pardoe, Sierra WHWTR 2003 1:09.97 1:09.00 2:18.97 242.29
18 87596 Bay, Bella WHIST 2003 DNS DNS DNS
38 84883 Bowes, Ava HMLCK 2002 DNS DNS DNS
63 82876 Kerr, Megan HMLCK 2004 DNS DNS DNS
37 69293 Gerloczy, Blanka APEX 2004 DNF DNF DNF
42 82593 Fretenburg, Nicola GROUS 2004 DNF 1:00.76 DNF
48 82612 Corry, Josie FERNI 2004 DNF DNF DNF
53 89045 Keogh, Laura WHIST 2004 DNF 1:00.31 DNF
33 82501 Whelan, Piper FERNI 2004 DSQ DSQ DSQ
6 82862 Jones, Natasha VERNO 2003 56.21 DNF DNF
16 87575 Lai, Dee Dee WHIST 2003 57.18 DNF DNF
21 83161 Slater, Taylor GROUS 2004 55.52 DNF DNF
25 82529 Border, Jamie WHIST 2003 59.16 DNF DNF
34 82866 Mills, Ella VERNO 2004 53.62 DNF DNF
46 82526 Kardoes, Sydney REDMT 2004 58.42 DNF DNF
50 83092 Bryan, Emmaleah HMLCK 2003 1:13.52 DNF DNF
65 82865 Sebulsky, Grace VERNO 2004 1:03.24 DNF DNF
8 82639 Humphreys, Sophia REVEL 2002 54.67 DSQ DSQ
15 82487 Hooton, Noa SPAC 2003 54.42 DSQ DSQ
47 82982 Vockeroth Fisher, Isabella REDMT 2004 58.55 DSQ DSQ

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only   Toggle Scored Points


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1906.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca