Loaded @ 2020-12-04 08:34:26 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT19.5033 - 25 racers out of 36 classified

NAT19.5033
2019 OKANAGAN ZONE FINAL U14/U16/U18 WOMENS SL
Womens NAT 2 RUN SL on 2019-04-7
Silver Star Mountain / Host Club: Vernon Ski Club  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Holliday Bruce (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Tupper Rob (CAN)
REFEREE: Rettie Wade (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Mills Ray (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Lahey Kurt (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Williams Rod (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1834
FINISH ELEV.: 1692
VERTICAL: 142
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 294.32
CALC PENALTY: 294.32
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: Sam Fornier (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Norman Kreutz (CAN)
Hannah Paracholski (CAN)
Emilie Tremblay (CAN)
# OF GATES: 46 / 45
START TIME: 9:10
WEATHER:
SNOW: SOFT
TEMP (start/finish): -2 / -2
START ELEV.: 1834
FINISH ELEV.: 1692
VERTICAL: 142
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 294.32
CALC PENALTY: 294.32
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: Jorgen Anderson (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Norman Kreutz (CAN)
Hannah Paracholski (CAN)
Emilie Tremblay (CAN)
# OF GATES: 46 / 45
START TIME: 11:15
WEATHER:
SNOW: SOFT
TEMP (start/finish): -2 / -2
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 4 82706 Lorimer, Talyn SPAC 2004 43.74 44.79 1:28.53 0.00
2 8 83044 Blaser, Sienna APEX 2005 46.22 45.93 1:32.15 29.85
3 10 87587 Wilson, Sydney VERNO 2003 46.45 46.29 1:32.74 34.71
4 16 83051 Richardson, Claire VERNO 2005 47.69 47.66 1:35.35 56.24
5 15 91080 Coubrough, Jasmine VERNO 2006 48.38 47.14 1:35.52 57.64
6 20 83634 Willoughby, Liv BIGWH 2006 47.72 48.16 1:35.88 60.61
7 9 82580 Sidjak, Nora REVEL 2005 48.37 48.36 1:36.73 67.62
8 7 82865 Sebulsky, Grace VERNO 2004 47.85 49.39 1:37.24 71.82
9 2 82790 Todd, Jaelynn SPAC 2005 47.98 50.49 1:38.47 81.96
10 19 83436 Hurst, Chloe SPAC 2005 50.32 48.87 1:39.19 87.90
11 24 83070 Williams, Lauren VERNO 2005 50.42 50.67 1:41.09 103.57
12 23 83477 Droppo, Hannah APEX 2006 51.47 51.64 1:43.11 120.22
13 13 82866 Mills, Ella VERNO 2004 55.73 47.55 1:43.28 121.63
14 22 90216 Gerloczy, Kinga APEX 2005 52.56 52.30 1:44.86 134.65
15 21 90375 Blakeney, Rachel SPAC 2005 50.94 54.25 1:45.19 137.37
16 14 82685 Clancy, Lauren VERNO 2004 48.27 57.04 1:45.31 138.36
17 31 90246 Gulyas, Lola BIGWH 2005 53.97 53.03 1:47.00 152.30
18 25 83471 Rogers, Nicole APEX 2006 54.44 53.32 1:47.76 158.57
19 26 83318 Dinn, Ruby SPAC 2006 54.66 54.08 1:48.74 166.65
20 27 90843 Clark, Amy APEX 2005 54.45 54.74 1:49.19 170.36
21 18 83599 Little, Shayna BIGWH 2005 47.84 1:01.54 1:49.38 171.92
22 30 93457 Dibski, Hayley VERNO 2005 55.36 54.96 1:50.32 179.68
23 28 83137 Santoro, Tia APEX 2005 55.11 55.58 1:50.69 182.73
24 33 90520 Martin, Alexa BIGWH 2006 58.16 55.41 1:53.57 206.47
25 36 83385 Veitch, Emily BIGWH 2006 1:02.25 1:03.44 2:05.69 306.41
3 73169 Robinson, Jamie VERNO 2004 DNF 46.93 DNF
5 82862 Jones, Natasha VERNO 2003 DNF 46.91 DNF
32 90253 Bannon, Kasey BIGWH 2005 DNF 53.26 DNF
34 83952 Jensen, Trinity SPAC 2004 DNF DNF DNF
1 82755 Lawlor, Samantha APEX 2005 DSQ DSQ DSQ
11 83033 Raymond, Molly APEX 2005 DSQ 47.20 DSQ
17 83499 Steele, Camryn VERNO 2006 DSQ 48.91 DSQ
12 82639 Humphreys, Sophia REVEL 2002 46.22 DNF2 DNF2
29 82992 Borg, Asia APEX 2006 53.27 DNF2 DNF2
6 83050 Fux, Natalie VERNO 2005 45.95 DSQ2 DSQ2
35 90354 Griffin, Carys WHIST 2006 49.45 DSQ2 DSQ2

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only   Toggle Scored Points


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1918.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca