Loaded @ 2019-09-19 18:54:04 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT19.5083 - 16 racers out of 18 classified

NAT19.5083
LADIES GS RACE 1
Ladies NAT 2 RUN GS on 2019-3-3
Purden Mountain / Host Club: PRINCE GEORGE SKI CLUB  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: DEAN ERICKSON (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: KEN ROWELL (CAN)
REFEREE: PHIL SOICHER (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: STUART GAIRNS (CAN)
START REF: ALISON HOSKINS (CAN)
FINISH REF: MICHELLE KLAPATIUK (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: KAREN BRULOTTE (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: CLAUDE BRULOTTE (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1291
FINISH ELEV.: 1060
VERTICAL: 231
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 312.72
CALC PENALTY: 312.72
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: KALI HOLAHAN (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: MALCOLM HAUSOT (CAN)
FYNLEY LOEWEN (CAN)
CHEYANNE BUCHANAN (CAN)
# OF GATES: 35 / 35
START TIME: 10:15
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -17 / -15
START ELEV.: 1291
FINISH ELEV.: 1060
VERTICAL: 231
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 312.72
CALC PENALTY: 312.72
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: KALI HOLAHAN (CAN)
FORERUNNERS:
# OF GATES: 35 / 35
START TIME: 11:00
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -17 / -15
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 34 70985 KOBASIUK, Melinda PGEOR 2003 49.50 49.71 1:39.21 0.00
2 28 83488 BRULOTTE, Adree PGEOR 2006 50.33 52.08 1:42.41 32.58
3 25 83046 FRANCIS, Ella PGEOR 2004 52.58 54.19 1:46.77 76.96
4 29 82904 COLLINGWOOD, Chloe SMTRS 2006 52.59 54.29 1:46.88 78.08
5 26 90447 MACDOUGALL, Ava SMTRS 2005 52.34 55.18 1:47.52 84.60
6 21 82634 KLAPATIUK, Emma LIGHT 2003 53.89 55.22 1:49.11 100.79
7 31 82742 HIKISCH, Bridie SMTRS 2005 53.52 55.63 1:49.15 101.19
8 33 82900 MCCALLUM, Erica PGEOR 2004 55.29 57.45 1:52.74 137.74
9 35 82959 PETER, Boroka LIGHT 2006 57.59 1:00.97 1:58.56 196.99
10 37 83626 PHILBROOK, Madyson LIGHT 2006 58.36 1:00.50 1:58.86 200.05
11 27 90262 D'ANDREA, Amelia SMTRS 2005 58.71 1:01.66 2:00.37 215.42
12 30 83668 BERTUCCI, Gwenyth PGEOR 2006 58.72 1:01.77 2:00.49 216.64
13 24 90593 MOSUMGAARD, Amelia SMTRS 2006 1:00.80 1:01.58 2:02.38 235.88
14 22 83026 KNAUF, Maya LIGHT 2006 1:00.16 1:02.75 2:02.91 241.28
15 36 82942 SHERBA, Sydney PGEOR 2006 1:06.06 1:06.10 2:12.16 335.45
16 38 82953 KOZUCHAR, Kara LIGHT 2006 1:05.80 1:07.53 2:13.33 347.36
32 82877 POHL, Zoe PGEOR 2005 52.11 DNF DNF
23 91414 JARRETT, Freya LIGHT 2004 54.77 DNF DNF

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1913.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca