Loaded @ 2019-09-19 19:36:27 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT19.5084 - 16 racers out of 18 classified

NAT19.5084
LADIES GS RACE 2
Ladies NAT 2 RUN GS on 2019-3-3
Purden Mountain / Host Club: PRINCE GEORGE SKI CLUB  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: DEAN ERICKSON (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: KEN ROWELL (CAN)
REFEREE: PHIL SOICHER (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: STUART GAIRNS (CAN)
START REF: ALISON HOSKINS (CAN)
FINISH REF: MICHELLE KLAPATIUK (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: KAREN BRULOTTE (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: CLAUDE BRULOTTE (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1291
FINISH ELEV.: 1060
VERTICAL: 231
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 311.26
CALC PENALTY: 311.26
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: HERVE GAGNON (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: CHEYANNE BUCHANAN (CAN)
# OF GATES: 36 / 34
START TIME: 13:30
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -9 / -8
START ELEV.: 1291
FINISH ELEV.: 1060
VERTICAL: 231
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 311.26
CALC PENALTY: 311.26
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: HERVE GAGNON (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: MALCOLM HAUSOT (CAN)
CHEYANNE BUCHANAN (CAN)
FYNLEY LOEWEN (CAN)
# OF GATES: 36 / 34
START TIME: 14:10
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -9 / -8
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 34 70985 KOBASIUK, Melinda PGEOR 2003 47.60 48.16 1:35.76 0.00
2 28 83488 BRULOTTE, Adree PGEOR 2006 49.08 51.19 1:40.27 47.57
3 26 90447 MACDOUGALL, Ava SMTRS 2005 52.26 51.41 1:43.67 83.43
4 32 82877 POHL, Zoe PGEOR 2005 51.67 52.54 1:44.21 89.12
5 31 82742 HIKISCH, Bridie SMTRS 2005 51.97 52.27 1:44.24 89.44
6 25 83046 FRANCIS, Ella PGEOR 2004 51.93 52.73 1:44.66 93.87
7 29 82904 COLLINGWOOD, Chloe SMTRS 2006 51.51 53.20 1:44.71 94.40
8 21 82634 KLAPATIUK, Emma LIGHT 2003 52.98 52.70 1:45.68 104.63
9 35 82959 PETER, Boroka LIGHT 2006 55.03 56.12 1:51.15 162.32
10 24 90593 MOSUMGAARD, Amelia SMTRS 2006 56.75 54.68 1:51.43 165.27
11 33 82900 MCCALLUM, Erica PGEOR 2004 53.60 58.45 1:52.05 171.81
12 37 83626 PHILBROOK, Madyson LIGHT 2006 55.47 57.11 1:52.58 177.40
13 27 90262 D'ANDREA, Amelia SMTRS 2005 58.03 57.00 1:55.03 203.24
14 22 83026 KNAUF, Maya LIGHT 2006 57.33 57.89 1:55.22 205.25
15 30 83668 BERTUCCI, Gwenyth PGEOR 2006 57.46 1:00.10 1:57.56 229.93
16 36 82942 SHERBA, Sydney PGEOR 2006 1:04.94 1:05.46 2:10.40 365.36
23 91414 JARRETT, Freya LIGHT 2004 DNS DNS DNS
38 82953 KOZUCHAR, Kara LIGHT 2006 DNF 1:06.77 DNF

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1913.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca