Loaded @ 2021-12-08 22:35:10 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT19.5088 - 24 racers out of 29 classified

NAT19.5088
TECK WHITEWATER U14/U16 KOOTENAY ZONE RACE
Womens NAT 2 RUN SL on 2019-03-3
Whitewater Ski Hill / Host Club: WHITEWATER SKI TEAM  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: ROD GEDDIS (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: GUY WOODS (CAN)
REFEREE: TONY SELIGMAN (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: KURSTON SMITH (CAN)
START REF: CRAIG RANDELL (CAN)
FINISH REF: BARBARA DRAKE (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: ANDREW JONES (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: JOHN LEISHMAN (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1785
FINISH ELEV.: 1650
VERTICAL: 135
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 413.18
CALC PENALTY: 413.18
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: BEN EATON (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: HENRY LEISHMAN (CAN)
TROY BELLMAN (CAN)
YAEL OOSTHUIZEN (CAN)
NATHAN GAFFRAN (CAN)
# OF GATES: 46 / 45
START TIME: 9:30
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARD
TEMP (start/finish): -21 / -14
START ELEV.: 1785
FINISH ELEV.: 1650
VERTICAL: 135
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 413.18
CALC PENALTY: 413.18
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: KARL SCHOMANN (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: HENRY LEISHMAN (CAN)
TROY BELLMAN (CAN)
YAEL OOSTHUIZEN (CAN)
NATHAN GAFFRAN (CAN)
# OF GATES: 47 / 45
START TIME: 13:50
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARD
TEMP (start/finish): -21 / -14
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 73 91058 CICALESE, Alessandra BDOGS 2005 43.29 44.98 1:28.27 0.00
2 67 82768 FLEMING, Anna FERNI 2005 44.27 46.48 1:30.75 20.51
3 63 92682 ATTALLA, Joy FERNI 2005 44.19 46.93 1:31.12 23.57
4 60 82786 ROBERTSON, Sarah WHWTR 2005 44.43 46.93 1:31.36 25.55
5 65 82817 MCFARLANE, Niya FERNI 2005 45.45 46.28 1:31.73 28.61
6 70 82569 TIMM, Jessica FERNI 2005 45.66 46.37 1:32.03 31.10
7 85 100324 PARK, Claire REDMT 2005 45.02 47.60 1:32.62 35.97
8 72 89903 ROBERTSON, Ana WHWTR 2004 46.07 48.37 1:34.44 51.03
9 79 91059 FIRLOTTE, Mya BDOGS 2006 46.47 48.64 1:35.11 56.57
10 64 90691 NELSON, Mataya KAT 2005 47.48 47.99 1:35.47 59.54
11 81 92970 ATTALLA, Amy FERNI 2006 47.36 48.51 1:35.87 62.85
12 74 82766 COFFYNE, Ann FERNI 2005 48.76 49.94 1:38.70 86.26
13 84 91055 ANDERSON, Kahlen BDOGS 2006 48.21 50.57 1:38.78 86.92
14 62 90689 BRENTON, Jasmine KAT 2005 48.86 51.83 1:40.69 102.71
15 69 82788 MURRAY, Rhiannon WHWTR 2004 48.75 52.07 1:40.82 103.79
16 68 82719 GAUL, Freesia REDMT 2005 48.08 53.13 1:41.21 107.01
17 86 83850 ANDREWS, Kesley FERNI 2006 50.04 51.61 1:41.65 110.65
18 76 83288 O'GRADY, Aquinna KAT 2005 50.79 53.96 1:44.75 136.29
19 71 82787 PARDOE, Sierra WHWTR 2003 52.91 53.51 1:46.42 150.10
20 87 91453 BRADLEY, Sophia KAT 2006 53.73 55.34 1:49.07 172.02
21 77 77608 HAWKINS, Megan FERNI 2005 54.90 56.38 1:51.28 190.29
22 78 91073 ZETTEL, Kiersten BDOGS 2006 55.70 59.67 1:55.37 224.12
23 80 90612 BOIRIDY-GRAVES, Ines REDMT 2006 57.79 58.81 1:56.60 234.29
24 88 90815 MILLER, Suzanne WHWTR 2006 1:00.34 1:02.32 2:02.66 284.41
66 84081 SHAPOVALOVA, Narayani WHWTR 2004 DNS DNS DNS
75 92704 WITWICKI, Summer FERNI 2005 DNS DNS DNS
61 83333 LEISHMAN, Lucy WHWTR 2005 43.32 DNF DNF
83 83016 CLARK, Madison WHWTR 2006 47.26 DNF DNF
82 83028 MAC CON, Fiona FERNI 2006 46.83 DSQ DSQ

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only   Toggle Scored Points


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1913.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca