Loaded @ 2021-12-08 22:31:19 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT19.5104 - 36 racers out of 46 classified

NAT19.5104
U16 PROVINCIAL RACE SERIES - LAKE LOUISE
Womens NAT 2 RUN GS on 2019-01-27
Lake Louise Ski Resort / Host Club: Lake Louise Ski Club  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Paul Fouad (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: David Howard (CAN)
REFEREE: Phil Pike (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Peter Tondl (CAN)
START REF: Steve Boyd (CAN)
FINISH REF: Maura Binley-Ewingn (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Gieta Steingart (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Ron Chapman (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 2118
FINISH ELEV.: 1813
VERTICAL: 305
HOMOLOGATION: 11208/01/14
APPLIED PENALTY: 208.79
CALC PENALTY: 208.79
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: Brent Schleppe (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Markus Tondle (CAN)
Kylie McConnell (CAN)
Anna Trimble (CAN)
Lucy Schmidt (CAN)
# OF GATES: 43 / 42
START TIME: 9:45
WEATHER:
SNOW: SOFT PACKED
TEMP (start/finish): -1 / -1
START ELEV.: 2118
FINISH ELEV.: 1813
VERTICAL: 305
HOMOLOGATION: 11208/01/14
APPLIED PENALTY: 208.79
CALC PENALTY: 208.79
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: Amanda Smith (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Markus Tondle (CAN)
Anna Trimble (CAN)
Lucy Schmidt (CAN)
# OF GATES: 43 / 41
START TIME: 13:30
WEATHER:
SNOW: SOFT PACKED
TEMP (start/finish): -1 / -1
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 9 72600 RICHARDSON, Britt CARC 2003 1:04.60 59.45 2:04.05 0.00
2 8 71617 FYNN, Kaitlyn CARC 2003 1:04.81 59.92 2:04.73 5.54
3 15 69338 LEBSACK, Makenna PANO 2003 1:05.21 1:00.63 2:05.84 14.57
4 7 77995 MOLESKY, Anya BANFF 2003 1:07.67 1:02.93 2:10.60 53.33
5 13 72609 SHEPHARD, Sarah PANO 2003 1:08.27 1:02.55 2:10.82 55.12
6 5 70051 DENNEY, Teagan PANO 2003 1:08.00 1:03.35 2:11.35 59.44
7 4 70563 PARADIS, Sara CARC 2004 1:07.40 1:03.99 2:11.39 59.76
8 6 79206 CULIG, Julia KASC 2004 1:08.36 1:03.22 2:11.58 61.31
9 16 78095 WUNSCH, Mikayla CARC 2004 1:08.37 1:04.64 2:13.01 72.95
10 17 65920 LEBLANC, Lauren KASC 2003 1:09.43 1:03.83 2:13.26 74.99
11 2 69397 STANIER, Maya SUNSH 2003 1:08.79 1:04.61 2:13.40 76.13
12 11 69966 VERHUN, Jamie PANO 2004 1:10.00 1:03.84 2:13.84 79.71
13 20 74203 MACHHIWALA, Nuha CARC 2004 1:08.77 1:05.12 2:13.89 80.12
14 19 84424 GAUDRY, Sage CARC 2004 1:08.52 1:05.40 2:13.92 80.36
15 12 69395 SOUTER, Kierra CARC 2003 1:09.56 1:04.89 2:14.45 84.68
16 10 73000 SHEPHERD, Skylar JASPR 2004 1:10.71 1:05.04 2:15.75 95.26
17 23 73096 HART, Alexandra KASC 2004 1:10.28 1:05.69 2:15.97 97.05
18 18 71603 DUNN, Neige KASC 2004 1:12.50 1:05.20 2:17.70 111.14
19 26 69297 GRAY, Zoe PANO 2004 1:12.23 1:06.29 2:18.52 117.81
20 14 80113 WADEY, Julia LKLSE 2003 1:11.36 1:07.21 2:18.57 118.22
21 21 87511 SCHWEIGER, Jacquie BANFF 2003 1:11.52 1:07.44 2:18.96 121.40
22 24 69336 LAWSON, Chloe SUNSH 2004 1:17.15 1:06.42 2:23.57 158.93
23 30 78937 RICE, Courtney SNOW 2004 1:14.11 1:09.48 2:23.59 159.09
24 36 73819 MCCONNELL, Ciara LKLSE 2004 1:14.07 1:10.00 2:24.07 163.00
25 28 79049 CORNELIUS, Lucy KASC 2003 1:16.32 1:08.00 2:24.32 165.04
26 34 71584 CHILDS, Aaliyah KASC 2004 1:16.39 1:08.52 2:24.91 169.84
27 46 102173 STOW, Amelie KASC 2004 1:15.96 1:09.47 2:25.43 174.07
28 27 73178 SCHROEDER, Lauren KASC 2004 1:16.94 1:09.05 2:25.99 178.63
29 33 69357 MOORE, Paige PANO 2004 1:14.53 1:14.49 2:29.02 203.30
30 42 73525 ELDER, Alexis SASK 2004 1:18.97 1:10.39 2:29.36 206.07
31 32 76901 GUSHATY, Larissa SNOW 2003 1:17.53 1:12.42 2:29.95 210.87
32 38 88470 STOBBE, Nadia COP 2004 1:19.25 1:12.43 2:31.68 224.96
33 40 76326 BORGLAND, Naya PANO 2004 1:19.35 1:13.35 2:32.70 233.26
34 41 84436 LAU, Stephanie CARC 2004 1:20.89 1:13.12 2:34.01 243.93
35 44 87448 CAOUETTE, Noelle COP 2004 1:22.40 1:16.44 2:38.84 283.26
36 43 72495 CHAPMAN, Melanie LKLSE 2004 1:26.53 1:21.29 2:47.82 356.37
3 69797 WILDE, Petra KASC 2003 DNF 1:06.30 DNF
22 71661 LANG, Polly KASC 2004 DNF 1:04.80 DNF
25 70796 BOYD, Madeline LKLSE 2004 DNF 1:08.00 DNF
29 76021 STURGESS, Kate SUNSH 2004 DNF DNF DNF
31 81972 MCDERMID, Jorja SNOW 2004 DNF 1:09.32 DNF
35 66140 HARRIS, Harley TBLMT 2003 DNF DNF DNF
37 74401 BALKWILL, Abigail REGIN 2004 DNF DNF DNF
39 86398 ROELOFS, Robin KASC 2004 DNF 1:12.96 DNF
1 69964 TIMMERMANN, Cydnie BANFF 2003 1:06.04 DNF DNF
45 93459 MACKNISH, Ella PANO 2003 1:19.36 DNF DNF

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only   Toggle Scored Points


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1908.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca