Loaded @ 2023-02-03 06:44:22 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT19.5217 - 31 racers out of 34 classified

NAT19.5217
NZ REGIONAL SERIES GS AT CANYON SKI RESORT
Womens NAT 2 RUN GS on 2019-01-27
Canyon Ski Resort / Host Club: Red Deer Ski Club  

Jury / Volunteers

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Kelly Stadler (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Keon Beuker (CAN)
REFEREE: Tessa Dakin (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Jack Panteluk (CAN)
START REF: Aaron Vaage (CAN)
FINISH REF: Chris McEwen (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Aleithea Pollitt (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Ken Brinkhurst (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 889
FINISH ELEV.: 769
VERTICAL: 120
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 392.95
CALC PENALTY: 392.95
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: Dan Pearse (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Bella Smith (CAN)
Mara Beuker (CAN)
Reece Pollitt (CAN)
Jaycob Hoedel (CAN)
# OF GATES: 20 / 19
START TIME: 10:25
WEATHER:
SNOW: SOFT
TEMP (start/finish): 1 / 1
START ELEV.: 889
FINISH ELEV.: 769
VERTICAL: 120
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 392.95
CALC PENALTY: 392.95
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: Carson Hoffman (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Bella Smith (CAN)
Mara Beuker (CAN)
Reece Pollitt (CAN)
Jaycob Hoedel (CAN)
# OF GATES: 20 / 19
START TIME: 13:10
WEATHER:
SNOW: SOFT
TEMP (start/finish): 1 / 1
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 5 85126 MCKELL, Layla ESC 2005 32.44 31.35 1:03.79 0.00
2 9 70858 MILNE, Emily ESC 2005 32.67 31.64 1:04.31 8.23
3 6 81988 PATERSON, Mia FMSC 2004 33.77 32.82 1:06.59 44.33
4 8 72627 VAAGE, Samantha RABBT 2005 34.50 32.48 1:06.98 50.51
5 13 71625 GLENN, Erin NAST 2004 34.11 32.91 1:07.02 51.14
6 4 76896 GIBBON, Mikayla SNOW 2005 34.01 33.16 1:07.17 53.52
7 7 70137 HOLZER, Gabriella SNOW 2001 33.84 34.16 1:08.00 66.66
8 1 72639 ZUCK, Sierra RABBT 2004 34.27 33.79 1:08.06 67.61
9 14 73216 VINCETT, Maren VALLE 2005 34.16 34.22 1:08.38 72.67
10 15 70861 MYDLAK, Emma RABBT 2003 34.66 34.64 1:09.30 87.24
11 2 78920 JACKSON, Hannah VALLE 2001 34.67 34.71 1:09.38 88.51
12 16 71648 JUDGE, Sarah NAST 2004 35.68 33.82 1:09.50 90.41
13 3 66903 BUEHRER, Ally ESC 2001 37.75 32.33 1:10.08 99.59
14 10 70871 OSZTOVITS, Kyra SNOW 2004 35.80 34.44 1:10.24 102.12
15 25 76937 TURCHANSKY, Hannah SNOW 2005 36.04 34.60 1:10.64 108.46
16 12 78060 SUNDHOLM, Mila FMSC 2004 36.28 35.09 1:11.37 120.02
16 20 87787 HAWLEY, Kaia SNOW 2006 37.38 33.99 1:11.37 120.02
18 30 76916 MACINTOSH, Bethany SNOW 2006 37.04 35.12 1:12.16 132.52
19 29 81989 PATERSON, Olivia FMSC 2006 37.58 35.89 1:13.47 153.27
20 19 74216 PURDY, Katelyn SUNRI 2005 37.17 37.61 1:14.78 174.01
21 17 73809 LEVESQUE, Anick COLD 2004 37.77 37.16 1:14.93 176.38
22 18 73191 SMITH, Maggie VALLE 2003 38.56 36.73 1:15.29 182.08
23 21 77819 BRINKHURST, Kennedy RDSC 2004 38.86 37.38 1:16.24 197.12
24 23 92490 BIESENTHAL, Michayla RDSC 2004 39.95 37.42 1:17.37 215.01
25 22 54640 TURNBULL, Alex SNOW 2004 39.83 38.38 1:18.21 228.31
26 32 91356 HUGHES, Addison RABBT 2006 40.34 38.02 1:18.36 230.69
27 33 87442 BEUKER, Alivia RDSC 2006 40.14 40.52 1:20.66 267.11
28 27 82021 VILAMITJANA, Paige SNOW 2006 41.64 41.16 1:22.80 300.99
29 24 80087 RUDGE, Anna RDSC 2005 43.58 43.67 1:27.25 371.45
30 26 89703 ENDRESEN, Teya NAST 2004 49.24 39.51 1:28.75 395.20
31 28 101689 GODIN, Elizabeth FMSC 2004 46.91 44.01 1:30.92 429.55
34 80142 OTTENBREIT, Jorja RABBT 2006 DNS DNS DNS
31 73810 LEVESQUE, Claire COLD 2006 DNF 37.33 DNF
11 84519 FRANCIS, Jenaya RABBT 2004 31.53 DNF DNF

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only   Toggle Scored Points


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1908.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca