Loaded @ 2023-02-03 07:30:27 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT19.5365 - 26 racers out of 31 classified

NAT19.5365
RABBIT HILL REGIONAL 'RIVER RUSH'
Womens NAT 2 RUN SL on 2019-02-23
Rabbit Hill / Host Club: RABBIT HILL  

Jury / Volunteers

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Mike Lemanski (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Scott Tripple (CAN)
REFEREE: Carson Hoffman (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Garrick Mah (CAN)
START REF: Aaron Vaage (CAN)
FINISH REF: Harry Mydlak (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Carrie Mydlak (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Pat McEwan (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 712
FINISH ELEV.: 613
VERTICAL: 99
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 362.06
CALC PENALTY: 362.06
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: Tessa Dakin (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Delila Vaage (CAN)
Cole Creighton (CAN)
Drew Ottenbright (CAN)
Graham Francis (CAN)
# OF GATES: 32 / 31
START TIME: 9:30
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARD PACKED
TEMP (start/finish): -18 / -14
START ELEV.: 712
FINISH ELEV.: 613
VERTICAL: 99
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 362.06
CALC PENALTY: 362.06
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: Alan McCullough (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Delila Vaage (CAN)
Cole Creighton (CAN)
Drew Ottenbright (CAN)
Graham Francis (CAN)
# OF GATES: 32 / 31
START TIME: 12:30
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARD PACKED
TEMP (start/finish): -18 / -14
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 1 70858 MILNE, Emily ESC 2005 30.04 28.93 58.97 0.00
2 10 72627 VAAGE, Samantha RABBT 2005 31.82 30.04 1:01.86 35.78
3 14 70861 MYDLAK, Emma RABBT 2003 31.67 30.65 1:02.32 41.47
4 6 80145 SNELL, Payton RABBT 2006 31.54 31.67 1:03.21 52.49
5 12 70137 HOLZER, Gabriella SNOW 2001 32.59 31.20 1:03.79 59.67
6 4 81988 PATERSON, Mia FMSC 2004 32.29 31.59 1:03.88 60.78
7 9 76896 GIBBON, Mikayla SNOW 2005 32.66 31.70 1:04.36 66.72
8 7 66903 BUEHRER, Ally ESC 2001 33.61 32.00 1:05.61 82.20
9 8 78920 JACKSON, Hannah VALLE 2001 35.95 33.24 1:09.19 126.52
10 16 73191 SMITH, Maggie VALLE 2003 35.03 34.24 1:09.27 127.51
11 24 87787 HAWLEY, Kaia SNOW 2006 35.52 33.77 1:09.29 127.75
12 13 65848 FETTER, Jillian SNOW 2003 36.02 34.06 1:10.08 137.53
13 20 76937 TURCHANSKY, Hannah SNOW 2005 35.72 35.27 1:10.99 148.80
14 11 84575 SMITH, Jamie RABBT 2005 37.41 34.94 1:12.35 165.63
15 22 80142 OTTENBREIT, Jorja RABBT 2006 38.37 35.57 1:13.94 185.32
16 5 81956 LANDSPERG, Mackenzie RABBT 2006 39.04 36.91 1:15.95 210.20
17 21 92490 BIESENTHAL, Michayla RDSC 2004 39.26 37.64 1:16.90 221.96
18 19 73846 PERSON, Jillian RABBT 2006 38.59 38.47 1:17.06 223.94
19 17 78060 SUNDHOLM, Mila FMSC 2004 39.04 39.19 1:18.23 238.42
20 26 87793 MARKS, Julia SNOW 2005 39.44 39.52 1:18.96 247.46
21 30 81989 PATERSON, Olivia FMSC 2006 42.00 40.68 1:22.68 293.51
22 23 91356 HUGHES, Addison RABBT 2006 44.03 41.65 1:25.68 330.65
23 29 85065 ANDERSON, Emma FMSC 2006 44.63 42.69 1:27.32 350.95
24 25 80087 RUDGE, Anna RDSC 2005 45.53 43.46 1:28.99 371.62
25 28 82021 VILAMITJANA, Paige SNOW 2006 44.99 46.72 1:31.71 405.29
26 31 101689 GODIN, Elizabeth FMSC 2004 47.71 47.99 1:35.70 454.69
2 85126 MCKELL, Layla ESC 2005 DNS DNS DNS
27 76916 MACINTOSH, Bethany SNOW 2006 DNS DNS DNS
3 84519 FRANCIS, Jenaya RABBT 2004 DNF 29.31 DNF
15 74216 PURDY, Katelyn SUNRI 2005 DNF DNF DNF
18 84399 PANTELUK, Julianna RDSC 2002 DSQ 37.96 DSQ

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only   Toggle Scored Points


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1912.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca