Loaded @ 2021-08-05 12:09:33 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT19.5411 - 40 racers out of 49 classified

NAT19.5411
MT NORQUAY U16 PROVINCIAL RACE SERIES #3
Womens NAT 2 RUN GS on 2019-03-22
Mt. Norquay / Host Club: BANFF ALPINE RACERS  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Webster S. (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Molesky B. (CAN)
REFEREE: Hawkins D. (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Ferguson G. (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Schweiger L. (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Locke D. (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1946
FINISH ELEV.: 1700
VERTICAL: 246
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 204.18
CALC PENALTY: 204.18
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: P. Pike (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Alice Dragomir (CAN)
Julia Nelson (CAN)
Ana Maria Tellez (CAN)
Keira Leveille (CAN)
# OF GATES: 36 / 35
START TIME: 9:45
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARD SPRING SNOW
TEMP (start/finish): -1 / -1
START ELEV.: 1946
FINISH ELEV.: 1700
VERTICAL: 246
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 204.18
CALC PENALTY: 204.18
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: U. Walliser (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Alice Dragomir (CAN)
Julia Nelson (CAN)
Ana Maria Tellez (CAN)
Keira Leveille (CAN)
# OF GATES: 36 / 35
START TIME: 12:30
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARD SPRING SNOW
TEMP (start/finish): -1 / -1
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 12 72600 RICHARDSON, Britt CARC 2003 50.58 47.61 1:38.19 0.00
2 10 69964 TIMMERMANN, Cydnie BANFF 2003 51.46 48.60 1:40.06 19.24
3 6 69338 LEBSACK, Makenna PANO 2003 51.73 49.10 1:40.83 27.16
4 2 70563 PARADIS, Sara CARC 2004 51.84 49.84 1:41.68 35.90
5 7 78095 WUNSCH, Mikayla CARC 2004 53.53 51.27 1:44.80 67.99
6 15 69397 STANIER, Maya SUNSH 2003 54.09 51.01 1:45.10 71.08
7 8 77995 MOLESKY, Anya BANFF 2003 54.22 51.74 1:45.96 79.92
8 13 79206 CULIG, Julia KASC 2004 54.67 51.65 1:46.32 83.63
9 11 84424 GAUDRY, Sage CARC 2004 54.60 52.00 1:46.60 86.51
10 21 74203 MACHHIWALA, Nuha CARC 2004 55.09 51.56 1:46.65 87.02
11 5 72609 SHEPHARD, Sarah PANO 2003 55.45 51.24 1:46.69 87.43
12 14 70044 BUEHRER, Julia ESC 2004 54.89 52.05 1:46.94 90.00
13 23 71661 LANG, Polly KASC 2004 55.52 51.77 1:47.29 93.60
14 4 73000 SHEPHERD, Skylar JASPR 2004 55.44 52.14 1:47.58 96.59
15 24 76021 STURGESS, Kate SUNSH 2004 55.51 52.30 1:47.81 98.95
16 19 73096 HART, Alexandra KASC 2004 55.85 52.77 1:48.62 107.28
17 25 69336 LAWSON, Chloe SUNSH 2004 56.42 52.33 1:48.75 108.62
18 17 65920 LEBLANC, Lauren KASC 2003 56.05 52.76 1:48.81 109.24
19 1 69395 SOUTER, Kierra CARC 2003 56.62 53.59 1:50.21 123.64
20 16 69797 WILDE, Petra KASC 2003 57.79 52.54 1:50.33 124.87
21 20 71603 DUNN, Neige KASC 2004 57.40 53.57 1:50.97 131.46
22 30 78937 RICE, Courtney SNOW 2004 57.63 53.61 1:51.24 134.23
23 27 70796 BOYD, Madeline LKLSE 2004 58.07 54.39 1:52.46 146.78
24 31 74401 BALKWILL, Abigail REGIN 2004 58.90 53.99 1:52.89 151.21
25 28 73819 MCCONNELL, Ciara LKLSE 2004 58.48 55.25 1:53.73 159.85
26 26 87511 SCHWEIGER, Jacquie BANFF 2003 59.02 54.99 1:54.01 162.73
27 36 69937 LOCKE, Haley BANFF 2003 59.37 55.20 1:54.57 168.49
28 18 80113 WADEY, Julia LKLSE 2003 1:00.08 55.57 1:55.65 179.60
29 33 71584 CHILDS, Aaliyah KASC 2004 59.68 57.22 1:56.90 192.45
30 35 76901 GUSHATY, Larissa SNOW 2003 1:00.53 57.36 1:57.89 202.64
31 34 79049 CORNELIUS, Lucy IR 2003 1:02.30 56.56 1:58.86 212.62
32 37 69357 MOORE, Paige PANO 2004 1:01.72 57.45 1:59.17 215.80
33 39 86398 ROELOFS, Robin KASC 2004 1:02.32 57.22 1:59.54 219.61
34 41 88470 STOBBE, Nadia COP 2004 1:03.36 57.50 2:00.86 233.19
35 32 82266 DENTON, Jessica SNOW 2004 1:03.99 58.96 2:02.95 254.69
36 40 73525 ELDER, Alexis TBLMT 2004 1:04.39 58.81 2:03.20 257.26
37 38 76326 BORGLAND, Naya PANO 2004 1:03.58 1:00.34 2:03.92 264.66
38 43 93459 MACKNISH, Ella PANO 2003 1:05.58 1:00.67 2:06.25 288.63
39 44 87448 CAOUETTE, Noelle COP 2004 1:07.40 1:01.46 2:08.86 315.48
40 46 72495 CHAPMAN, Melanie LKLSE 2004 1:10.30 1:05.87 2:16.17 390.67
3 70051 DENNEY, Teagan PANO 2003 DNF 50.02 DNF
49 70844 KUNKEL, Avery ESSCC 2001 DNF 56.54 DNF
48 72492 CARTER, Samantha ESSCC 2001 DNF 53.13 DNF
42 89018 TOCHOR, Zoe COP 2003 DNF 1:00.11 DNF
47 102173 STOW, Amelie IR 2004 DNF DNF DNF
45 70537 FROMBACH, Mekel QUAPP 2004 DSQ 1:03.81 DSQ
9 71617 FYNN, Kaitlyn CARC 2003 50.83 DNF2 DNF2
22 69297 GRAY, Zoe PANO 2004 55.03 DNF2 DNF2
29 81972 MCDERMID, Jorja SNOW 2004 57.80 DNF2 DNF2

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only   Toggle Scored Points


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1916.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca