Loaded @ 2021-08-05 10:38:35 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT19.5412 - 35 racers out of 49 classified

NAT19.5412
MT NORQUAY U16 PROVINCIAL RACE SERIES #3
Womens NAT 2 RUN SL on 2019-03-23
Mt. Norquay / Host Club: BANFF ALPINE RACERS  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Webster S. (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Molesky B. (CAN)
REFEREE: Berent T. (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Ferguson G. (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Schweiger L. (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Locke D. (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1860
FINISH ELEV.: 1700
VERTICAL: 160
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 194.02
CALC PENALTY: 194.02
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: P. Pike (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: A. Dragomir (CAN)
J. Nelson (CAN)
A. Telez (CAN)
# OF GATES: 52 / 49
START TIME: 9:45
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARD SPRING SNOW
TEMP (start/finish): -1 / -1
START ELEV.: 1860
FINISH ELEV.: 1700
VERTICAL: 160
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 194.02
CALC PENALTY: 194.02
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: D. Vickers (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: A. Dragomir (CAN)
J. Nelson (CAN)
A. Telez (CAN)
# OF GATES: 53 / 52
START TIME: 12:30
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARD SPRING SNOW
TEMP (start/finish): -1 / -1
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 9 72600 RICHARDSON, Britt CARC 2003 40.72 43.88 1:24.60 0.00
2 11 71617 FYNN, Kaitlyn CARC 2003 41.29 44.83 1:26.12 13.12
3 6 69964 TIMMERMANN, Cydnie BANFF 2003 41.63 45.31 1:26.94 20.19
4 2 70563 PARADIS, Sara CARC 2004 43.03 47.23 1:30.26 48.84
5 12 70044 BUEHRER, Julia ESC 2004 43.46 47.06 1:30.52 51.08
6 14 77995 MOLESKY, Anya BANFF 2003 44.01 47.35 1:31.36 58.33
7 10 69338 LEBSACK, Makenna PANO 2003 45.69 45.82 1:31.51 59.63
8 15 72609 SHEPHARD, Sarah PANO 2003 44.57 46.98 1:31.55 59.97
9 21 71661 LANG, Polly KASC 2004 44.59 47.17 1:31.76 61.78
10 5 69797 WILDE, Petra KASC 2003 45.34 48.05 1:33.39 75.85
11 3 69395 SOUTER, Kierra CARC 2003 45.29 48.71 1:34.00 81.11
12 7 78095 WUNSCH, Mikayla CARC 2004 46.56 48.19 1:34.75 87.58
13 17 65920 LEBLANC, Lauren KASC 2003 46.99 49.06 1:36.05 98.80
14 16 73000 SHEPHERD, Skylar JASPR 2004 46.42 49.88 1:36.30 100.96
15 1 74203 MACHHIWALA, Nuha CARC 2004 47.58 48.84 1:36.42 101.99
16 19 71603 DUNN, Neige KASC 2004 48.04 49.30 1:37.34 109.93
17 24 73096 HART, Alexandra KASC 2004 48.65 50.13 1:38.78 122.36
18 33 69336 LAWSON, Chloe SUNSH 2004 48.31 50.68 1:38.99 124.17
19 4 69937 LOCKE, Haley BANFF 2003 49.15 51.13 1:40.28 135.30
20 30 70796 BOYD, Madeline LKLSE 2004 49.05 51.97 1:41.02 141.69
21 28 78937 RICE, Courtney SNOW 2004 50.22 51.52 1:41.74 147.90
22 20 80113 WADEY, Julia LKLSE 2003 51.87 50.64 1:42.51 154.54
23 34 69357 MOORE, Paige PANO 2004 52.12 52.14 1:44.26 169.64
24 35 88470 STOBBE, Nadia COP 2004 50.93 53.78 1:44.71 173.53
25 36 71584 CHILDS, Aaliyah KASC 2004 51.14 54.03 1:45.17 177.50
26 43 76326 BORGLAND, Naya PANO 2004 51.77 54.34 1:46.11 185.61
27 41 93459 MACKNISH, Ella PANO 2003 52.86 53.48 1:46.34 187.59
28 38 79049 CORNELIUS, Lucy IR 2003 53.19 53.74 1:46.93 192.68
29 32 73525 ELDER, Alexis TBLMT 2004 53.05 54.72 1:47.77 199.93
30 40 73819 MCCONNELL, Ciara LKLSE 2004 53.70 56.68 1:50.38 222.45
31 42 89018 TOCHOR, Zoe COP 2003 53.90 57.55 1:51.45 231.68
32 49 70844 KUNKEL, Avery ESSCC 2001 1:02.27 57.23 1:59.50 301.15
33 44 87448 CAOUETTE, Noelle COP 2004 59.83 1:00.76 2:00.59 310.55
34 45 70537 FROMBACH, Mekel QUAPP 2004 1:00.01 1:02.44 2:02.45 326.60
35 47 72495 CHAPMAN, Melanie LKLSE 2004 1:11.82 1:10.30 2:22.12 496.33
8 70051 DENNEY, Teagan PANO 2003 DNF 47.26 DNF
23 69297 GRAY, Zoe PANO 2004 DNF DNF DNF
25 81972 MCDERMID, Jorja SNOW 2004 DNF 55.21 DNF
27 76901 GUSHATY, Larissa SNOW 2003 DNF DNF DNF
31 86398 ROELOFS, Robin KASC 2004 DNF 55.15 DNF
37 76021 STURGESS, Kate SUNSH 2004 DNF DNF DNF
46 102173 STOW, Amelie IR 2004 DNF DNF DNF
48 72492 CARTER, Samantha ESSCC 2001 DSQ 55.47 DSQ
29 82266 DENTON, Jessica SNOW 2004 56.05 DNS2 DNS2
13 79206 CULIG, Julia KASC 2004 44.17 DNF2 DNF2
18 69397 STANIER, Maya SUNSH 2003 46.65 DNF2 DNF2
22 84424 GAUDRY, Sage CARC 2004 47.19 DNF2 DNF2
26 87511 SCHWEIGER, Jacquie BANFF 2003 49.64 DNF2 DNF2
39 74401 BALKWILL, Abigail REGIN 2004 51.24 DNF2 DNF2

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only   Toggle Scored Points


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1916.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca