Loaded @ 2022-09-29 07:16:22 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT19.5414 - 18 racers out of 23 classified

NAT19.5414
FEMALE SLALOM #1 U14+
Womens NAT 2 RUN SL on 2019-003-01
WENTWORTH, NS / Organizer: TEAM ATLANTIC SLALOM CUP 2019  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: DICK DAIGLE (WSRC)
CHIEF OF RACE: GREGOR BYRNE (WSRC)
REFEREE: LAURA PRIMEAU (WSRC)
CHIEF OF COURSE: MIKE CLARKE (WSRC)
START REF: RICK COOK (PMRC)
FINISH REF: MARGIE TRAFTON (CMRC)
RACE ADMIN: ANN BYRNE (WSRC)
CHIEF OF TIMING: TIM HILTON (WSRC)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 240
FINISH ELEV.: 90
VERTICAL:
HOMOLOGATION: N/A
APPLIED PENALTY: 328.56
CALC PENALTY: 328.56
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: SARAH BYRNE (WSRC)
FORERUNNERS: DIANA MASON (WSRC)
MATT COHEN (WSRC)
# OF GATES: 49 / 48
START TIME: 10.20
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARD AND FAST
TEMP (start/finish): -8 / -2
START ELEV.: 240
FINISH ELEV.: 90
VERTICAL:
HOMOLOGATION: N/A
APPLIED PENALTY: 328.56
CALC PENALTY: 328.56
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: SARAH BYRNE (WSRC)
FORERUNNERS: DIANA MASON (WSRC)
MATT COHEN (WSRC)
# OF GATES: 49 / 48
START TIME: 10.50
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARD AND FAST
TEMP (start/finish): -8 / -2
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 14 80161 PETERSON, Sophie PEI 2003 44.42 44.74 1:29.16 0.00
2 3 85507 CHILDS, Kate WSRC 2005 45.43 45.31 1:30.74 12.94
3 9 77676 SKULSKY, Sophia PMRC 2005 46.04 46.46 1:32.50 27.35
4 7 84313 WILSON, Maggie BEST 2005 48.41 48.69 1:37.10 65.01
5 15 77041 TRITES, Nicole CMRC 2005 49.34 50.37 1:39.71 86.38
6 6 87820 ROLLINGS, Sophia WSRC 2005 48.96 52.16 1:41.12 97.92
7 18 87532 ALLEN, Tori CMRC 2006 50.56 51.76 1:42.32 107.75
8 4 82357 MACDONALD, Salena MSRC 2004 50.51 52.05 1:42.56 109.71
9 21 84276 COOK, Lydia PMRC 2006 50.00 52.63 1:42.63 110.29
10 20 77008 MCKENNA, Jessica WSRC 2006 50.63 53.90 1:44.53 125.84
11 2 81609 MCNALLY, Laura PMRC 2005 50.66 53.96 1:44.62 126.58
12 5 81618 PRETTY, Caroline WSRC 2004 50.71 54.50 1:45.21 131.41
13 17 84477 MAZEROLLE, Jamie PMRC 2006 56.93 1:01.03 1:57.96 235.80
14 23 78870 DICKIE, Isabelle MSRC 2005 59.79 1:00.71 2:00.50 256.60
15 16 93342 KHALIFA, Sidra MSRC 2005 1:01.56 1:05.31 2:06.87 308.75
16 19 102735 DOODY, Sarah MSRC 2004 1:04.56 1:05.42 2:09.98 334.21
17 22 87758 HILTON, Charlotte WSRC 2006 1:12.63 1:00.15 2:12.78 357.14
18 12 93341 KHALIFA, Zianne MSRC 2002 51.76 1:30.65 2:22.41 435.99
1 85831 CASEY, Claire MSRC 2005 DNS DNS DNS
10 77669 PIKE, Madeleine PMRC 2003 DNS DNS DNS
8 79059 FRASER, Paige MSRC 2004 064.54 DNF DNF
11 82108 KALEY, Hannah CMRC 2005 051.29 DNF DNF
13 81622 PARSONS, Severn WSRC 2005 047.31 DNF DNF

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only   Toggle Scored Points


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Measures by M.E.C. Timing Inc. Measures 6-19-4
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1913 / FIS
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca