Loaded @ 2021-12-08 21:26:23 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT19.5429 - 42 racers out of 54 classified

NAT19.5429
SUNSHINE U16 PROVINCIAL RACE SERIES FOUR
Womens NAT 2 RUN GS on 2019-04-6
Sunshine Ski Area / Host Club: SUNSHINE ALPINE RACERS  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Ferggusson Gregg (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Coe Geoff (CAN)
REFEREE: Schimmel/Walliser (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Lawson Dave (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Steingart Gieta (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Tronnes Steve (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 2212
FINISH ELEV.: 1960
VERTICAL: 252
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 217.71
CALC PENALTY: 217.71
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: Robin Moffat (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Cole Lameroux (CAN)
Sierra Coe (CAN)
Aiden L'Heureux (CAN)
Chase Alguire (CAN)
Lorelei Rennie (CAN)
# OF GATES: 36 / 35
START TIME: 9:35
WEATHER:
SNOW:
TEMP (start/finish): -6 / -2
START ELEV.: 2212
FINISH ELEV.: 1960
VERTICAL: 252
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 217.71
CALC PENALTY: 217.71
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: Jaydon Cornell (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Cole Lameroux (CAN)
Sierra Coe (CAN)
Aiden L'Heureux (CAN)
Chase Alguire (CAN)
Lorelei Rennie (CAN)
# OF GATES: 36 / 33
START TIME: 13:15
WEATHER:
SNOW:
TEMP (start/finish): -6 / -2
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 5 69338 LEBSACK, Makenna PANO 2003 58.19 50.33 1:48.52 0.00
2 11 69964 TIMMERMANN, Cydnie BANFF 2003 59.58 53.13 1:52.71 39.00
3 10 70051 DENNEY, Teagan PANO 2003 1:01.67 52.17 1:53.84 49.51
4 14 70563 PARADIS, Sara CARC 2004 1:00.94 54.24 1:55.18 61.98
5 13 77995 MOLESKY, Anya BANFF 2003 1:01.31 54.21 1:55.52 65.15
6 4 70044 BUEHRER, Julia ESC 2004 1:01.90 53.63 1:55.53 65.24
7 1 84424 GAUDRY, Sage CARC 2004 1:01.42 54.22 1:55.64 66.27
8 33 78910 GIESBRECHT, Kendra SNOW 2005 1:02.18 53.51 1:55.69 66.73
9 3 69966 VERHUN, Jamie PANO 2004 1:01.96 54.41 1:56.37 73.06
10 9 73000 SHEPHERD, Skylar JASPR 2004 1:01.25 55.83 1:57.08 79.67
11 17 76021 STURGESS, Kate SUNSH 2004 1:03.23 54.12 1:57.35 82.18
12 23 73096 HART, Alexandra KASC 2004 1:03.53 54.30 1:57.83 86.65
13 19 69395 SOUTER, Kierra CARC 2003 1:03.52 55.46 1:58.98 97.35
14 21 69797 WILDE, Petra SUNSH 2003 1:03.37 56.59 1:59.96 106.47
15 26 69297 GRAY, Zoe PANO 2004 1:04.73 56.33 2:01.06 116.71
16 16 74203 MACHHIWALA, Nuha CARC 2004 1:04.59 56.70 2:01.29 118.85
17 25 69336 LAWSON, Chloe SUNSH 2004 1:05.50 57.53 2:03.03 135.05
18 29 73819 MCCONNELL, Ciara LKLSE 2004 1:05.63 57.53 2:03.16 136.26
19 40 76019 SMITH, Katie FAST 2005 1:06.11 57.44 2:03.55 139.88
20 38 80010 HEINEMANN, Isabella JASPR 2005 1:06.91 56.68 2:03.59 140.26
21 28 70796 BOYD, Madeline LKLSE 2004 1:06.07 57.96 2:04.03 144.35
22 20 65920 LEBLANC, Lauren KASC 2003 1:06.76 58.20 2:04.96 153.01
23 37 78935 POINTE, Emma SNOW 2005 1:06.85 58.71 2:05.56 158.59
24 30 78937 RICE, Courtney SNOW 2004 1:06.69 59.30 2:05.99 162.59
25 15 78095 WUNSCH, Mikayla CARC 2004 1:10.59 55.88 2:06.47 167.06
26 22 80113 WADEY, Julia LKLSE 2003 1:07.42 1:00.15 2:07.57 177.30
27 31 81972 MCDERMID, Jorja SNOW 2004 1:08.06 59.83 2:07.89 180.28
28 42 72623 TRIMBLE, Anna LKLSE 2005 1:09.25 58.73 2:07.98 181.12
29 51 73569 KIMBALL, Katie SUNRI 2005 1:08.95 59.21 2:08.16 182.79
30 34 76901 GUSHATY, Larissa SNOW 2003 1:08.90 59.80 2:08.70 187.82
31 36 69357 MOORE, Paige PANO 2004 1:08.43 1:01.21 2:09.64 196.56
32 46 78042 SCHMIDT, Lucy LKLSE 2005 1:09.89 59.79 2:09.68 196.94
33 44 70799 BUCHANAN, Hayley FAST 2005 1:10.32 1:00.40 2:10.72 206.62
34 35 69937 LOCKE, Haley BANFF 2003 1:11.02 1:02.24 2:13.26 230.26
35 32 71584 CHILDS, Aaliyah KASC 2004 1:11.39 1:03.09 2:14.48 241.61
36 48 88470 STOBBE, Nadia COP 2004 1:13.47 1:01.60 2:15.07 247.10
37 45 76326 BORGLAND, Naya PANO 2004 1:11.64 1:03.75 2:15.39 250.08
38 41 86398 ROELOFS, Robin KASC 2004 1:13.04 1:02.73 2:15.77 253.62
39 47 93459 MACKNISH, Ella PANO 2003 1:13.08 1:04.79 2:17.87 273.16
40 50 87448 CAOUETTE, Noelle COP 2004 1:16.66 1:05.41 2:22.07 312.25
41 49 89018 TOCHOR, Zoe COP 2003 1:16.81 1:05.87 2:22.68 317.93
42 52 72495 CHAPMAN, Melanie LKLSE 2004 1:17.32 1:09.21 2:26.53 353.76
6 72600 RICHARDSON, Britt CARC 2003 DNS DNS DNS
2 71617 FYNN, Kaitlyn CARC 2003 DNS DNS DNS
7 72609 SHEPHARD, Sarah PANO 2003 DNF DNF DNF
8 69397 STANIER, Maya SUNSH 2003 DNF 57.94 DNF
54 65485 STADLER, Rory RDSC 2002 DNF DNF DNF
18 71661 LANG, Polly KASC 2004 DNF 57.40 DNF
24 71603 DUNN, Neige KASC 2004 DNF DNF DNF
27 87511 SCHWEIGER, Jacquie BANFF 2003 DNF 1:00.51 DNF
43 86076 VIENNEAU, Haven SNOW 2005 DNF 1:00.64 DNF
53 85246 COPPING, Katyanna FAST 2005 DNF DNF DNF
12 79206 CULIG, Julia KASC 2004 1:01.13 DNF2 DNF2
39 73032 BOONSTRA, Aida SUNSH 2005 1:05.24 DNF2 DNF2

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only   Toggle Scored Points


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1918.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca