Loaded @ 2022-08-10 16:28:02 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT20.5168 - 37 racers out of 51 classified

NAT20.5168
SPORTING LIFE U16 WOMEN GS
Womens NAT 2 RUN GS on 2020-01-10
Mt. Norquay / Host Club: Banff Alpine Racers  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Trpcic Oliver (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Reimer Brian (CAN)
REFEREE: Fairley Kya (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Schweiger Jim (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Tetreault Catherine (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Kaiser Dean ()

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1946
FINISH ELEV.: 1700
VERTICAL: 246
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 257.98
CALC PENALTY: 257.98
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: Jim Tracy (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Claire O'Leary (CAN)
Mathieu Berthiaume (CAN)
Lachlan Ferguson (CAN)
Shae O'Brian (CAN)
# OF GATES: 35 / 33
START TIME: 10:00
WEATHER:
SNOW:
TEMP (start/finish): -15 / -15
START ELEV.: 1946
FINISH ELEV.: 1700
VERTICAL: 246
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 257.98
CALC PENALTY: 257.98
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: Sean Cameron (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Claire O'Leary (CAN)
Kiera Leveille (CAN)
Sarah MacKenzie (CAN)
Megan Pelkey (CAN)
# OF GATES: 32 / 31
START TIME: 13:00
WEATHER:
SNOW:
TEMP (start/finish): -15 / -15
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 11 70563 PARADIS, Sara CARC 2004 50.36 49.57 1:39.93 0.00
2 20 79206 CULIG, Julia CARC 2004 51.37 49.76 1:41.13 12.13
3 7 71661 LANG, Polly KASC 2004 51.30 50.49 1:41.79 18.80
4 8 70044 BUEHRER, Julia ESC 2004 51.79 50.15 1:41.94 20.32
5 13 78910 GIESBRECHT, Kendra SNOW 2005 52.17 51.13 1:43.30 34.06
6 19 69297 GRAY, Zoe PANO 2004 52.77 50.74 1:43.51 36.18
7 27 80790 TARNOWSKI, Ashley KASC 2005 52.89 51.28 1:44.17 42.85
8 9 73096 HART, Alexandra KASC 2004 52.31 51.87 1:44.18 42.96
9 10 70796 BOYD, Madeline SUNSH 2004 53.29 51.07 1:44.36 44.77
10 12 78095 WUNSCH, Mikayla KASC 2004 52.72 51.65 1:44.37 44.88
11 14 73000 SHEPHERD, Skylar JASPR 2004 53.19 51.38 1:44.57 46.90
12 18 69336 LAWSON, Chloe SUNSH 2004 54.09 50.93 1:45.02 51.45
13 31 78042 SCHMIDT, Lucy LKLSE 2005 53.82 51.54 1:45.36 54.88
14 23 78907 GASIENICA, Nell KASC 2005 53.68 51.86 1:45.54 56.70
15 29 71551 AGABRIAN, Lara KASC 2005 53.74 52.06 1:45.80 59.33
16 22 80010 HEINEMANN, Isabella JASPR 2005 54.02 52.83 1:46.85 69.94
17 38 73857 PULOSKI, Georgia PANO 2005 54.88 52.69 1:47.57 77.22
18 34 71747 TELLEZ, Ana-maria BANFF 2005 55.58 52.79 1:48.37 85.30
19 15 76019 SMITH, Katie CARC 2005 55.09 54.76 1:49.85 100.26
20 6 78937 RICE, Courtney SNOW 2004 56.50 54.37 1:50.87 110.57
21 46 87450 DELORME, Abbygail PANO 2005 56.58 54.59 1:51.17 113.60
22 16 81972 MCDERMID, Jorja SNOW 2004 56.92 54.52 1:51.44 116.33
23 41 70799 BUCHANAN, Hayley CARC 2005 57.58 54.81 1:52.39 125.93
24 56 73540 KRUSHELNISKI, Camryn TBLMT 2005 58.16 54.36 1:52.52 127.25
25 30 73569 KIMBALL, Katie SUNRI 2005 57.52 55.09 1:52.61 128.16
26 37 86076 VIENNEAU, Haven SNOW 2005 58.27 54.84 1:53.11 133.21
27 33 72597 RADUY, Bria PANO 2005 1:00.45 52.71 1:53.16 133.72
28 51 71704 POOLADI-DARVISH, Vista KASC 2005 59.10 54.99 1:54.09 143.12
29 43 73152 NELSON, Julia BANFF 2005 57.89 56.26 1:54.15 143.72
30 44 86339 ILEY, Cheyenne KASC 2005 59.43 55.92 1:55.35 155.85
31 21 74401 BALKWILL, Abigail REGIN 2004 59.44 56.70 1:56.14 163.84
32 32 86398 ROELOFS, Robin KASC 2004 58.94 57.26 1:56.20 164.44
33 40 76326 BORGLAND, Naya PANO 2004 1:01.04 56.71 1:57.75 180.11
34 55 89096 JANKOVIC, Siena PANO 2005 1:00.67 57.30 1:57.97 182.33
35 42 73525 ELDER, Alexis TBLMT 2004 1:00.84 1:00.32 2:01.16 214.57
36 48 70537 FROMBACH, Mekel REGIN 2004 1:03.36 58.63 2:01.99 222.96
37 53 84412 BELLAS-COLLARD, Kiera KASC 2005 1:02.31 59.75 2:02.06 223.67
17 73032 BOONSTRA, Aida SUNSH 2005 DNS DNS DNS
25 82266 DENTON, Jessica SNOW 2004 DNS DNS DNS
52 86481 DAVIS, Jordyn KASC 2005 DNS DNS DNS
24 69357 MOORE, Paige PANO 2004 DNF 53.73 DNF
26 78935 POINTE, Emma SNOW 2005 DNF DNF DNF
28 78010 PARCHEWSKY, Deavyn BANFF 2005 DNF DNF DNF
35 73202 TETREAULT, Pascale BANFF 2005 DNF 56.21 DNF
36 84519 FRANCIS, Jenaya RABBT 2004 DNF 52.65 DNF
39 72614 STEWART, Eve PANO 2005 DNF 54.15 DNF
45 73212 TRIGG, Eloise KASC 2005 DNF 53.11 DNF
47 85246 COPPING, Katyanna CARC 2005 DNF 51.83 DNF
49 72499 CLAY, Rachael PANO 2005 DNF DNF DNF
50 79984 DRAGOMIR, Alice BANFF 2005 DNF 57.99 DNF
54 76385 RAWLYK, Rebecca PANO 2005 DNF 58.99 DNF

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only   Toggle Scored Points


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.90
LISTS USED: Nat NAT2006.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca