Loaded @ 2021-12-08 21:25:31 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT20.5424 - 36 racers out of 49 classified

NAT20.5424
WOMENS SUNSHINE U16 SPORTING LIFE SERIES 3 2020
Womens NAT 2 RUN SL on 2020-02-29
Sunshine Ski Resort / Host Club: SUNSHINE  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: GREGG FERGUSON (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: CHERYL SANDERCOCK (CAN)
REFEREE: JIM TRACY (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: DAVE LAWSON (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: GIETA STEINGART (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: JANE SANDERCOCK (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 2306
FINISH ELEV.: 2170
VERTICAL: 136
HOMOLOGATION: 11208/01/14
APPLIED PENALTY: 236.74
CALC PENALTY: 236.74
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: MCNUTT, GAVIN (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: RENNIE, LORELEI (CAN)
MAGAJ, CONRAD (CAN)
# OF GATES: 48 / 45
START TIME: 10:45
WEATHER:
SNOW: FLURRIES
TEMP (start/finish): -7 / -7
START ELEV.: 2306
FINISH ELEV.: 2170
VERTICAL: 136
HOMOLOGATION: 11208/01/14
APPLIED PENALTY: 236.74
CALC PENALTY: 236.74
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: COUSINEAU, BEN (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: PAWLIK, SIMON (CAN)
L'HEUREUX, ADEN (CAN)
RENNIE, LORELEI (CAN)
# OF GATES: 45 / 44
START TIME: 13:20
WEATHER:
SNOW: FLURRIES
TEMP (start/finish): -7 / -7
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 21 79206 CULIG, Julia CARC 2004 41.53 42.63 1:24.16 0.00
2 19 70563 PARADIS, Sara CARC 2004 42.20 43.70 1:25.90 15.09
3 20 71661 LANG, Polly KASC 2004 43.67 42.64 1:26.31 18.65
4 13 73096 HART, Alexandra KASC 2004 44.07 42.25 1:26.32 18.74
5 8 78910 GIESBRECHT, Kendra SNOW 2005 43.96 43.11 1:27.07 25.24
6 9 78095 WUNSCH, Mikayla KASC 2004 43.86 43.56 1:27.42 28.28
7 10 69297 GRAY, Zoe PANO 2004 43.73 43.86 1:27.59 29.75
8 7 73000 SHEPHERD, Skylar JASPR 2004 44.43 43.49 1:27.92 32.61
9 17 80010 HEINEMANN, Isabella JASPR 2005 44.45 45.70 1:30.15 51.96
10 41 73032 BOONSTRA, Aida SUNSH 2005 45.73 44.65 1:30.38 53.95
11 40 73202 TETREAULT, Pascale BANFF 2005 46.33 45.74 1:32.07 68.61
12 12 72499 CLAY, Rachael PANO 2005 45.34 46.80 1:32.14 69.22
13 23 69336 LAWSON, Chloe SUNSH 2004 47.28 45.21 1:32.49 72.25
14 31 71747 TELLEZ, Ana-maria BANFF 2005 46.88 45.75 1:32.63 73.47
15 22 76019 SMITH, Katie CARC 2005 47.72 46.74 1:34.46 89.34
16 14 78907 GASIENICA, Nell KASC 2005 48.47 46.48 1:34.95 93.59
17 35 72597 RADUY, Bria PANO 2005 46.55 48.51 1:35.06 94.55
18 29 78042 SCHMIDT, Lucy LKLSE 2005 48.27 46.93 1:35.20 95.76
19 28 69357 MOORE, Paige PANO 2004 46.95 48.37 1:35.32 96.80
20 18 71551 AGABRIAN, Lara KASC 2005 47.33 48.14 1:35.47 98.10
21 16 78937 RICE, Courtney SNOW 2004 47.84 47.96 1:35.80 100.96
22 42 72614 STEWART, Eve PANO 2005 48.08 47.85 1:35.93 102.09
23 39 73152 NELSON, Julia BANFF 2005 49.15 47.83 1:36.98 111.20
24 36 74401 BALKWILL, Abigail REGIN 2004 49.24 47.83 1:37.07 111.98
25 33 73525 ELDER, Alexis TBLMT 2004 49.37 47.92 1:37.29 113.89
26 27 78935 POINTE, Emma SNOW 2005 47.89 50.46 1:38.35 123.08
27 34 71704 POOLADI-DARVISH, Vista KASC 2005 50.78 50.00 1:40.78 144.16
28 45 79984 DRAGOMIR, Alice BANFF 2005 52.10 50.65 1:42.75 161.25
29 30 71584 CHILDS, Aaliyah KASC 2004 51.87 51.21 1:43.08 164.11
30 48 76385 RAWLYK, Rebecca PANO 2005 54.47 53.19 1:47.66 203.84
31 46 89096 JANKOVIC, Siena PANO 2005 55.88 53.80 1:49.68 221.36
32 4 76323 BEASANT, Tess RMA 2004 56.39 55.03 1:51.42 236.45
33 49 85134 OWEN, Kailee PANO 2005 57.46 56.76 1:54.22 260.74
34 3 107301 GRIFFIN, Ronan RMA 1994 1:03.43 1:02.30 2:05.73 360.58
35 5 102902 MORGAN, Anya RMA 2003 1:13.44 1:11.31 2:24.75 525.55
36 6 102903 CHILSON, Hanna RMA 2003 1:43.08 1:43.31 3:26.39 999.00
38 86481 DAVIS, Jordyn KASC 2005 DNS DNS DNS
15 70044 BUEHRER, Julia ESC 2004 DNF DNF DNF
25 85132 O'LEARY, Claire BANFF 2005 DNF 44.11 DNF
26 73212 TRIGG, Eloise KASC 2005 DNF 46.93 DNF
32 86398 ROELOFS, Robin KASC 2004 DNF 51.66 DNF
37 86076 VIENNEAU, Haven SNOW 2005 DNF 49.53 DNF
43 76326 BORGLAND, Naya PANO 2004 DNF 51.14 DNF
2 84489 ALLEN, Spencer RMA 2000 DNF 51.87 DNF
1 81614 MACDONALD, Brenda RMA 1999 1:15.93 DNS2 DNS2
11 80790 TARNOWSKI, Ashley KASC 2005 46.92 DNF2 DNF2
24 81972 MCDERMID, Jorja SNOW 2004 47.35 DNF2 DNF2
44 73857 PULOSKI, Georgia PANO 2005 48.58 DNF2 DNF2
47 87450 DELORME, Abbygail PANO 2005 49.99 DNF2 DNF2

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only   Toggle Scored Points


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.90
LISTS USED: Nat NAT2013.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca