Loaded @ 2021-08-05 11:47:08 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT20.5425 - 26 racers out of 49 classified

NAT20.5425
WOMENS SUNSHINE U16 SPORTING LIFE SERIES 3 2020
Womens NAT 2 RUN SL on 2020-03-1
Sunshine Ski Resort / Host Club: SUNSHINE  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: GREGG FERGUSON (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: CHERYL SANDERCOCK (CAN)
REFEREE: DAVE HAWKINS (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: DAVE LAWSON (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: GIETA STEINGART (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: JANE GILL (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 2306
FINISH ELEV.: 2170
VERTICAL: 136
HOMOLOGATION: 11208/01/14
APPLIED PENALTY: 242.07
CALC PENALTY: 242.07
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: RICHARDSON, GRANT (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: JOHNSON, GAVIN (CAN)
STEED, Ryan (CAN)
SLOKAR, LARA (CAN)
RENNIE, LORELEI (CAN)
# OF GATES: 50 / 48
START TIME: 9:45
WEATHER:
SNOW: FLURRIES
TEMP (start/finish): -7 / -7
START ELEV.: 2306
FINISH ELEV.: 2170
VERTICAL: 136
HOMOLOGATION: 11208/01/14
APPLIED PENALTY: 242.07
CALC PENALTY: 242.07
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: SMITH, AMANDA (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: PAWLIK, SIMON (CAN)
HINCHLIFF, THEO (CAN)
FRISON, MASLIN (CAN)
L'HEUREUX, ADEN (CAN)
# OF GATES: 46 / 45
START TIME: 12:40
WEATHER:
SNOW: FLURRIES
TEMP (start/finish): -7 / -7
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 8 79206 CULIG, Julia CARC 2004 44.87 43.16 1:28.03 0.00
2 19 71661 LANG, Polly KASC 2004 45.83 43.02 1:28.85 6.80
3 16 69297 GRAY, Zoe PANO 2004 46.40 42.83 1:29.23 9.95
4 7 78910 GIESBRECHT, Kendra SNOW 2005 45.72 43.74 1:29.46 11.86
5 21 73000 SHEPHERD, Skylar JASPR 2004 47.01 44.03 1:31.04 24.96
6 14 78095 WUNSCH, Mikayla KASC 2004 47.00 44.45 1:31.45 28.36
7 11 80010 HEINEMANN, Isabella JASPR 2005 47.24 45.18 1:32.42 36.40
8 23 69336 LAWSON, Chloe SUNSH 2004 49.36 44.84 1:34.20 51.17
9 28 69357 MOORE, Paige PANO 2004 49.10 45.71 1:34.81 56.22
10 18 78907 GASIENICA, Nell KASC 2005 49.01 45.83 1:34.84 56.47
11 22 76019 SMITH, Katie CARC 2005 49.30 47.45 1:36.75 72.31
12 29 78042 SCHMIDT, Lucy LKLSE 2005 49.86 47.30 1:37.16 75.71
13 17 71551 AGABRIAN, Lara KASC 2005 49.03 48.61 1:37.64 79.69
14 27 78935 POINTE, Emma SNOW 2005 50.76 47.35 1:38.11 83.59
15 24 81972 MCDERMID, Jorja SNOW 2004 50.04 48.83 1:38.87 89.89
16 37 86076 VIENNEAU, Haven SNOW 2005 51.52 47.63 1:39.15 92.21
17 39 73152 NELSON, Julia BANFF 2005 51.22 48.07 1:39.29 93.37
18 36 74401 BALKWILL, Abigail REGIN 2004 53.33 48.25 1:41.58 112.37
19 34 71704 POOLADI-DARVISH, Vista KASC 2005 52.52 49.79 1:42.31 118.42
20 33 73525 ELDER, Alexis TBLMT 2004 52.51 50.58 1:43.09 124.89
21 47 87450 DELORME, Abbygail PANO 2005 53.98 49.12 1:43.10 124.97
22 45 79984 DRAGOMIR, Alice BANFF 2005 56.20 51.76 1:47.96 165.27
23 49 85134 OWEN, Kailee PANO 2005 1:00.77 55.06 1:55.83 230.54
24 3 107301 GRIFFIN, Ronan RMA 1994 1:04.58 58.69 2:03.27 292.23
25 5 102902 MORGAN, Anya RMA 2003 1:18.09 1:09.88 2:27.97 497.06
26 6 102903 CHILSON, Hanna RMA 2003 1:38.80 2:00.61 3:39.41 999.00
1 81614 MACDONALD, Brenda RMA 1999 DNS DNS DNS
10 70563 PARADIS, Sara CARC 2004 DNF DNF DNF
12 78937 RICE, Courtney SNOW 2004 DNF 47.32 DNF
25 85132 O'LEARY, Claire BANFF 2005 DNF DNF DNF
31 71747 TELLEZ, Ana-maria BANFF 2005 DNF 46.31 DNF
38 86481 DAVIS, Jordyn KASC 2005 DNF DNF DNF
40 73202 TETREAULT, Pascale BANFF 2005 DNF 48.53 DNF
43 76326 BORGLAND, Naya PANO 2004 DNF 46.72 DNF
44 73857 PULOSKI, Georgia PANO 2005 DNF 49.53 DNF
4 76323 BEASANT, Tess RMA 2004 DNF 55.02 DNF
2 84489 ALLEN, Spencer RMA 2000 DNF DNF DNF
30 71584 CHILDS, Aaliyah KASC 2004 DSQ 51.89 DSQ
32 86398 ROELOFS, Robin KASC 2004 DSQ DSQ DSQ
35 72597 RADUY, Bria PANO 2005 DSQ 48.13 DSQ
41 73032 BOONSTRA, Aida SUNSH 2005 DSQ 47.06 DSQ
46 89096 JANKOVIC, Siena PANO 2005 DSQ 56.40 DSQ
48 76385 RAWLYK, Rebecca PANO 2005 DSQ 54.81 DSQ
20 70044 BUEHRER, Julia ESC 2004 46.11 DNF2 DNF2
9 73096 HART, Alexandra KASC 2004 45.97 DNF2 DNF2
15 80790 TARNOWSKI, Ashley KASC 2005 50.38 DNF2 DNF2
13 72499 CLAY, Rachael PANO 2005 49.37 DNF2 DNF2
26 73212 TRIGG, Eloise KASC 2005 49.27 DNF2 DNF2
42 72614 STEWART, Eve PANO 2005 51.68 DNF2 DNF2

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only   Toggle Scored Points


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.90
LISTS USED: Nat NAT2013.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca