Loaded @ 2023-02-03 07:37:00 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT22.5478 - 17 racers out of 20 classified

NAT22.5478
2022 TEAM ATLANTIC SLALOM CUP
Womens NAT 2 RUN SL on 2022-03-03
Ski Wentworth / Host Club: WENTWORTH SKI RACING CLUB  

Jury / Volunteers

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Pridham Murray (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Byrne Gregor (CAN)
REFEREE: Carter Brittany (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Byrne Gregor (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Oakley Kim (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Zwicker Greg (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 180
FINISH ELEV.: 55
VERTICAL: 125
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 378.41
CALC PENALTY: 378.41
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: Mike Byrne (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: JD Todd (CAN)
Shane Sommers (CAN)
William Simms (CAN)
# OF GATES: 60 / 49
START TIME: 10:00
WEATHER:
SNOW: SOFT
TEMP (start/finish): -8 / -4
START ELEV.: 180
FINISH ELEV.: 55
VERTICAL: 125
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 378.41
CALC PENALTY: 378.41
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: ()
FORERUNNERS: Shane Sommers (CAN)
JD Todd (CAN)
William Simms (CAN)
# OF GATES: 60 / 49
START TIME: 11:00
WEATHER:
SNOW: SOFT
TEMP (start/finish): -8 / -4
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 9 88122 ROLLINGS, Isabelle WSRC 2007 49.42 49.75 1:39.17 0.00
2 7 87760 OAKLEY, Ella WSRC 2007 49.44 50.43 1:39.87 5.15
3 10 87823 COOKE, Sadie WSRC 2007 50.41 50.91 1:41.32 15.83
4 4 85828 JURCINA, Taylor MSRC 2007 51.73 52.98 1:44.71 40.78
5 17 101940 COLTMAN, Zoe MSRC 2006 52.34 53.41 1:45.75 48.44
6 2 88641 YOUNG, Jessica WSRC 2007 52.75 53.05 1:45.80 48.80
7 20 101348 CONSTANT, Isabelle MSRC 2006 53.86 55.34 1:49.20 73.83
8 16 82364 SOMMER, Caitria MSRC 2008 55.27 55.08 1:50.35 82.30
9 11 89877 HILTON, Caroline WSRC 2008 54.45 55.93 1:50.38 82.52
10 14 82342 ACUNA, Zhara MSRC 2006 55.08 55.72 1:50.80 85.61
11 6 81620 MACAULAY, Riley WSRC 2007 56.60 55.95 1:52.55 98.49
12 8 87758 HILTON, Charlotte WSRC 2006 51.74 1:00.82 1:52.56 98.57
13 3 94618 FARMER, Rosa WSRC 2009 57.23 56.34 1:53.57 106.00
14 15 78881 VATS, Maya MSRC 2007 57.10 57.33 1:54.43 112.33
15 1 94620 HEALY, Natalie WSRC 2009 58.67 58.19 1:56.86 130.22
16 5 89872 EISENER, Emerson WSRC 2009 1:01.44 59.75 2:01.19 162.09
17 18 85512 WILLIMENT, Onaleigh MSRC 2008 1:03.03 1:02.64 2:05.67 195.07
13 93342 KHALIFA, Sidra MSRC 2005 DNS DNS DNS
19 88121 SPEARS, Kaitlyn WSRC 2009 56.85 DNF2 DNF2
12 85833 BUSSEY, Lainey MSRC 2007 1:02.43 DSQ2 DSQ2

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only   Toggle Scored Points


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 8.01
LISTS USED: Nat NAT2214.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca