Loaded @ 2018-04-20 11:04:30 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT17.0040 - 53 racers out of 58 classified

NAT17.0040
2017 TECK PARSONS
Mens NAT 1 RUN SG on 2017-3-12
DMNTC (PTARMIGAN) / Host Club: WMSC  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: BRUCE HOLLIDAY (BC)
CHIEF OF RACE: DOUG JEVNING (BC)
REFEREE: MORGAN PRIDY (BC)
ASSISTANTREFEREE: ELIAS JONSSON (BC)
CHIEF OF COURSE: STAN KRANJC (BC)
START REF: STEPHANIE JORDAN (BC)
FINISH REF: LYDIA FORSSANDER (BC)
RACE ADMIN: JENNI YATES (BC)
CHIEF OF TIMING: HENRY VOSS (BC)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1562
FINISH ELEV.: 1162
VERTICAL:
HOMOLOGATION: 10447/01/12
APPLIED PENALTY: 450.22
CALC PENALTY: 450.22
F VALUE: 1080
COURSE SETTER: ROD TIMM (BC)
FORERUNNERS:
# OF GATES: 38 / 36
START TIME: 9:30
WEATHER: Cloudy
SNOW: Groomed Soft
TEMP (start/finish): /
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Time RPoints
1 6 82674 IHNS, Heiko B.C./REDMT 2002 1:15.43 0.00
2 15 80230 ROMANIN, Nathan B.C./WHIST 2001 1:15.45 0.29
3 3 80198 MOODER, Phillip B.C./GROUS 2001 1:16.31 12.60
4 9 74241 HARLEY, Kieran B.C./WHIST 2001 1:16.67 17.75
5 4 82571 ATHANS, Isaac B.C./APEX 2002 1:16.77 19.19
6 44 82950 JORDAN, Tait B.C./WHIST 2002 1:17.16 24.77
7 2 69023 VAN SOEST, Gerrit B.C./VERNO 2001 1:17.55 30.35
8 1 80175 MOLDER, Colm B.C./REVEL 2001 1:17.73 32.93
9 8 68671 PANKE, Kristof B.C./REDMT 2002 1:18.48 43.67
10 13 82461 BLASER, Devin B.C./APEX 2002 1:18.73 47.25
11 11 80207 WESTBY, Tamatea B.C./APEX 2001 1:18.89 49.54
12 10 68332 KASSA, Caele B.C./VERNO 2001 1:18.95 50.40
13 14 68292 JACOBY, Joshua B.C./SPAC 2001 1:19.01 51.26
14 5 80172 TAFEL, Samuel B.C./GROUS 2001 1:19.25 54.69
15 27 74253 LEAMAN, Aaron B.C./APEX 2001 1:19.50 58.27
16 17 68396 KURKJIAN, Anthony B.C./BIGWH 2001 1:19.84 63.14
17 18 80254 ROSS, Zachariah B.C./WHIST 2001 1:19.90 64.00
18 48 68082 FORSSANDER, Lukas B.C./WHIST 2002 1:20.44 71.73
19 58 82592 FRETENBURG, Nelson B.C./GROUS 2002 1:20.60 74.02
20 40 82699 HOEFER, Luke B.C./REDMT 2002 1:20.74 76.03
21 54 82853 GREENE, Oliver B.C./GROUS 2002 1:20.82 77.17
22 35 89057 SCHWEDE, Mats B.C./WHIST 2001 1:21.07 80.75
23 32 83675 KATRUSIAK, Alexander B.C./WHIST 2002 1:21.08 80.90
23 16 80191 FLYNN, Brendan B.C./GROUS 2001 1:21.08 80.90
25 42 68980 TIMM, Dylan B.C./FERNI 2002 1:21.37 85.05
25 38 68379 KOCZIJ, Adam B.C./APEX 2002 1:21.37 85.05
27 21 87593 ALLMAN, Evan B.C./WHIST 2001 1:21.70 89.77
28 20 80173 BORG, Noa B.C./APEX 2001 1:21.82 91.49
29 26 82505 SIDJAK, John B.C./REVEL 2002 1:22.01 94.21
30 19 69134 ZUMWALT, Joey B.C./FERNI 2001 1:22.03 94.50
31 23 67748 BALDASSARE, Alex B.C./BIGWH 2001 1:22.36 99.22
32 39 83674 MACDONALD, Jack B.C./WHIST 2002 1:22.42 100.08
33 37 82623 GALE, Nolan B.C./REVEL 2002 1:22.55 101.94
34 49 89047 GOMEZ HENGSTENBERG, Pablo B.C./WHIST 2001 1:22.64 103.23
35 12 80197 THEMENS, Brogan B.C./GROUS 2001 1:22.70 104.09
36 43 83334 LEISHMAN, Henry B.C./WHWTR 2002 1:22.95 107.67
37 45 84892 MAYERCHAK, Joshua B.C./FERNI 2002 1:23.10 109.82
38 30 87590 AIROLDI, Noel B.C./GROUS 2002 1:23.27 112.25
39 22 68863 SINCLAIR, Parker B.C./APEX 2000 1:23.45 114.83
40 33 82962 GAFFRAN, Nathan B.C./WHWTR 2002 1:23.72 118.70
41 50 83545 MOSS, Brendan B.C./WHIST 2002 1:23.97 122.27
42 41 83548 AKBULATOV, Arthur B.C./WHIST 2002 1:25.03 137.45
43 36 84887 GOSNELL, James B.C./WHIST 2002 1:26.58 159.64
44 31 83149 JEPSEN, Curtis B.C./WHIST 2002 1:26.92 164.51
45 47 82577 BELLMAN, Troy B.C./WHWTR 2002 1:27.17 168.09
46 53 83306 LAYTON, Hayes B.C./PGEOR 2002 1:27.25 169.24
47 46 83440 SHATZKO, Rio B.C./SPAC 2002 1:27.26 169.38
48 34 82536 SMITRAN, Marko B.C./GROUS 2002 1:27.44 171.96
49 52 82458 TESANOVIC, Petar B.C./GROUS 2002 1:29.12 196.01
50 55 89906 CHRISTIE, Jay B.C./BIGWH 2001 1:30.05 209.33
51 24 80239 SIGGS, Matthew B.C./APEX 2001 1:32.32 241.83
52 28 87600 MEHTA, David B.C./WHIST 2002 1:32.39 242.83
53 25 89027 MACLEOD, Nick B.C./GROUS 2001 1:32.81 248.85
7 68254 HOOTON, Beckett Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2001
29 68387 KOVACS, Colton Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2002
51 83256 BEAUREGARD, Skylar Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002
56 68826 SCHMIDT, Andrew Vernon Ski Club 2001
57 84890 SCHMIDT, Lowell Revelstoke Ski Club 2002

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: VOLA SKIALP PRO 5.0.20
LISTS USED: Nat 1714 / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca

Alternate URL: http://results.alpinecalendar.ca/xml/NAT17.0040