Loaded @ 2017-08-21 18:25:13 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT17.0040 - 53 racers out of 58 classified

NAT17.0040
2017 TECK PARSONS
Mens NAT 1 RUN SG on 2017-3-12
DMNTC (PTARMIGAN) / Host Club: WMSC  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: BRUCE HOLLIDAY (BC)
CHIEF OF RACE: DOUG JEVNING (BC)
REFEREE: MORGAN PRIDY (BC)
ASSISTANTREFEREE: ELIAS JONSSON (BC)
CHIEF OF COURSE: STAN KRANJC (BC)
START REF: STEPHANIE JORDAN (BC)
FINISH REF: LYDIA FORSSANDER (BC)
RACE ADMIN: JENNI YATES (BC)
CHIEF OF TIMING: HENRY VOSS (BC)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1562
FINISH ELEV.: 1162
VERTICAL:
HOMOLOGATION: 10447/01/12
APPLIED PENALTY: 450.22
CALC PENALTY: 450.22
F VALUE: 1080
COURSE SETTER: ROD TIMM (BC)
FORERUNNERS:
# OF GATES: 38 / 36
START TIME: 9:30
WEATHER: Cloudy
SNOW: Groomed Soft
TEMP (start/finish): /
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Time RPoints
1 6 82674 IHNS, Heiko B.C./REDMT 2002 1:15.43 0.00
2 15 80230 ROMANIN, Nathan B.C./WHIST 2001 1:15.45 0.29
3 3 80198 MOODER, Phillip B.C./GROUS 2001 1:16.31 12.60
4 9 74241 HARLEY, Kieran B.C./WHIST 2001 1:16.67 17.75
5 4 82571 ATHANS, Isaac B.C./APEX 2002 1:16.77 19.19
6 44 82950 JORDAN, Tait Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 1:17.16 24.77
7 2 69023 VAN SOEST, Gerrit B.C./VERNO 2001 1:17.55 30.35
8 1 80175 MOLDER, Colm B.C./REVEL 2001 1:17.73 32.93
9 8 68671 PANKE, Kristof B.C./REDMT 2002 1:18.48 43.67
10 13 82461 BLASER, Devin B.C./APEX 2002 1:18.73 47.25
11 11 80207 WESTBY, Tamatea B.C./APEX 2001 1:18.89 49.54
12 10 68332 KASSA, Caele B.C./VERNO 2001 1:18.95 50.40
13 14 68292 JACOBY, Joshua B.C./SPAC 2001 1:19.01 51.26
14 5 80172 TAFEL, Samuel B.C./GROUS 2001 1:19.25 54.69
15 27 74253 LEAMAN, Aaron B.C./APEX 2001 1:19.50 58.27
16 17 68396 KURKJIAN, Anthony B.C./BIGWH 2001 1:19.84 63.14
17 18 80254 ROSS, Zachariah B.C./WHIST 2001 1:19.90 64.00
18 48 68082 FORSSANDER, Lukas B.C./WHIST 2002 1:20.44 71.73
19 58 82592 FRETENBURG, Nelson Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2002 1:20.60 74.02
20 40 82699 HOEFER, Luke B.C./REDMT 2002 1:20.74 76.03
21 54 82853 GREENE, Oliver B.C./GROUS 2002 1:20.82 77.17
22 35 89057 SCHWEDE, Mats B.C./WHIST 2001 1:21.07 80.75
23 32 83675 KATRUSIAK, Alexander Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 1:21.08 80.90
23 16 80191 FLYNN, Brendan B.C./GROUS 2001 1:21.08 80.90
25 42 68980 TIMM, Dylan B.C./FERNI 2002 1:21.37 85.05
25 38 68379 KOCZIJ, Adam B.C./APEX 2002 1:21.37 85.05
27 21 87593 ALLMAN, Evan B.C./WHIST 2001 1:21.70 89.77
28 20 80173 BORG, Noa B.C./APEX 2001 1:21.82 91.49
29 26 82505 SIDJAK, John Revelstoke Ski Club 2002 1:22.01 94.21
30 19 69134 ZUMWALT, Joey B.C./FERNI 2001 1:22.03 94.50
31 23 67748 BALDASSARE, Alex B.C./BIGWH 2001 1:22.36 99.22
32 39 83674 MACDONALD, Jack B.C./WHIST 2002 1:22.42 100.08
33 37 82623 GALE, Nolan Revelstoke Ski Club 2002 1:22.55 101.94
34 49 89047 GOMEZ HENGSTENBERG, Pablo B.C./WHIST 2001 1:22.64 103.23
35 12 80197 THEMENS, Brogan B.C./GROUS 2001 1:22.70 104.09
36 43 83334 LEISHMAN, Henry Whitewater Ski Team 2002 1:22.95 107.67
37 45 84892 MAYERCHAK, Joshua B.C./FERNI 2002 1:23.10 109.82
38 30 87590 AIROLDI, Noel Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2002 1:23.27 112.25
39 22 68863 SINCLAIR, Parker B.C./APEX 2000 1:23.45 114.83
40 33 82962 GAFFRAN, Nathan B.C./WHWTR 2002 1:23.72 118.70
41 50 83545 MOSS, Brendan B.C./WHIST 2002 1:23.97 122.27
42 41 83548 AKBULATOV, Arthur Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 1:25.03 137.45
43 36 84887 GOSNELL, James B.C./WHIST 2002 1:26.58 159.64
44 31 83149 JEPSEN, Curtis Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 1:26.92 164.51
45 47 82577 BELLMAN, Troy B.C./WHWTR 2002 1:27.17 168.09
46 53 83306 LAYTON, Hayes Prince George Ski Club 2002 1:27.25 169.24
47 46 83440 SHATZKO, Rio B.C./SPAC 2002 1:27.26 169.38
48 34 82536 SMITRAN, Marko Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2002 1:27.44 171.96
49 52 82458 TESANOVIC, Petar Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2002 1:29.12 196.01
50 55 89906 CHRISTIE, Jay B.C./BIGWH 2001 1:30.05 209.33
51 24 80239 SIGGS, Matthew B.C./APEX 2001 1:32.32 241.83
52 28 87600 MEHTA, David B.C./WHIST 2002 1:32.39 242.83
53 25 89027 MACLEOD, Nick B.C./GROUS 2001 1:32.81 248.85
7 68254 HOOTON, Beckett B.C./SPAC 2001
29 68387 KOVACS, Colton B.C./SPAC 2002
51 83256 BEAUREGARD, Skylar B.C./WHIST 2002
56 68826 SCHMIDT, Andrew B.C./VERNO 2001
57 84890 SCHMIDT, Lowell B.C./REVEL 2002

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: VOLA SKIALP PRO 5.0.20
LISTS USED: Nat 1714 / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca

Alternate URL: http://results.alpinecalendar.ca/xml/NAT17.0040