Loaded @ 2017-03-24 20:52:42 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT17.0041 - 47 racers out of 58 classified

NAT17.0041
2017 TECK PARSONS
Mens NAT 1 RUN SG on 2017-3-12
DMNTC (PTARMIGAN) / Host Club: WMSC  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: BRUCE HOLLIDAY (BC)
CHIEF OF RACE: DOUG JEVNING (BC)
REFEREE: MORGAN PRIDY (BC)
ASSISTANTREFEREE: ELIAS JONSSON ()
CHIEF OF COURSE: GRAHAM ROSS (BC)
START REF: STEPHANIE JORDAN (BC)
FINISH REF: LYLE NELSON (BC)
RACE ADMIN: JENNI YATES (BC)
CHIEF OF TIMING: HENRY VOSS (BC)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1562
FINISH ELEV.: 1162
VERTICAL:
HOMOLOGATION: 10447/01/12
APPLIED PENALTY: 443.05
CALC PENALTY: 443.05
F VALUE: 1080
COURSE SETTER: WADE CHRISTIE (BC)
FORERUNNERS:
# OF GATES: 38 / 36
START TIME: 13:00
WEATHER: Cloudy
SNOW: Groomed Soft
TEMP (start/finish): /
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Time RPoints
1 15 80230 ROMANIN, Nathan Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2001 1:13.97 0.00
2 6 82674 IHNS, Heiko Red Mountain Racers 2002 1:15.41 21.02
3 2 69023 VAN SOEST, Gerrit Vernon Ski Club 2001 1:16.13 31.54
4 9 74241 HARLEY, Kieran Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2001 1:16.65 39.13
5 3 80198 MOODER, Phillip Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2001 1:16.78 41.03
6 4 82571 ATHANS, Isaac Apex Ski Club 2002 1:16.83 41.76
7 5 80172 TAFEL, Samuel Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2001 1:17.82 56.21
8 11 80207 WESTBY, Tamatea Apex Ski Club 2001 1:17.89 57.23
9 44 82950 JORDAN, Tait Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 1:17.90 57.38
10 48 68082 FORSSANDER, Lukas Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 1:18.43 65.12
11 13 82461 BLASER, Devin Apex Ski Club 2002 1:18.64 68.18
12 18 80254 ROSS, Zachariah Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2001 1:18.94 72.56
13 16 80191 FLYNN, Brendan Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2001 1:19.81 85.27
14 7 68254 HOOTON, Beckett Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2001 1:19.85 85.85
15 1 80175 MOLDER, Colm Revelstoke Ski Club 2001 1:20.13 89.94
16 14 68292 JACOBY, Joshua Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2001 1:20.30 92.42
17 27 74253 LEAMAN, Aaron Apex Ski Club 2001 1:20.84 100.31
18 58 82592 FRETENBURG, Nelson Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2002 1:20.91 101.33
19 51 83256 BEAUREGARD, Skylar Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 1:21.28 106.73
20 57 84890 SCHMIDT, Lowell Revelstoke Ski Club 2002 1:21.44 109.07
21 40 82699 HOEFER, Luke Red Mountain Racers 2002 1:21.58 111.11
22 12 80197 THEMENS, Brogan Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2001 1:21.97 116.80
23 19 69134 ZUMWALT, Joey Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2001 1:22.16 119.58
24 22 68863 SINCLAIR, Parker Apex Ski Club 2000 1:22.25 120.89
25 54 82853 GREENE, Oliver Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2002 1:22.26 121.04
26 49 89047 GOMEZ HENGSTENBERG, Pablo Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2001 1:22.39 122.94
27 39 83674 MACDONALD, Jack Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 1:22.49 124.40
28 21 87593 ALLMAN, Evan Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2001 1:22.61 126.15
29 20 80173 BORG, Noa Apex Ski Club 2001 1:23.14 133.89
30 41 83548 AKBULATOV, Arthur Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 1:23.26 135.64
31 38 68379 KOCZIJ, Adam Apex Ski Club 2002 1:23.29 136.08
32 23 67748 BALDASSARE, Alex Big White Ski Club 2001 1:24.43 152.72
33 37 82623 GALE, Nolan Revelstoke Ski Club 2002 1:24.53 154.18
34 33 82962 GAFFRAN, Nathan Whitewater Ski Team 2002 1:25.51 168.49
35 26 82505 SIDJAK, John Revelstoke Ski Club 2002 1:25.70 171.26
36 53 83306 LAYTON, Hayes Prince George Ski Club 2002 1:25.98 175.35
37 50 83545 MOSS, Brendan Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 1:26.07 176.67
38 36 84887 GOSNELL, James Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 1:26.10 177.10
39 56 68826 SCHMIDT, Andrew Vernon Ski Club 2001 1:26.89 188.64
40 31 83149 JEPSEN, Curtis Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 1:27.12 192.00
41 34 82536 SMITRAN, Marko Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2002 1:29.21 222.51
42 47 82577 BELLMAN, Troy Whitewater Ski Team 2002 1:30.46 240.76
43 55 89906 CHRISTIE, Jay Big White Ski Club 2001 1:31.00 248.65
44 52 82458 TESANOVIC, Petar Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2002 1:31.36 253.90
45 28 87600 MEHTA, David Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002 1:33.77 289.09
46 25 89027 MACLEOD, Nick Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2001 1:33.98 292.16
47 24 80239 SIGGS, Matthew Apex Ski Club 2001 1:34.86 305.00
8 68671 PANKE, Kristof Red Mountain Racers 2002
10 68332 KASSA, Caele Vernon Ski Club 2001
17 68396 KURKJIAN, Anthony Big White Ski Club 2001
29 68387 KOVACS, Colton Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2002
30 87590 AIROLDI, Noel Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2002
32 83675 KATRUSIAK, Alexander Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2002
35 89057 SCHWEDE, Mats Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2001
42 68980 TIMM, Dylan Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2002
43 83334 LEISHMAN, Henry Whitewater Ski Team 2002
45 84892 MAYERCHAK, Joshua Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2002
46 83440 SHATZKO, Rio Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2002

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: VOLA SKIALP PRO 5.0.20
LISTS USED: Nat 1714 / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca

Alternate URL: http://results.alpinecalendar.ca/xml/NAT17.0041