Loaded @ 2019-01-22 13:40:16 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: 0423 - 81 racers out of 97 classified

0423
ALBERTA CUP
Mens FIS 2 RUN GS on 2018-12-18
Panorama Mountain Resort / Host Club: TEAM PANORAMA  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: O. SAWICKI (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: J. GRAY (CAN)
REFEREE: R. JAZIC (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: S. HUGHES (CAN)
START REF: S. MURPHY (CAN)
FINISH REF: D. HILL (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: J. DICKSON (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: R. MILLER (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1555
FINISH ELEV.: 1235
VERTICAL: 320
HOMOLOGATION: 10318/11/11
APPLIED PENALTY: 15.68
CALC PENALTY: 15.68
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: M. PRIDY (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: T. DENNEY (CAN)
Z. GRAY (CAN)
B. MILLER (CAN)
# OF GATES: 42 / 40
START TIME: 10:00
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM HARD PACKED
TEMP (start/finish): -2 / -2
START ELEV.: 1555
FINISH ELEV.: 1235
VERTICAL: 320
HOMOLOGATION: 10318/11/11
APPLIED PENALTY: 15.68
CALC PENALTY: 15.68
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: T. PENNEY (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: T. DENNEY (CAN)
Z. GRAY (CAN)
B. MILLER (CAN)
B. MILLER (CAN)
# OF GATES: 43 / 41
START TIME: 13:00
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM HARD PACKED
TEMP (start/finish): -2 / -2
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 2 104539 SEGER, Riley CAST 1997 1:02.21 1:01.51 2:03.72 0.00
2 15 104272 SEGER, Brodie CAST 1995 1:01.92 1:01.98 2:03.90 1.47
3 16 20378 ESTEVE, Axel AND 1994 1:01.89 1:02.05 2:03.94 1.80
4 7 104468 READ, Jeffrey CAST 1997 1:01.57 1:02.45 2:04.02 2.45
4 17 104697 WALLACE, Liam UAA 1999 1:01.66 1:02.36 2:04.02 2.45
6 1 104311 GRASIC, Martin UOU 1995 1:02.25 1:01.88 2:04.13 3.35
7 5 104529 MULLIGAN, Sam CAST 1997 1:02.17 1:02.07 2:04.24 4.25
8 4 104467 PHILP, Huston UOU 1997 1:01.98 1:02.42 2:04.40 5.55
9 3 6531847 DOMONOSKE, David USA 1997 1:02.30 1:02.34 2:04.64 7.51
10 27 20442 RIUS GIMENEZ, Alex AND 1998 1:02.54 1:02.25 2:04.79 8.74
11 20 104156 NACIUK, Anthony UAA 1994 1:02.69 1:02.18 2:04.87 9.39
12 22 104710 JORDAN, Asher CDEVO 1999 1:03.45 1:01.61 2:05.06 10.94
13 6 422529 NILSEN, Didrik Langmoen UAA 1996 1:03.19 1:01.89 2:05.08 11.10
14 11 54212 WALCH, Linus AUT 1994 1:02.95 1:02.34 2:05.29 12.82
15 24 481782 MYAGKOV, Fedor DARTM 1996 1:02.98 1:02.73 2:05.71 16.25
16 9 104469 SHARP, Keegan PANO 1997 1:03.32 1:02.41 2:05.73 16.41
17 23 6531590 KIRWOOD, Clayton USA 1996 1:03.39 1:02.41 2:05.80 16.98
18 19 6531987 KELSEY, Sky UAA 1997 1:03.09 1:02.84 2:05.93 18.04
19 13 104133 GREIG, Rob PANO 1994 1:03.40 1:02.61 2:06.01 18.69
20 10 104215 CARRY, Patrick BCST 1995 1:03.39 1:02.71 2:06.10 19.43
21 28 104354 SOETAERT, Michael UAA 1996 1:03.46 1:02.68 2:06.14 19.76
22 30 104804 DONALD, Gavin WVSC 1999 1:03.95 1:02.44 2:06.39 21.80
23 8 104238 KUUS, Karl AOA 1995 1:03.73 1:03.14 2:06.87 25.72
24 21 104885 CASSELMAN, Jamie CDEVO 2000 1:03.97 1:02.93 2:06.90 25.96
24 26 104537 ALEXANDER, Cameron CAST 1997 1:03.72 1:03.18 2:06.90 25.96
26 31 104909 DUFF, Sam AOA 2000 1:03.66 1:03.32 2:06.98 26.61
27 34 104891 ATHANS, Marcus BCST 2000 1:04.51 1:02.63 2:07.14 27.92
28 32 104888 KOWALCZYK, Myles BCST 2000 1:04.38 1:02.83 2:07.21 28.49
29 37 104698 WILSON, Andrew AST 1999 1:04.43 1:02.82 2:07.25 28.82
30 29 104708 ALEXANDER, Kyle BCST 1999 1:04.30 1:03.23 2:07.53 31.10
31 33 221053 STEUDLE, Roy-alexander GBR 1993 1:04.77 1:03.59 2:08.36 37.88
32 47 40656 MCADAM, Hugh WVSC 2000 1:04.68 1:03.93 2:08.61 39.92
33 35 6100013 CARRUTHERS, Caeden AST 2001 1:04.64 1:04.38 2:09.02 43.27
34 40 104872 QUIRK, Britton AOA 2000 1:05.26 1:04.24 2:09.50 47.19
35 96 6100065 ROMANIN, Nathan WMSC 2001 1:05.10 1:04.72 2:09.82 49.80
36 45 6532802 BAMBER, Moro USA 2001 1:05.95 1:03.88 2:09.83 49.88
37 38 104896 PETKOVIC, Konstantin BANFF 2000 1:05.29 1:04.64 2:09.93 50.70
38 36 104695 MUSGRAVE, Angus AST 1999 1:04.96 1:05.11 2:10.07 51.84
39 50 6100027 DETS, Taras CARC 2001 1:05.59 1:04.72 2:10.31 53.80
40 48 6532638 WIMBERLY, Jonathan USA 2000 1:05.42 1:05.34 2:10.76 57.47
41 44 6100016 HARRISON, Daniel NATC 2001 1:05.88 1:05.00 2:10.88 58.45
42 59 6100260 IHNS, Heiko KZT 2002 1:06.19 1:04.95 2:11.14 60.57
43 54 6100231 JORDAN, Tait WMSC 2002 1:05.76 1:05.70 2:11.46 63.19
44 46 104914 MITTERTREINER, Devin WVSC 2000 1:05.72 1:05.89 2:11.61 64.41
45 39 104680 COCHRANE, Kelvin BANFF 1999 1:06.13 1:05.49 2:11.62 64.49
46 52 550061 ONSKULIS, Martins UAA 1994 1:06.76 1:04.87 2:11.63 64.57
47 43 6100015 DUNN, Logan NATC 2001 1:06.66 1:05.13 2:11.79 65.88
48 53 6100025 MATEJKO, Adam SUNSH 2001 1:06.45 1:05.55 2:12.00 67.59
49 55 6100049 TAFEL, Samuel VST 2001 1:06.50 1:06.18 2:12.68 73.15
50 51 6100019 MOLESKY, Daniel BANFF 2001 1:06.77 1:06.00 2:12.77 73.88
51 65 6100262 TIMM, Dylan KZT 2002 1:06.80 1:06.18 2:12.98 75.59
52 62 40669 PULVER, Zac IR 2001 1:07.20 1:05.96 2:13.16 77.06
53 91 6100221 MACKENZIE, Connor BANFF 2002 1:07.09 1:06.27 2:13.36 78.70
54 63 6100113 OLAFSON, Rowan CARC 2001 1:07.00 1:06.62 2:13.62 80.82
55 75 6100261 LEISHMAN, Henry KZT 2002 1:07.24 1:06.65 2:13.89 83.02
56 70 6100226 ATHANS, Isaac OST 2002 1:07.86 1:06.38 2:14.24 85.88
57 84 6100213 DAMANT, Ben SUNSH 2002 1:07.51 1:06.86 2:14.37 86.94
58 56 6532783 COX, Samuel USA 2001 1:07.83 1:06.91 2:14.74 89.96
59 69 40680 MEAD, Marcus WVSC 2001 1:08.03 1:07.01 2:15.04 92.41
60 94 6100225 SHARP, Trigg PANO 2002 1:08.67 1:06.52 2:15.19 93.64
61 93 6100218 LAMOUREUX, Cole SUNSH 2002 1:08.04 1:07.31 2:15.35 94.94
62 61 6532885 DEXTER, William USA 2001 1:07.76 1:07.93 2:15.69 97.72
63 86 6100211 CHEN, Robert PANO 2002 1:08.45 1:07.67 2:16.12 101.23
64 60 6100042 HARLEY, Kieran WMSC 2001 1:08.36 1:07.96 2:16.32 102.86
65 64 6100045 LEAMAN, Aaron OST 2001 1:09.27 1:07.35 2:16.62 105.31
66 71 6100229 FRETENBURG, Nelson VST 2002 1:08.69 1:08.11 2:16.80 106.78
67 67 6100051 THEMENS, Brogan VST 2001 1:08.76 1:08.06 2:16.82 106.94
68 87 6100265 OSHANYK, Adam CARC 2002 1:08.78 1:08.10 2:16.88 107.43
69 77 6301302 AKITA, Kosuke WMSC 2002 1:08.90 1:08.24 2:17.14 109.56
70 76 6100029 BAUMGARTNER, Kyle CARC 2001 1:09.42 1:08.54 2:17.96 116.25
71 83 6100243 WILSON, James SUNSH 2002 1:09.40 1:09.10 2:18.50 120.66
72 74 6100235 MCMILLAN, Luke OST 2002 1:09.55 1:09.37 2:18.92 124.09
73 90 6533132 AIROLDI, Noel VST 2002 1:09.87 1:09.17 2:19.04 125.07
74 80 6100234 LAYTON, Hayes OST 2002 1:08.97 1:10.18 2:19.15 125.96
75 95 6100228 FORSSANDER, Lukas WMSC 2002 1:11.51 1:09.19 2:20.70 138.62
76 85 6100263 BOYD, Duncan SUNSH 2002 1:10.51 1:10.47 2:20.98 140.90
77 97 6100239 HOEFER, Luke KZT 2002 1:11.12 1:10.59 2:21.71 146.86
78 88 6100095 LAWSON, Matthew SUNSH 2001 1:11.44 1:11.92 2:23.36 160.33
79 82 6100237 SMITRAN, Marko VST 2002 1:14.70 1:10.91 2:25.61 178.70
80 81 6100236 SIDJAK, John OST 2002 1:14.34 1:11.64 2:25.98 181.72
81 92 6100223 MARCHAK-SCHELL, Daniel BANFF 2002 1:14.78 1:20.14 2:34.92 254.70
14 6531892 WAGNER, Kalle USA 1997 DNF DNF DNF
12 422558 SANDERBERG, Olav Engelhardt NOR 1997 DNF DNF DNF
18 104818 MCCORMACK, Declan CDEVO 1999 DNF DNF DNF
25 20421 SALVADORES, Xavier AND 1996 DNF DNF DNF
42 6100052 VAN SOEST, Gerrit OST 2001 DNF DNF DNF
49 6100028 SMALL, James CARC 2001 DNF DNF DNF
57 6100044 KURKJIAN, Anthony OST 2001 DNF DNF DNF
58 6100038 APPLEGATH, Liam KZT 2001 DNF DNF DNF
66 6100024 KINOSHITA, Joshua SUNSH 2001 DNF DNF DNF
68 40668 DAVIES, Tom WVSC 2001 DNF DNF DNF
72 6100023 CAMPBELL, Chase SUNSH 2001 DNF DNF DNF
73 6100227 BLASER, Devin OST 2002 DNF DNF DNF
78 104889 WELSH, Evan SUNSH 2000 DNF DNF DNF
79 6100040 BOEHM, Austin OST 2001 DNF DNF DNF
41 6100017 PUSKAS, Aaron AOA 2001 DSQ DSQ DSQ
89 6100245 LEE, Raymond NATC 2002 1:10.56 DNF DNF

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat / FIS 9
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca