Loaded @ 2019-02-21 14:17:36 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT19.5294 - 19 racers out of 21 classified

NAT19.5294
LIGHTNING CREEK TECK EVENT 2019
Ladies NAT 2 RUN GS on 2019-1-26
Troll Resort / Host Club: LIGHTNING CREEK SKI CLUB  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: PAUL FRANCISTY (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: ROLAND JARRETT (CAN)
REFEREE: PHIL SOICHER (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: ART KNAUF (CAN)
START REF: LYNNETTE WINSOR (CAN)
FINISH REF: CECELIA PETER (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: MICHELLE KLAPATIUK (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: MIKE SAKAKIBARA (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1272
FINISH ELEV.: 1012
VERTICAL: 260
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 285.92
CALC PENALTY: 285.92
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: KALI HOLIHAN (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: MALCOLM HAUSOT (CAN)
FRUSZINA PETER (CAN)
MARKUS KADENBACH (CAN)
# OF GATES: 43 / 43
START TIME: 14:19
WEATHER:
SNOW: SOFT
TEMP (start/finish): 2 / 2
START ELEV.: 1272
FINISH ELEV.: 1012
VERTICAL: 260
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 285.92
CALC PENALTY: 285.92
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: ()
FORERUNNERS: MALCOLM HAUSOT (CAN)
# OF GATES: 43 / 43
START TIME: 14:51
WEATHER:
SNOW: SOFT
TEMP (start/finish): 2 / 2
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 2 82470 GIBSON, Charlotte PGEOR 2003 1:08.80 1:07.97 2:16.77 0.00
2 3 82899 BRULOTTE, Amelie PGEOR 2003 1:08.06 1:09.60 2:17.66 6.57
3 1 70985 KOBASIUK, Melinda PGEOR 2003 1:10.87 1:10.74 2:21.61 35.74
4 10 90447 MACDOUGALL, Ava SMTRS 2005 1:12.76 1:16.06 2:28.82 88.99
5 9 82877 POHL, Zoe PGEOR 2005 1:14.46 1:14.57 2:29.03 90.54
6 15 83488 BRULOTTE, Adree PGEOR 2006 1:15.19 1:15.21 2:30.40 100.65
7 4 82634 KLAPATIUK, Emma LIGHT 2003 1:14.33 1:17.37 2:31.70 110.25
8 5 83046 FRANCIS, Ella PGEOR 2004 1:15.95 1:18.53 2:34.48 130.78
9 6 91414 JARRETT, Freya LIGHT 2004 1:16.60 1:18.18 2:34.78 133.00
10 17 82904 COLLINGWOOD, Chloe SMTRS 2006 1:16.64 1:19.15 2:35.79 140.46
11 20 90593 MOSUMGAARD, Amelia SMTRS 2006 1:20.90 1:19.29 2:40.19 172.95
12 16 83626 PHILBROOK, Madyson LIGHT 2006 1:18.69 1:21.83 2:40.52 175.39
13 7 82900 MCCALLUM, Erica PGEOR 2004 1:20.67 1:21.86 2:42.53 190.23
14 11 90262 D'ANDREA, Amelia SMTRS 2005 1:21.15 1:22.11 2:43.26 195.62
15 18 82959 PETER, Boroka LIGHT 2006 1:20.79 1:22.96 2:43.75 199.24
16 19 83026 KNAUF, Maya LIGHT 2006 1:21.14 1:24.65 2:45.79 214.30
17 14 83668 BERTUCCI, Gwenyth PGEOR 2006 1:23.89 1:23.24 2:47.13 224.20
18 21 83084 SCHEEPERS, Mizaan LIGHT 2006 1:28.16 1:29.03 2:57.19 298.49
19 13 82942 SHERBA, Sydney PGEOR 2006 1:31.62 1:30.04 3:01.66 331.50
12 82953 KOZUCHAR, Kara LIGHT 2006 DNS DNS
8 82742 HIKISCH, Bridie SMTRS 2005 1:13.03 DNF DNF

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1908.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca

Alternate URL: http://results.alpinecalendar.ca/xml/NAT19.5294