Loaded @ 2019-04-26 05:40:12 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT19.5295 - 17 racers out of 20 classified

NAT19.5295
LIGHTNING CREEK TECK EVENT 2019
Ladies NAT 2 RUN SL on 2019-1-27
Troll Resort / Host Club: LIGHTNING CREEK SKI CLUB  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: PAUL FRANCISTY (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: ROLAND JARRETT (CAN)
REFEREE: PHIL SOICHER (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: ART KNAUF (CAN)
START REF: LYNNETTE WINSOR (CAN)
FINISH REF: CECELIA PETER (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: MICHELLE KLAPATIUK (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: MIKE SAKAKIBARA (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1141
FINISH ELEV.: 1012
VERTICAL: 129
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 305.52
CALC PENALTY: 305.52
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: PHIL SOICHER (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: AVERY BOWDEN (CAN)
PETRA PETER (CAN)
MIA SCHEEPERS (CAN)
LIV BOUDREAU (CAN)
# OF GATES: 54 / 52
START TIME: 13:20
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARD GROOMED
TEMP (start/finish): -2 / -2
START ELEV.: 1141
FINISH ELEV.: 1012
VERTICAL: 129
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 305.52
CALC PENALTY: 305.52
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: ()
FORERUNNERS: SADIE FRANCIS (CAN)
# OF GATES: 54 / 52
START TIME: 13:53
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARD GROOMED
TEMP (start/finish): -2 / -2
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 18 82470 GIBSON, Charlotte PGEOR 2003 48.14 49.33 1:37.47 0.00
2 15 70985 KOBASIUK, Melinda PGEOR 2003 50.05 48.84 1:38.89 10.64
3 17 90447 MACDOUGALL, Ava SMTRS 2005 51.91 53.14 1:45.05 56.77
4 14 82877 POHL, Zoe PGEOR 2005 54.35 56.12 1:50.47 97.36
5 13 82742 HIKISCH, Bridie SMTRS 2005 56.59 58.28 1:54.87 130.32
6 11 91414 JARRETT, Freya LIGHT 2004 57.15 57.92 1:55.07 131.81
7 9 83046 FRANCIS, Ella PGEOR 2004 57.48 58.67 1:56.15 139.90
8 26 82904 COLLINGWOOD, Chloe SMTRS 2006 59.04 58.49 1:57.53 150.24
9 10 82900 MCCALLUM, Erica PGEOR 2004 58.58 59.48 1:58.06 154.21
10 16 90262 D'ANDREA, Amelia SMTRS 2005 1:00.88 1:02.71 2:03.59 195.63
11 28 90593 MOSUMGAARD, Amelia SMTRS 2006 1:03.62 1:02.12 2:05.74 211.73
12 19 82959 PETER, Boroka LIGHT 2006 1:02.96 1:03.64 2:06.60 218.17
13 20 83668 BERTUCCI, Gwenyth PGEOR 2006 1:02.91 1:03.89 2:06.80 219.67
14 21 83626 PHILBROOK, Madyson LIGHT 2006 1:03.70 1:03.75 2:07.45 224.53
15 22 83026 KNAUF, Maya LIGHT 2006 1:04.86 1:04.12 2:08.98 235.99
16 23 83084 SCHEEPERS, Mizaan LIGHT 2006 1:10.48 1:11.50 2:21.98 333.36
17 25 82942 SHERBA, Sydney PGEOR 2006 1:16.55 1:13.62 2:30.17 394.70
24 82953 KOZUCHAR, Kara LIGHT 2006 DNS DNS DNS
27 83488 BRULOTTE, Adree PGEOR 2006 DNF 52.97 DNF
12 82899 BRULOTTE, Amelie PGEOR 2003 49.09 DSQ DSQ

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1908.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca

Alternate URL: http://results.alpinecalendar.ca/xml/NAT19.5295