Loaded @ 2017-08-21 18:23:30 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT17.0042 - 73 racers out of 84 classified

NAT17.0042
U14 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS MENS GS RACE 1
Mens NAT 2 RUN GS on 2017-3-17
Big White Ski Resort / Host Club: BIG WHITE SKI CLUB  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: SCHWENCK,Mark (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: LUKINUK, David (CAN)
REFEREE: MOLYNEUX, Montana (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: WILLOUGHBY, Dave (CAN)
START REF: WAGNER, Lisa (CAN)
FINISH REF: KINGHORN, Patrick (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: JENKINS, JAN (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: KREBBERS, Dale (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 2135
FINISH ELEV.: 1865
VERTICAL: 270
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 296.27
CALC PENALTY: 296.27
F VALUE: 980
COURSE SETTER: HETHERINGTON, Drew (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: KURKJIAN, Anthony (CAN)
BALDASSARE, Alex (CAN)
LITTLE, William (CAN)
# OF GATES: 40 / 38
START TIME: 10:15
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -2 / -2
START ELEV.: 2135
FINISH ELEV.: 1865
VERTICAL: 270
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 296.27
CALC PENALTY: 296.27
F VALUE: 980
COURSE SETTER: WILKINS, Mike (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: LITTLE, William (CAN)
BALDASSARE, Alex (CAN)
KURKJIAN, Anthony (CAN)
# OF GATES: 38 / 37
START TIME: 13:20
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -2 / -2
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 16 87610 USHER, Adam Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:03.11 1:00.51 2:03.62 0.00
2 15 82521 SOLA, Heming APEX 2003 1:03.78 59.93 2:03.71 0.71
3 4 82720 SEWARD, Cameron Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:02.78 1:01.20 2:03.98 2.85
4 2 82467 HARLEY, Hayden Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:02.24 1:01.80 2:04.04 3.33
5 81 71761 VANHOOREN, Liam FERNI 2004 1:03.63 1:00.97 2:04.60 7.77
6 9 83547 SELTZER, Graham Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:04.08 1:00.66 2:04.74 8.88
7 27 70347 BEAMAN, Joshua FERNI 2003 1:04.30 1:01.59 2:05.89 18.00
8 55 83316 DENT, Clayton SPAC 2003 1:05.87 1:01.41 2:07.28 29.01
9 26 82926 KOYAMA-WONG, Kai Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:05.72 1:03.53 2:09.25 44.63
10 20 89036 ROSS, Duncan Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 1:04.96 1:04.46 2:09.42 45.98
11 6 68115 GIBBONS, Derek FERNI 2003 1:06.46 1:03.25 2:09.71 48.28
12 5 82530 BURNS, Chase Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:07.61 1:02.51 2:10.12 51.53
12 32 82584 STEVENS, Dylan Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:06.05 1:04.07 2:10.12 51.53
14 19 83680 WOOD, David Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:05.70 1:04.47 2:10.17 51.93
15 13 82492 SMITH, Malcolm SPAC 2003 1:05.94 1:04.47 2:10.41 53.83
16 31 82474 KERSEY, Christopher Vernon Ski Club 2003 1:07.11 1:03.49 2:10.60 55.33
17 22 82556 DJURICKOVIC, Luka MTWAS 2003 1:07.15 1:04.64 2:11.79 64.77
18 17 83087 LINDER, Niko SPAC 2003 1:07.02 1:04.80 2:11.82 65.01
19 52 87604 TRINKAUS, Cody WHIST 2003 1:07.71 1:04.29 2:12.00 66.43
20 11 82551 FRICSKA, Adam BIGWH 2003 1:09.16 1:03.80 2:12.96 74.04
21 43 89031 GILBERT, Sascha WHIST 2004 1:07.83 1:05.35 2:13.18 75.79
22 24 83813 CORDY-SIMPSON, Markus Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:08.33 1:05.03 2:13.36 77.21
23 7 82811 BARNUM, Kaleb FERNI 2004 1:08.26 1:05.40 2:13.66 79.59
24 44 89030 FULLER, Sam Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 1:07.95 1:05.77 2:13.72 80.07
24 41 83670 NEEVES, Benjamin Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:08.83 1:04.89 2:13.72 80.07
26 37 89032 KATRUSIAK, Nick Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 1:08.32 1:05.45 2:13.77 80.46
27 60 71718 SAUNDERS, Jack FERNI 2004 1:08.00 1:06.21 2:14.21 83.95
28 23 82693 WAGNER, Max CYPRE 2003 1:09.29 1:05.45 2:14.74 88.15
29 29 82594 RUMYANSEV, Yvon Vanya Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:08.91 1:05.88 2:14.79 88.55
30 28 82488 JACOBY, Benjamin SPAC 2003 1:08.49 1:06.48 2:14.97 89.98
31 36 82938 JAKOBS, Konrad Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:07.63 1:07.47 2:15.10 91.01
32 54 82665 GRANT, Jaras APEX 2004 1:08.93 1:07.17 2:16.10 98.94
33 48 89029 DECK STANG, Ambrose Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 1:09.04 1:07.38 2:16.42 101.47
34 1 82731 HOPPENBROUWER, Jacob Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:10.79 1:05.75 2:16.54 102.42
35 33 82844 WILLIAMS, Nolan VERNO 2003 1:10.83 1:06.70 2:17.53 110.27
36 30 82835 PEARSON, Quinten APEX 2003 1:10.45 1:07.24 2:17.69 111.54
37 14 82957 HOSKINS, Jacob Prince George Ski Club 2004 1:10.78 1:07.01 2:17.79 112.33
38 35 82478 NOVOTA, Jordan WHIST 2004 1:10.41 1:07.48 2:17.89 113.13
39 38 82570 CHRISTIE, Brett FERNI 2004 1:10.32 1:08.50 2:18.82 120.50
40 34 82635 HEWITT, Gavin FERNI 2004 1:10.99 1:08.20 2:19.19 123.43
41 8 82644 JAY, Alex REVEL 2003 1:10.74 1:08.67 2:19.41 125.18
42 3 82676 GRANT, Jack REDMT 2003 1:15.61 1:04.08 2:19.69 127.40
43 63 83955 CURRIE, Euan SPAC 2004 1:11.61 1:08.52 2:20.13 130.88
44 40 82783 LENZI, Teigan Revelstoke Ski Club 2004 1:11.22 1:10.80 2:22.02 145.87
45 75 82687 TAYLOR, Ian MTWAS 2004 1:13.70 1:08.80 2:22.50 149.67
46 47 82603 KINGHORN, Finley REDMT 2003 1:12.20 1:10.54 2:22.74 151.57
47 62 83096 REBELE, Aiden MANN 2003 1:13.14 1:09.85 2:22.99 153.56
48 46 82552 SMITH, Cameron SPAC 2004 1:12.95 1:10.80 2:23.75 159.58
49 51 89056 SADAN, Logan Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 1:14.67 1:10.27 2:24.94 169.01
50 45 82684 ARMANINI, Austin VERNO 2003 1:15.10 1:10.76 2:25.86 176.31
51 76 89039 GOTTFRIED, Kian WHIST 2004 1:14.68 1:11.50 2:26.18 178.84
52 50 82585 BRONSON, Nikhil Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:16.59 1:12.30 2:28.89 200.33
53 49 82568 CARTER, Ewan FERNI 2004 1:15.77 1:13.19 2:28.96 200.88
54 69 89028 ROSE, Alexis Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:15.50 1:14.24 2:29.74 207.07
55 59 82733 HRISTOV, Alek Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:17.63 1:13.00 2:30.63 214.12
56 64 84219 CLAYTON, Owen FERNI 2003 1:16.25 1:15.57 2:31.82 223.56
57 67 82523 PUNCHARD, Coda WHWTR 2003 1:18.84 1:14.00 2:32.84 231.64
58 84 83823 ZANDER, Dylan CYPRE 2004 1:18.91 1:14.29 2:33.20 234.50
59 74 82724 NG, Declan Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:18.54 1:15.19 2:33.73 238.70
60 58 82979 KRAMPL, Radek REDMT 2004 1:19.18 1:15.30 2:34.48 244.64
61 79 82683 ROHWER, Nathan HMLCK 2004 1:21.71 1:13.02 2:34.73 246.63
62 18 83045 LOGAN, Jack Prince George Ski Club 2004 1:19.38 1:16.75 2:36.13 257.72
63 61 82588 MACDOUGALL, Cole Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:21.04 1:18.23 2:39.27 282.62
64 78 84032 BIBBY-FOX, Cameron WHWTR 2004 1:21.73 1:18.35 2:40.08 289.04
65 68 83394 JONES, Holden CYPRE 2003 1:22.44 1:17.79 2:40.23 290.23
66 70 83553 LEMMER, Max SEYMR 2003 1:24.56 1:17.67 2:42.23 306.08
67 80 83769 DENNIS, Avery Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:22.22 1:20.26 2:42.48 308.06
68 42 82943 COOK, Benjamin Prince George Ski Club 2004 1:21.74 1:22.28 2:44.02 320.27
69 66 82910 VLUTTERS, Nigel SPAC 2004 1:29.78 1:20.49 2:50.27 369.82
70 82 82828 SWETLAND, River WHWTR 2004 1:29.01 1:23.65 2:52.66 388.77
71 71 83771 FLETCHER, Markus Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:29.98 1:27.23 2:57.21 424.84
72 77 83082 EKINCI, Johnny BIGWH 2004 1:33.03 1:26.20 2:59.23 440.85
73 83 83100 YOKOYAMA, Nicholas MANN 2004 1:35.56 1:32.37 3:07.93 509.82
25 82503 BROWN, John FERNI 2003 DNF 1:11.68
12 83676 SHORTER, Matthias Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 DNF 1:01.12
10 82541 NELLIS, Taylor Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 DNF 1:02.01
21 83330 LAZIER, Liam Whitewater Ski Team 2003 DNF DNS
39 89043 BOSINGER, Mats Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 DNF 1:08.28
72 82597 KIRKER, Alex FERNI 2003 DNF 1:14.86
57 89034 LEGG, Rowland Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 DNF 1:09.25
65 83203 LARSON, Sam REVEL 2004 DNF 1:19.77
73 83133 BRYSCH, Julius MANN 2004 DNF 1:16.16
53 87582 THOMAS, Callum WHIST 2003 1:10.05 DNF
56 82809 SCHWIRTLICH, Micah SPAC 2004 1:13.32 DNF

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.71
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1715_16_03_2017.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca

Alternate URL: http://results.alpinecalendar.ca/xml/NAT17.0042