Loaded @ 2017-06-27 23:58:39 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT17.5046 - 77 racers out of 78 classified

NAT17.5046
U14 PROVINICAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LADIES GS RACE 2
Ladies NAT 1 RUN GS on 2017-3-18
Big White Ski Resort / Host Club: BIG WHITE SKI CLUB  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: STEEVES,Lloyd (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: PILON, Dennis (CAN)
REFEREE: TIMM,Rod (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: DEWYNTER, Brett (CAN)
START REF: JEZIK, Sonya (CAN)
FINISH REF: JONES, Andrew (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: JENKINS, JAN (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: ARMANINI, Chris (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 2026
FINISH ELEV.: 1783
VERTICAL: 243
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 284.91
CALC PENALTY: 284.91
F VALUE: 980
COURSE SETTER: NEWTON,John (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Shayna Little (CAN)
William Little (CAN)
Jaxon Slaney (CAN)
Jack Thomas (CAN)
# OF GATES: 36 / 35
START TIME: 11:15
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -1 / -1
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Time RPoints
1 5 82667 ROGERS, Noa Apex Ski Club 2003 55.16 0.00
2 7 82549 LARGE, Ana Apex Ski Club 2003 56.88 30.56
3 6 89038 STIEL, Sara Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 58.07 51.70
4 15 89033 LAFRENIERE, Kaila Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 58.24 54.72
5 3 82854 PLAVSIC, Mila Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 58.50 59.34
6 16 83692 DAWSON, Jaden Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 58.72 63.25
7 9 82471 APPLEGATH, Brynn Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2003 58.77 64.14
8 24 82706 LORIMER, Talyn Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2004 58.85 65.56
9 39 83161 SLATER, Taylor Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 58.90 66.45
10 14 82487 HOOTON, Noa Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2003 59.03 68.76
11 27 87576 BENNETT, Emeline Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 59.05 69.11
12 4 82678 CROSS, Isabella Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 59.82 82.79
13 70 83630 DE WYNTER, Anna Big White Ski Club 2003 1:00.31 91.50
14 12 82535 KALUDJERCIC, Katarina Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:00.35 92.21
15 1 82475 CARR, Samila Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003 1:00.64 97.36
16 33 82862 JONES, Natasha Vernon Ski Club 2003 1:00.78 99.85
17 8 83685 CLARKE, Holly Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:00.88 101.62
18 20 82785 ROBERTSON, Lauren Whitewater Ski Team 2003 1:01.10 105.53
19 26 82529 BORDER, Jamie Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:01.29 108.91
20 11 82576 JONES, Aliza Whitewater Ski Team 2003 1:01.42 111.22
21 46 82593 FRETENBURG, Nicola Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:01.64 115.13
22 25 82489 HICKSON, Sophie Whitewater Ski Team 2003 1:01.68 115.84
23 10 70985 KOBASIUK, Melinda Prince George Ski Club 2003 1:01.79 117.79
24 28 82470 GIBSON, Charlotte Prince George Ski Club 2003 1:01.92 120.10
25 68 82707 SWIFT, Kiera Big White Ski Club 2004 1:02.00 121.52
26 18 83167 IRISH, Lily Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:02.21 125.25
27 49 82538 HEINTZMAN, Paige Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:02.53 130.94
28 13 82616 LEGER, Chanel Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003 1:02.67 133.43
29 23 82730 WALDRUM, Marissa Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:03.03 139.82
30 48 82677 MELLES, Mika Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:03.07 140.53
31 30 87587 WILSON, Sydney Vernon Ski Club 2003 1:03.17 142.31
31 31 82866 MILLS, Ella Vernon Ski Club 2004 1:03.17 142.31
33 22 68647 NUTTALL, Sasha Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003 1:03.47 147.64
34 2 82614 KING, Abigail Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003 1:03.56 149.24
35 45 82526 KARDOES, Sydney Manning Ski Club 2004 1:03.58 149.59
36 50 82564 LANGEVIN, Felicie Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2003 1:03.86 154.57
37 42 69293 GERLOCZY, Blanka Apex Ski Club 2004 1:04.05 157.94
38 36 89037 SHANDRO, Maelle Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 1:04.10 158.83
39 32 82686 TAYLOR, Brooke Mt Washington 2003 1:04.17 160.08
40 64 83160 DAMIANOVA, Paula Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:04.20 160.61
41 43 83635 WILLOUGHBY, Toni Big White Ski Club 2003 1:04.46 165.23
41 35 88731 MACLEOD, Kaitlyn Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:04.46 165.23
43 17 82501 WHELAN, Piper Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2004 1:04.48 165.58
44 21 82589 THEMENS, Mackenzie Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:05.11 176.78
45 75 89045 KEOGH, Laura Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 1:05.44 182.64
46 54 82629 GLASIER, Samantha Golden Kicking Horse Alpine Team 2004 1:05.62 185.84
47 65 87595 BALL, Georgia Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:05.69 187.08
48 62 83677 NOVAK, Gabriella Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:05.83 189.57
49 29 87601 MILLER, Amanda Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:06.35 198.81
50 44 82899 BRULOTTE, Amelie Prince George Ski Club 2003 1:06.58 202.89
51 40 82982 VOCKEROTH FISHER, Isabella Red Mountain Racers 2004 1:06.60 203.25
52 51 82495 JACQUES, Sydney Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003 1:06.99 210.18
53 57 89054 PARKHILL, Ava Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 1:07.02 210.71
54 19 73169 ROBINSON, Jamie Vernon Ski Club 2004 1:07.10 212.13
54 69 82900 MCCALLUM, Erica Prince George Ski Club 2004 1:07.10 212.13
56 74 89046 WALDMAN, Rachel Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 1:07.45 218.35
57 52 83277 NGAN, Megan Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2004 1:07.55 220.13
58 47 71586 CLAYTON, Ella Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003 1:07.59 220.84
59 73 82788 MURRAY, Rhiannon Whitewater Ski Team 2004 1:07.80 224.57
60 60 83363 FRID LOTENBERG, Twyla Cypress Ski Club 2004 1:07.89 226.17
61 41 89903 ROBERTSON, Ana Whitewater Ski Team 2004 1:08.26 232.74
62 37 82534 ANDERSON, Coral Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 1:08.56 238.07
63 63 83046 FRANCIS, Ella Prince George Ski Club 2004 1:08.68 240.20
64 77 89064 TAGIROVA-SIROTKINA, Soniya Mount Seymour Ski Club 2004 1:08.74 241.27
65 61 89060 SIDHU, Aamiya Cypress Ski Club 2004 1:08.91 244.29
66 34 84081 SHAPOVALOVA, Narayani Whitewater Ski Team 2004 1:09.42 253.35
67 58 82685 CLANCY, Lauren Vernon Ski Club 2004 1:09.59 256.37
68 76 83663 COTE, Alexia Golden Kicking Horse Alpine Team 2004 1:10.19 267.03
69 55 82787 PARDOE, Sierra Whitewater Ski Team 2003 1:11.26 286.04
70 56 82863 TUPPER, Ellie Vernon Ski Club 2003 1:14.48 343.25
71 66 87571 GOLDBERG, Sloane Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:15.12 354.62
72 71 89065 BOIRIDY-GRAVES, Lea Red Mountain Racers 2004 1:15.30 357.82
73 53 83092 BRYAN, Emmaleah Hemlock Ski Club 2003 1:15.87 367.94
74 78 92268 MORRIS, Ava Golden Kicking Horse Alpine Team 2004 1:16.40 377.36
75 59 82579 PEASGOOD, Erika Vernon Ski Club 2004 1:17.13 390.33
76 67 82723 SARRAFI, Mana Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:22.51 485.91
77 72 82876 KERR, Megan Hemlock Ski Club 2004 1:35.41 715.10
38 82865 SEBULSKY, Grace Vernon Ski Club 2004

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.71
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1715_16_03_2017.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca

Alternate URL: http://results.alpinecalendar.ca/xml/NAT17.5046