Loaded @ 2017-08-21 18:24:30 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT17.5046 - 77 racers out of 78 classified

NAT17.5046
U14 PROVINICAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LADIES GS RACE 2
Ladies NAT 1 RUN GS on 2017-3-18
Big White Ski Resort / Host Club: BIG WHITE SKI CLUB  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: STEEVES,Lloyd (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: PILON, Dennis (CAN)
REFEREE: TIMM,Rod (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: DEWYNTER, Brett (CAN)
START REF: JEZIK, Sonya (CAN)
FINISH REF: JONES, Andrew (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: JENKINS, JAN (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: ARMANINI, Chris (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 2026
FINISH ELEV.: 1783
VERTICAL: 243
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 284.91
CALC PENALTY: 284.91
F VALUE: 980
COURSE SETTER: NEWTON,John (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Shayna Little (CAN)
William Little (CAN)
Jaxon Slaney (CAN)
Jack Thomas (CAN)
# OF GATES: 36 / 35
START TIME: 11:15
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -1 / -1
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Time RPoints
1 5 82667 ROGERS, Noa APEX 2003 55.16 0.00
2 7 82549 LARGE, Ana APEX 2003 56.88 30.56
3 6 89038 STIEL, Sara Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 58.07 51.70
4 15 89033 LAFRENIERE, Kaila Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 58.24 54.72
5 3 82854 PLAVSIC, Mila Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 58.50 59.34
6 16 83692 DAWSON, Jaden Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 58.72 63.25
7 9 82471 APPLEGATH, Brynn SPAC 2003 58.77 64.14
8 24 82706 LORIMER, Talyn SPAC 2004 58.85 65.56
9 39 83161 SLATER, Taylor Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 58.90 66.45
10 14 82487 HOOTON, Noa SPAC 2003 59.03 68.76
11 27 87576 BENNETT, Emeline WHIST 2003 59.05 69.11
12 4 82678 CROSS, Isabella Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 59.82 82.79
13 70 83630 DE WYNTER, Anna BIGWH 2003 1:00.31 91.50
14 12 82535 KALUDJERCIC, Katarina Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:00.35 92.21
15 1 82475 CARR, Samila FERNI 2003 1:00.64 97.36
16 33 82862 JONES, Natasha VERNO 2003 1:00.78 99.85
17 8 83685 CLARKE, Holly WHIST 2003 1:00.88 101.62
18 20 82785 ROBERTSON, Lauren Whitewater Ski Team 2003 1:01.10 105.53
19 26 82529 BORDER, Jamie Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:01.29 108.91
20 11 82576 JONES, Aliza WHWTR 2003 1:01.42 111.22
21 46 82593 FRETENBURG, Nicola Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:01.64 115.13
22 25 82489 HICKSON, Sophie Whitewater Ski Team 2003 1:01.68 115.84
23 10 70985 KOBASIUK, Melinda Prince George Ski Club 2003 1:01.79 117.79
24 28 82470 GIBSON, Charlotte Prince George Ski Club 2003 1:01.92 120.10
25 68 82707 SWIFT, Kiera BIGWH 2004 1:02.00 121.52
26 18 83167 IRISH, Lily Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:02.21 125.25
27 49 82538 HEINTZMAN, Paige Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:02.53 130.94
28 13 82616 LEGER, Chanel FERNI 2003 1:02.67 133.43
29 23 82730 WALDRUM, Marissa Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:03.03 139.82
30 48 82677 MELLES, Mika GROUS 2003 1:03.07 140.53
31 30 87587 WILSON, Sydney Vernon Ski Club 2003 1:03.17 142.31
31 31 82866 MILLS, Ella VERNO 2004 1:03.17 142.31
33 22 68647 NUTTALL, Sasha FERNI 2003 1:03.47 147.64
34 2 82614 KING, Abigail FERNI 2003 1:03.56 149.24
35 45 82526 KARDOES, Sydney Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:03.58 149.59
36 50 82564 LANGEVIN, Felicie SPAC 2003 1:03.86 154.57
37 42 69293 GERLOCZY, Blanka APEX 2004 1:04.05 157.94
38 36 89037 SHANDRO, Maelle WHIST 2004 1:04.10 158.83
39 32 82686 TAYLOR, Brooke MTWAS 2003 1:04.17 160.08
40 64 83160 DAMIANOVA, Paula Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:04.20 160.61
41 43 83635 WILLOUGHBY, Toni BIGWH 2003 1:04.46 165.23
41 35 88731 MACLEOD, Kaitlyn Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:04.46 165.23
43 17 82501 WHELAN, Piper FERNI 2004 1:04.48 165.58
44 21 82589 THEMENS, Mackenzie Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:05.11 176.78
45 75 89045 KEOGH, Laura WHIST 2004 1:05.44 182.64
46 54 82629 GLASIER, Samantha GKHAT 2004 1:05.62 185.84
47 65 87595 BALL, Georgia WHIST 2003 1:05.69 187.08
48 62 83677 NOVAK, Gabriella Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:05.83 189.57
49 29 87601 MILLER, Amanda Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:06.35 198.81
50 44 82899 BRULOTTE, Amelie Prince George Ski Club 2003 1:06.58 202.89
51 40 82982 VOCKEROTH FISHER, Isabella REDMT 2004 1:06.60 203.25
52 51 82495 JACQUES, Sydney FERNI 2003 1:06.99 210.18
53 57 89054 PARKHILL, Ava WHIST 2004 1:07.02 210.71
54 19 73169 ROBINSON, Jamie VERNO 2004 1:07.10 212.13
54 69 82900 MCCALLUM, Erica Prince George Ski Club 2004 1:07.10 212.13
56 74 89046 WALDMAN, Rachel WHIST 2004 1:07.45 218.35
57 52 83277 NGAN, Megan FERNI 2004 1:07.55 220.13
58 47 71586 CLAYTON, Ella FERNI 2003 1:07.59 220.84
59 73 82788 MURRAY, Rhiannon WHWTR 2004 1:07.80 224.57
60 60 83363 FRID LOTENBERG, Twyla CYPRE 2004 1:07.89 226.17
61 41 89903 ROBERTSON, Ana WHWTR 2004 1:08.26 232.74
62 37 82534 ANDERSON, Coral Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:08.56 238.07
63 63 83046 FRANCIS, Ella Prince George Ski Club 2004 1:08.68 240.20
64 77 89064 TAGIROVA-SIROTKINA, Soniya SEYMR 2004 1:08.74 241.27
65 61 89060 SIDHU, Aamiya CYPRE 2004 1:08.91 244.29
66 34 84081 SHAPOVALOVA, Narayani WHWTR 2004 1:09.42 253.35
67 58 82685 CLANCY, Lauren VERNO 2004 1:09.59 256.37
68 76 83663 COTE, Alexia GKHAT 2004 1:10.19 267.03
69 55 82787 PARDOE, Sierra WHWTR 2003 1:11.26 286.04
70 56 82863 TUPPER, Ellie VERNO 2003 1:14.48 343.25
71 66 87571 GOLDBERG, Sloane Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:15.12 354.62
72 71 89065 BOIRIDY-GRAVES, Lea REDMT 2004 1:15.30 357.82
73 53 83092 BRYAN, Emmaleah HMLCK 2003 1:15.87 367.94
74 78 92268 MORRIS, Ava GKHAT 2004 1:16.40 377.36
75 59 82579 PEASGOOD, Erika VERNO 2004 1:17.13 390.33
76 67 82723 SARRAFI, Mana Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:22.51 485.91
77 72 82876 KERR, Megan HMLCK 2004 1:35.41 715.10
38 82865 SEBULSKY, Grace VERNO 2004

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.71
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1715_16_03_2017.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca

Alternate URL: http://results.alpinecalendar.ca/xml/NAT17.5046