Loaded @ 2017-06-27 23:59:15 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT17.0046 - 63 racers out of 84 classified

NAT17.0046
U14 PROVINICAL CHAMPIONSHIPS MENS SL RACE
Mens NAT 2 RUN SL on 2017-3-18
Big White Ski Resort / Host Club: BIG WHITE SKI CLUB  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: SCHWENCK,Mark (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: LUKINUK, David (CAN)
REFEREE: BULL, Al (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: WILLOUGHBY, Dave (CAN)
START REF: WAGNER, Lisa (CAN)
FINISH REF: KINGHORN, Patrick (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: JENKINS, JAN (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: KREBBERS, Dale (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 2020
FINISH ELEV.: 1867
VERTICAL: 153
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 294.24
CALC PENALTY: 294.24
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: ROTH, Matt (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: JENKINS, Hallie (CAN)
KURKJIAN, Anthony (CAN)
BALDASSARE, Alex (CAN)
# OF GATES: 48 / 47
START TIME: 11:25
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -1 / -1
START ELEV.: 2020
FINISH ELEV.: 1867
VERTICAL: 153
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 294.24
CALC PENALTY: 294.24
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: SOICHER, Phil (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: JENKINS, Hallie (CAN)
KURKJIAN, Anthony (CAN)
BALDASSARE, Alex (CAN)
# OF GATES: 48 / 47
START TIME: 13:55
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -1 / -1
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 2 82521 SOLA, Heming Apex Ski Club 2003 45.17 45.57 1:30.74 0.00
2 26 82720 SEWARD, Cameron Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 46.15 47.34 1:33.49 21.82
3 13 82530 BURNS, Chase Manning Ski Club 2003 46.21 48.31 1:34.52 29.99
4 1 83676 SHORTER, Matthias Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 46.85 48.78 1:35.63 38.80
5 12 87610 USHER, Adam Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 47.63 48.16 1:35.79 40.07
6 10 83680 WOOD, David Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 47.44 49.06 1:36.50 45.70
7 16 82693 WAGNER, Max Cypress Ski Club 2003 48.24 48.42 1:36.66 46.97
8 28 82731 HOPPENBROUWER, Jacob Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 47.61 49.14 1:36.75 47.69
9 14 82676 GRANT, Jack Red Mountain Racers 2003 48.25 50.09 1:38.34 60.30
10 84 71761 VANHOOREN, Liam Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2004 49.20 49.45 1:38.65 62.76
11 5 82811 BARNUM, Kaleb Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2004 49.18 49.77 1:38.95 65.14
12 4 68115 GIBBONS, Derek Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003 49.44 49.55 1:38.99 65.46
13 39 82635 HEWITT, Gavin Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2004 49.51 50.28 1:39.79 71.81
14 24 82488 JACOBY, Benjamin Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2003 50.50 49.52 1:40.02 73.63
15 21 83087 LINDER, Niko Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2003 48.94 51.34 1:40.28 75.70
16 15 82492 SMITH, Malcolm Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2003 49.38 51.07 1:40.45 77.05
17 23 82584 STEVENS, Dylan Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 49.94 50.62 1:40.56 77.92
18 20 82835 PEARSON, Quinten Apex Ski Club 2003 50.20 51.63 1:41.83 88.00
19 27 83670 NEEVES, Benjamin Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 51.42 50.53 1:41.95 88.95
20 9 82957 HOSKINS, Jacob Prince George Ski Club 2004 51.03 51.56 1:42.59 94.03
21 40 89031 GILBERT, Sascha Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 50.98 51.70 1:42.68 94.74
22 42 82733 HRISTOV, Alek Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 51.74 51.34 1:43.08 97.91
23 58 89034 LEGG, Rowland Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 51.86 51.38 1:43.24 99.18
24 37 82844 WILLIAMS, Nolan Vernon Ski Club 2003 49.93 53.40 1:43.33 99.90
25 73 89032 KATRUSIAK, Nick Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 50.80 52.60 1:43.40 100.45
26 17 89030 FULLER, Sam Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 52.02 51.59 1:43.61 102.12
27 11 82644 JAY, Alex Revelstoke Ski Club 2003 52.15 51.75 1:43.90 104.42
28 57 82665 GRANT, Jaras Apex Ski Club 2004 51.53 52.42 1:43.95 104.82
29 6 82556 DJURICKOVIC, Luka Mt Washington 2003 52.53 52.06 1:44.59 109.90
30 61 83813 CORDY-SIMPSON, Markus Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 52.97 52.25 1:45.22 114.90
31 81 82687 TAYLOR, Ian Mt Washington 2004 52.67 52.99 1:45.66 118.39
32 45 87604 TRINKAUS, Cody Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 52.97 52.87 1:45.84 119.81
33 54 71718 SAUNDERS, Jack Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2004 52.68 53.73 1:46.41 124.34
34 60 89029 DECK STANG, Ambrose Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 52.86 53.58 1:46.44 124.58
35 34 82478 NOVOTA, Jordan Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 53.53 53.21 1:46.74 126.96
36 41 82570 CHRISTIE, Brett Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2004 53.05 54.60 1:47.65 134.18
37 33 82684 ARMANINI, Austin Vernon Ski Club 2003 55.62 53.87 1:49.49 148.78
38 38 82603 KINGHORN, Finley Red Mountain Racers 2003 54.45 55.44 1:49.89 151.95
39 56 82568 CARTER, Ewan Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2004 55.17 54.78 1:49.95 152.43
40 82 89028 ROSE, Alexis Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 54.66 55.92 1:50.58 157.43
41 66 82938 JAKOBS, Konrad Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 56.14 54.68 1:50.82 159.33
42 36 82552 SMITH, Cameron Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2004 54.54 56.52 1:51.06 161.23
43 19 83330 LAZIER, Liam Whitewater Ski Team 2003 51.20 1:01.07 1:52.27 170.84
44 50 82809 SCHWIRTLICH, Micah Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2004 56.61 56.51 1:53.12 177.58
45 35 89056 SADAN, Logan Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 55.33 58.34 1:53.67 181.94
46 47 89036 ROSS, Duncan Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 1:01.69 52.38 1:54.07 185.12
47 49 83096 REBELE, Aiden Manning Ski Club 2003 57.27 57.99 1:55.26 194.56
48 78 82588 MACDOUGALL, Cole Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 57.11 58.65 1:55.76 198.53
49 53 82585 BRONSON, Nikhil Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 57.88 57.98 1:55.86 199.32
50 75 89039 GOTTFRIED, Kian Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 58.03 58.40 1:56.43 203.84
51 68 82828 SWETLAND, River Whitewater Ski Team 2004 58.35 58.72 1:57.07 208.92
52 64 82979 KRAMPL, Radek Red Mountain Racers 2004 58.06 1:00.01 1:58.07 216.86
53 74 84032 BIBBY-FOX, Cameron Whitewater Ski Team 2004 1:01.88 59.42 2:01.30 242.49
54 70 83203 LARSON, Sam Revelstoke Ski Club 2004 1:01.19 1:00.57 2:01.76 246.14
55 69 83823 ZANDER, Dylan Cypress Ski Club 2004 1:00.71 1:01.11 2:01.82 246.61
56 51 83955 CURRIE, Euan Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2004 59.37 1:02.67 2:02.04 248.36
57 52 83394 JONES, Holden Cypress Ski Club 2003 1:01.81 1:00.34 2:02.15 249.23
58 67 83769 DENNIS, Avery Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:01.17 1:01.68 2:02.85 254.79
59 71 84219 CLAYTON, Owen Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003 1:02.06 1:02.54 2:04.60 268.67
60 80 83553 LEMMER, Max Mount Seymour Ski Club 2003 1:02.90 1:02.48 2:05.38 274.86
61 72 82910 VLUTTERS, Nigel Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2004 1:03.96 1:05.36 2:09.32 306.12
62 48 82943 COOK, Benjamin Prince George Ski Club 2004 1:07.05 1:08.16 2:15.21 352.86
63 65 83100 YOKOYAMA, Nicholas Manning Ski Club 2004 1:14.92 1:13.13 2:28.05 454.74
55 83316 DENT, Clayton Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2003 DNS DNS
18 82474 KERSEY, Christopher Vernon Ski Club 2003 DNF DNS
32 83547 SELTZER, Graham Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 DNF DNS
79 82523 PUNCHARD, Coda Whitewater Ski Team 2003 DNF DNS
63 82597 KIRKER, Alex Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003 DNF DNS
43 89043 BOSINGER, Mats Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 DNF DNS
44 87582 THOMAS, Callum Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 DNF DNS
62 83133 BRYSCH, Julius Manning Ski Club 2004 DNF DNS
76 82724 NG, Declan Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 DNF DNS
77 83082 EKINCI, Johnny Big White Ski Club 2004 DNF DNS
29 82594 RUMYANSEV, Yvon Vanya Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 DSQ DNS
46 82783 LENZI, Teigan Revelstoke Ski Club 2004 DSQ DNS
83 82683 ROHWER, Nathan Hemlock Ski Club 2004 DSQ DNS
8 82551 FRICSKA, Adam Big White Ski Club 2003 46.77 DNF
30 70347 BEAMAN, Joshua Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003 47.53 DNF
25 82503 BROWN, John Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003 48.65 DNF
31 82926 KOYAMA-WONG, Kai Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 47.90 DNF
22 83045 LOGAN, Jack Prince George Ski Club 2004 58.57 DNF
59 83771 FLETCHER, Markus Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 57.91 DNF
3 82541 NELLIS, Taylor Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 44.71 DSQ
7 82467 HARLEY, Hayden Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 47.62 DSQ

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.71
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1715_16_03_2017.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca

Alternate URL: http://results.alpinecalendar.ca/xml/NAT17.0046