Loaded @ 2017-06-27 23:58:51 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT17.5044 - 46 racers out of 76 classified

NAT17.5044
U14 PROVINCIA CHAMPIONSHIPS LADIES SLALOM
Ladies NAT 2 RUN SL on 2017-3-19
Big White Ski Resort / Host Club: BIG WHITE SKI CLUB  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: SCHWENCK,Mark (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: LUKINUK, David (CAN)
REFEREE: ROTH,Gord (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: WILLOUGHBY, Dave (CAN)
START REF: JEZIK, Sonya (CAN)
FINISH REF: JONES, Andrew (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: JENKINS, JAN (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: KREBBERS, Dale (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 2020
FINISH ELEV.: 1867
VERTICAL: 153
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 314.96
CALC PENALTY: 314.96
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: COHEN, Ben (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: LITTLE, Shayna (CAN)
LITTLE, William (CAN)
SLANEY, Jaxon (CAN)
# OF GATES: 53 / 50
START TIME: 10:26
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -10 / 1
START ELEV.: 2020
FINISH ELEV.: 1867
VERTICAL: 153
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 314.96
CALC PENALTY: 314.96
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: FRANCISTY, KRYSTAL (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: LITTLE, Shayna (CAN)
LITTLE, William (CAN)
SLANEY, Jaxon (CAN)
# OF GATES: 54 / 53
START TIME: 13:00
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -10 / 1
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 5 82614 KING, Abigail Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003 53.52 53.98 1:47.50 0.00
2 11 82471 APPLEGATH, Brynn Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2003 53.95 55.28 1:49.23 11.59
3 7 87576 BENNETT, Emeline Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 54.17 56.11 1:50.28 18.62
4 13 70985 KOBASIUK, Melinda Prince George Ski Club 2003 54.89 57.46 1:52.35 32.48
5 14 89038 STIEL, Sara Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 56.30 57.05 1:53.35 39.18
6 1 83692 DAWSON, Jaden Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 57.66 57.95 1:55.61 54.32
7 4 82576 JONES, Aliza Whitewater Ski Team 2003 57.74 58.22 1:55.96 56.66
8 2 83685 CLARKE, Holly Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 58.43 1:00.23 1:58.66 74.75
9 32 68647 NUTTALL, Sasha Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003 1:00.48 59.44 1:59.92 83.19
9 21 88731 MACLEOD, Kaitlyn Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:00.03 59.89 1:59.92 83.19
11 9 82616 LEGER, Chanel Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003 1:00.34 1:00.04 2:00.38 86.27
12 16 82535 KALUDJERCIC, Katarina Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:00.47 1:00.65 2:01.12 91.22
13 27 82866 MILLS, Ella Vernon Ski Club 2004 1:01.34 1:03.33 2:04.67 115.00
14 17 82526 KARDOES, Sydney Manning Ski Club 2004 1:01.57 1:03.79 2:05.36 119.62
15 29 82489 HICKSON, Sophie Whitewater Ski Team 2003 1:03.99 1:01.39 2:05.38 119.75
16 22 82706 LORIMER, Talyn Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2004 1:02.81 1:03.32 2:06.13 124.78
17 30 87587 WILSON, Sydney Vernon Ski Club 2003 1:03.12 1:03.17 2:06.29 125.85
18 12 82529 BORDER, Jamie Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:08.99 58.66 2:07.65 134.96
19 31 73169 ROBINSON, Jamie Vernon Ski Club 2004 1:06.39 1:06.60 2:12.99 170.72
20 24 82677 MELLES, Mika Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:09.11 1:05.65 2:14.76 182.58
21 53 82534 ANDERSON, Coral Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 1:06.28 1:08.92 2:15.20 185.53
22 20 82589 THEMENS, Mackenzie Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:07.16 1:08.69 2:15.85 189.88
23 37 83167 IRISH, Lily Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:07.41 1:10.45 2:17.86 203.34
24 76 89060 SIDHU, Aamiya Cypress Ski Club 2004 1:10.78 1:08.27 2:19.05 211.31
25 49 83363 FRID LOTENBERG, Twyla Cypress Ski Club 2004 1:11.21 1:10.19 2:21.40 227.05
26 48 83677 NOVAK, Gabriella Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:11.66 1:12.11 2:23.77 242.92
27 25 89037 SHANDRO, Maelle Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 1:16.63 1:07.49 2:24.12 245.27
28 62 87571 GOLDBERG, Sloane Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:14.75 1:11.00 2:25.75 256.19
29 23 82686 TAYLOR, Brooke Mt Washington 2003 1:16.77 1:09.91 2:26.68 262.41
30 61 82495 JACQUES, Sydney Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003 1:15.06 1:11.93 2:26.99 264.49
31 73 89045 KEOGH, Laura Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 1:15.29 1:12.05 2:27.34 266.84
32 35 82899 BRULOTTE, Amelie Prince George Ski Club 2003 1:14.52 1:14.93 2:29.45 280.97
33 47 84081 SHAPOVALOVA, Narayani Whitewater Ski Team 2004 1:16.24 1:13.81 2:30.05 284.99
34 46 83635 WILLOUGHBY, Toni Big White Ski Club 2003 1:15.44 1:15.21 2:30.65 289.00
35 68 89064 TAGIROVA-SIROTKINA, Soniya Mount Seymour Ski Club 2004 1:15.41 1:15.26 2:30.67 289.14
36 41 71586 CLAYTON, Ella Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003 1:23.20 1:07.78 2:30.98 291.21
37 55 83277 NGAN, Megan Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2004 1:18.75 1:17.28 2:36.03 325.04
38 59 87595 BALL, Georgia Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:21.52 1:23.48 2:45.00 385.12
39 60 82723 SARRAFI, Mana Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:23.46 1:23.11 2:46.57 395.63
40 63 82863 TUPPER, Ellie Vernon Ski Club 2003 1:22.31 1:24.72 2:47.03 398.71
41 74 83160 DAMIANOVA, Paula Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:42.30 1:08.60 2:50.90 424.63
42 28 87601 MILLER, Amanda Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:39.93 1:13.15 2:53.08 439.23
43 69 82900 MCCALLUM, Erica Prince George Ski Club 2004 1:25.43 1:34.31 2:59.74 483.84
44 50 89046 WALDMAN, Rachel Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 1:50.87 1:18.11 3:08.98 545.73
45 64 82579 PEASGOOD, Erika Vernon Ski Club 2004 1:37.79 1:35.61 3:13.40 575.33
46 36 83092 BRYAN, Emmaleah Hemlock Ski Club 2003 1:39.28 1:44.38 3:23.66 644.05
71 89065 BOIRIDY-GRAVES, Lea Red Mountain Racers 2004 DNS DNS
65 83161 SLATER, Taylor Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 DNS DNS
43 82865 SEBULSKY, Grace Vernon Ski Club 2004 DNS DNS
77 82876 KERR, Megan Hemlock Ski Club 2004 DNS DNS
15 82667 ROGERS, Noa Apex Ski Club 2003 DNF DNS
8 82475 CARR, Samila Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2003 DNF 1:02.67
3 82487 HOOTON, Noa Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2003 DNF 1:02.84
44 82862 JONES, Natasha Vernon Ski Club 2003 DNF 1:02.95
70 83630 DE WYNTER, Anna Big White Ski Club 2003 DNF DNF
18 82470 GIBSON, Charlotte Prince George Ski Club 2003 DNF 1:02.39
26 82785 ROBERTSON, Lauren Whitewater Ski Team 2003 DNF DNS
19 82501 WHELAN, Piper Fernie Alpine Ski Team 2004 DNF 59.41
42 82982 VOCKEROTH FISHER, Isabella Red Mountain Racers 2004 DNF 1:10.03
45 89033 LAFRENIERE, Kaila Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 DNF 1:00.21
40 89054 PARKHILL, Ava Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 DNF 1:19.35
58 82629 GLASIER, Samantha Golden Kicking Horse Alpine Team 2004 DNF DNF
54 82593 FRETENBURG, Nicola Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 DNF DNS
51 83046 FRANCIS, Ella Prince George Ski Club 2004 DNF DNS
57 82685 CLANCY, Lauren Vernon Ski Club 2004 DNF 1:24.01
38 69293 GERLOCZY, Blanka Apex Ski Club 2004 DNF DNS
66 83663 COTE, Alexia Golden Kicking Horse Alpine Team 2004 DNF 55.52
75 82788 MURRAY, Rhiannon Whitewater Ski Team 2004 DNF DNS
67 82854 PLAVSIC, Mila Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 DNF 1:01.73
52 82564 LANGEVIN, Felicie Sun Peaks Alpine Club 2003 DSQ DNS
56 82787 PARDOE, Sierra Whitewater Ski Team 2003 DSQ DNS
6 82549 LARGE, Ana Apex Ski Club 2003 55.93 DNF
10 82678 CROSS, Isabella Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:05.73 DNF
33 82538 HEINTZMAN, Paige Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 1:08.02 DNF
39 82730 WALDRUM, Marissa Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:04.73 DSQ
34 89903 ROBERTSON, Ana Whitewater Ski Team 2004 1:09.04 DSQ

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.71
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1715_16_03_2017.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca

Alternate URL: http://results.alpinecalendar.ca/xml/NAT17.5044