Loaded @ 2017-08-21 18:24:01 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: NAT17.0044 - 70 racers out of 83 classified

NAT17.0044
U14 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS MENS GS RACE 2
Mens NAT 2 RUN GS on 2017-3-19
Big White Ski Resort / Host Club: BIG WHITE SKI CLUB  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: STEEVES,Lloyd (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: PILON, Dennis (CAN)
REFEREE: HAAHEIM, Trevor (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: DEWYNTER, Brett (CAN)
START REF: WAGNER, Lisa (CAN)
FINISH REF: KINGHORN, Patrick (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: JENKINS, JAN (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: ARMANINI, Chris (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 2027
FINISH ELEV.: 1783
VERTICAL: 244
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 290.61
CALC PENALTY: 290.61
F VALUE: 980
COURSE SETTER: SPITTLEHOUSE,Katie (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: KURKJIAN, Anthony (CAN)
JENKINS, Hallie (CAN)
BALDESARIE, Alex (CAN)
# OF GATES: 34 / 34
START TIME: 10:00
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -6 / 1
START ELEV.: 2027
FINISH ELEV.: 1783
VERTICAL: 244
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 290.61
CALC PENALTY: 290.61
F VALUE: 980
COURSE SETTER: TIMM, Rod (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: BALDESARIE, Alex (CAN)
KURKJIAN, Anthony (CAN)
JENKINS, Hallie (CAN)
# OF GATES: 38 / 37
START TIME: 13:00
WEATHER:
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -6 / 1
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 4 82521 SOLA, Heming APEX 2003 55.44 56.87 1:52.31 0.00
2 2 83676 SHORTER, Matthias Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 55.08 57.29 1:52.37 0.52
3 10 82467 HARLEY, Hayden Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 55.48 57.33 1:52.81 4.36
4 52 83316 DENT, Clayton SPAC 2003 55.39 57.64 1:53.03 6.28
5 14 82541 NELLIS, Taylor Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 56.69 57.50 1:54.19 16.40
6 80 71761 VANHOOREN, Liam FERNI 2004 56.27 58.05 1:54.32 17.54
7 12 82676 GRANT, Jack REDMT 2003 57.24 58.59 1:55.83 30.71
8 8 82720 SEWARD, Cameron Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 57.53 58.91 1:56.44 36.04
9 17 82584 STEVENS, Dylan Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 57.62 58.86 1:56.48 36.39
10 1 82551 FRICSKA, Adam BIGWH 2003 57.91 58.68 1:56.59 37.35
11 7 82530 BURNS, Chase Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 57.00 1:00.11 1:57.11 41.88
12 31 82693 WAGNER, Max CYPRE 2003 57.84 59.37 1:57.21 42.76
13 19 83680 WOOD, David Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 57.73 59.58 1:57.31 43.63
14 24 83330 LAZIER, Liam Whitewater Ski Team 2003 57.37 1:00.10 1:57.47 45.03
15 25 89036 ROSS, Duncan Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 57.75 59.80 1:57.55 45.72
16 40 89030 FULLER, Sam Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 57.46 1:00.10 1:57.56 45.81
17 18 82556 DJURICKOVIC, Luka MTWAS 2003 58.48 59.60 1:58.08 50.35
18 32 82474 KERSEY, Christopher Vernon Ski Club 2003 58.96 59.35 1:58.31 52.36
19 59 87604 TRINKAUS, Cody WHIST 2003 57.90 1:00.50 1:58.40 53.14
20 21 82488 JACOBY, Benjamin SPAC 2003 59.33 1:00.67 2:00.00 67.10
21 42 83670 NEEVES, Benjamin Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 59.08 1:01.05 2:00.13 68.24
22 57 71718 SAUNDERS, Jack FERNI 2004 1:00.61 59.78 2:00.39 70.50
23 41 82844 WILLIAMS, Nolan VERNO 2003 59.12 1:01.30 2:00.42 70.77
24 48 89043 BOSINGER, Mats Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 59.46 1:01.86 2:01.32 78.62
25 26 82594 RUMYANSEV, Yvon Vanya Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:00.49 1:01.14 2:01.63 81.32
26 39 82478 NOVOTA, Jordan WHIST 2004 1:00.84 1:00.81 2:01.65 81.50
27 30 82835 PEARSON, Quinten APEX 2003 1:00.81 1:01.11 2:01.92 83.86
28 58 82665 GRANT, Jaras APEX 2004 1:00.99 1:01.00 2:01.99 84.47
29 13 82957 HOSKINS, Jacob Prince George Ski Club 2004 1:00.66 1:01.43 2:02.09 85.34
30 29 82503 BROWN, John FERNI 2003 1:01.04 1:01.07 2:02.11 85.51
31 38 89031 GILBERT, Sascha WHIST 2004 1:02.20 1:00.67 2:02.87 92.14
32 33 82938 JAKOBS, Konrad Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:01.20 1:01.86 2:03.06 93.80
33 44 89029 DECK STANG, Ambrose Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 1:01.15 1:02.12 2:03.27 95.64
34 27 83087 LINDER, Niko SPAC 2003 1:02.46 1:01.18 2:03.64 98.86
35 5 82644 JAY, Alex REVEL 2003 1:01.91 1:02.09 2:04.00 102.01
36 75 82687 TAYLOR, Ian MTWAS 2004 1:02.94 1:03.85 2:06.79 126.35
37 47 82552 SMITH, Cameron SPAC 2004 1:02.96 1:03.90 2:06.86 126.96
38 45 89032 KATRUSIAK, Nick Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 1:03.63 1:03.53 2:07.16 129.58
39 73 83133 BRYSCH, Julius MANN 2004 1:02.75 1:05.16 2:07.91 136.12
40 46 82570 CHRISTIE, Brett FERNI 2004 1:04.27 1:03.80 2:08.07 137.52
41 34 82635 HEWITT, Gavin FERNI 2004 1:04.53 1:03.73 2:08.26 139.18
42 36 82684 ARMANINI, Austin VERNO 2003 1:03.83 1:04.71 2:08.54 141.62
43 35 82603 KINGHORN, Finley REDMT 2003 1:03.61 1:05.20 2:08.81 143.98
44 67 82523 PUNCHARD, Coda WHWTR 2003 1:03.34 1:06.58 2:09.92 153.66
45 56 89056 SADAN, Logan Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 1:04.75 1:05.54 2:10.29 156.89
46 82 83823 ZANDER, Dylan CYPRE 2004 1:03.70 1:06.89 2:10.59 159.51
47 49 82809 SCHWIRTLICH, Micah SPAC 2004 1:05.10 1:05.77 2:10.87 161.95
48 54 82568 CARTER, Ewan FERNI 2004 1:06.39 1:05.03 2:11.42 166.75
49 63 83955 CURRIE, Euan SPAC 2004 1:02.77 1:08.71 2:11.48 167.27
50 76 89039 GOTTFRIED, Kian WHIST 2004 1:04.82 1:07.06 2:11.88 170.76
51 43 82783 LENZI, Teigan Revelstoke Ski Club 2004 1:05.70 1:07.22 2:12.92 179.84
52 62 82979 KRAMPL, Radek REDMT 2004 1:06.84 1:06.15 2:12.99 180.45
53 50 84219 CLAYTON, Owen FERNI 2003 1:04.96 1:08.62 2:13.58 185.60
54 53 82733 HRISTOV, Alek Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 1:07.35 1:07.02 2:14.37 192.49
55 77 84032 BIBBY-FOX, Cameron WHWTR 2004 1:07.17 1:07.32 2:14.49 193.54
56 69 89028 ROSE, Alexis Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:06.59 1:08.17 2:14.76 195.90
57 78 82683 ROHWER, Nathan HMLCK 2004 1:06.70 1:08.23 2:14.93 197.38
58 74 82724 NG, Declan Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:08.10 1:07.44 2:15.54 202.70
59 61 82585 BRONSON, Nikhil Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:09.22 1:07.21 2:16.43 210.47
60 68 83394 JONES, Holden CYPRE 2003 1:07.76 1:11.02 2:18.78 230.97
61 70 83553 LEMMER, Max SEYMR 2003 1:08.06 1:12.35 2:20.41 245.20
62 64 82588 MACDOUGALL, Cole Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:09.83 1:11.47 2:21.30 252.96
63 23 83045 LOGAN, Jack Prince George Ski Club 2004 1:09.13 1:12.51 2:21.64 255.93
64 66 82910 VLUTTERS, Nigel SPAC 2004 1:13.71 1:11.28 2:24.99 285.16
65 65 83203 LARSON, Sam REVEL 2004 1:14.41 1:11.25 2:25.66 291.01
66 79 83769 DENNIS, Avery Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:12.47 1:14.07 2:26.54 298.69
67 81 82828 SWETLAND, River WHWTR 2004 1:13.60 1:14.71 2:28.31 314.13
68 37 82943 COOK, Benjamin Prince George Ski Club 2004 1:16.66 1:16.37 2:33.03 355.32
69 71 83771 FLETCHER, Markus Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 1:18.96 1:14.18 2:33.14 356.28
70 83 83100 YOKOYAMA, Nicholas MANN 2004 1:18.83 1:19.79 2:38.62 404.09
11 68115 GIBBONS, Derek FERNI 2003 DNF 1:03.79
9 87610 USHER, Adam Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 DNF 59.23
16 83547 SELTZER, Graham Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2003 DNF 58.57
6 82492 SMITH, Malcolm SPAC 2003 DNF 1:01.12
15 82811 BARNUM, Kaleb FERNI 2004 DNF 1:02.06
72 82597 KIRKER, Alex FERNI 2003 DNF 1:10.69
55 87582 THOMAS, Callum WHIST 2003 DNF 1:03.49
60 89034 LEGG, Rowland Whistler Mountain Ski Club 2004 DNF 1:03.15
51 83096 REBELE, Aiden MANN 2003 DNF 1:09.90
20 70347 BEAMAN, Joshua FERNI 2003 57.49 DNF
3 82731 HOPPENBROUWER, Jacob Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 58.91 DNF
28 82926 KOYAMA-WONG, Kai Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2003 59.93 DNF
22 83813 CORDY-SIMPSON, Markus Grouse Mountain Tyee Ski Club 2004 58.91 DSQ

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.71
LISTS USED: Nat NAT1715_16_03_2017.TXT / FIS 0
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca

Alternate URL: http://results.alpinecalendar.ca/xml/NAT17.0044