Loaded @ 2019-05-23 12:43:38 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: 5443 - 27 racers out of 31 classified

5443
BC CUP FIS LADIES GIANT SLALOM AT RED MOUNTAIN
Ladies FIS 2 RUN GS on 2019-3-7
Red Mountain Resort / Host Club: RED MOUNTAIN RACERS  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: READ, Ken (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: VOSS, Jan (CAN)
REFEREE: SPITTLEHOUSE, Katie (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: WINK, Bob (CAN)
START REF: Hansen, Shelley (CAN)
FINISH REF: WOODS, Guy (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: PATERSON, Jane (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: MCDOWELL, Mike (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1478
FINISH ELEV.: 1170
VERTICAL: 308
HOMOLOGATION: 12351/02/17
APPLIED PENALTY: 44.81
CALC PENALTY: 44.81
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: PATTERSON, Phil (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Park, Clair (CAN)
Kardoes, Sydney (CAN)
# OF GATES: 40 / 30
START TIME: 8:45
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARDPACK
TEMP (start/finish): -1 / -1
START ELEV.: 1478
FINISH ELEV.: 1170
VERTICAL: 308
HOMOLOGATION: 12351/02/17
APPLIED PENALTY: 44.81
CALC PENALTY: 44.81
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: HAEHLEN, Jonas (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Park, C (CAN)
Kardoes, S ()
STEFANI, S (CAN)
# OF GATES: 41 / 38
START TIME: 10:10
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARDPACK
TEMP (start/finish): -1 / -1
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 15 107991 ALEXANDER, Ashleigh AST 2000 1:03.17 57.83 2:01.00 0.00
2 31 6536669 SEEBER, Hedy 49N 2001 1:04.13 58.60 2:02.73 14.44
3 14 108085 HOSHIZAKI, Tora AST 2001 1:05.47 58.69 2:04.16 26.38
4 13 516538 RUFENER, Michelle PANO 1999 1:04.69 1:00.16 2:04.85 32.14
5 12 108262 GRAY, Jacquelyn PANO 2002 1:05.09 1:00.17 2:05.26 35.56
6 9 108079 DENNEY, Cayla PANO 2001 1:04.56 1:00.86 2:05.42 36.89
7 21 108126 WOOLLEY, Maja WMSC 2001 1:05.34 1:00.22 2:05.56 38.06
8 129 108111 KRANJC, Kristen Gigi WMSC 2001 1:05.66 1:00.05 2:05.71 39.31
9 6 108125 ROSS, Julia WMSC 2001 1:06.04 1:00.00 2:06.04 42.07
10 2 108097 GRABINSKI, Kamilia SUN 2001 1:05.70 1:00.91 2:06.61 46.83
11 4 108279 SMITH, Rane OST 2002 1:06.94 1:00.38 2:07.32 52.75
12 7 108276 JUMONVILLE, Freya WMSC 2002 1:06.52 1:00.82 2:07.34 52.92
13 128 108124 BEXTON, Gemma WMSC 2001 1:06.78 1:01.11 2:07.89 57.51
14 20 108107 KALUDJERCIC, Ksenija TYEE 2001 1:07.29 1:02.13 2:09.42 70.28
15 1 107995 KLAPATIUK, Grace OST 2000 1:07.94 1:01.53 2:09.47 70.70
16 17 108278 SLATER, Makyla TYEE 2002 1:07.22 1:02.49 2:09.71 72.70
17 10 108109 KNIGHT, Jenna OST 2001 1:07.76 1:02.24 2:10.00 75.12
18 18 108261 GOOCH, Ryan SUN 2002 1:08.23 1:02.53 2:10.76 81.47
19 19 107997 HENDERSON, Tyrah OST 2000 1:08.26 1:02.65 2:10.91 82.72
20 22 108081 HAWKINS, Anna PANO 2001 1:08.94 1:02.27 2:11.21 85.22
21 5 108264 GRIFFITHS, Nia SUN 2002 1:08.74 1:02.73 2:11.47 87.39
22 16 108096 GOOCH, Camryn SUN 2001 1:08.87 1:02.74 2:11.61 88.56
23 25 108106 GIBSON, Isabelle PRINCE GEORGE 2001 1:08.49 1:03.45 2:11.94 91.32
24 24 108001 LAMOUREUX, Georgia SUN 2000 1:09.78 1:03.10 2:12.88 99.16
25 28 108310 ASCHBACHER, Anika RED 2001 1:09.18 1:04.64 2:13.82 107.01
26 30 108298 KOLES, Emily KZT 2002 1:15.28 1:08.22 2:23.50 187.81
27 29 108268 MOORE, Kaitlyn PANO 2002 1:15.41 1:08.40 2:23.81 190.40
23 108274 EMERY, Alyssa WMSC 2002 DNF DNF DNF
26 108271 SCHREIDER, Tess PANO 2002 DNF DNF DNF
27 108272 WHITMORE, Lauren PANO 2002 DNF DNF DNF
8 108282 FEHR, Nadine OST 2002 1:06.38 DNF DNF

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat / FIS 15
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca