Loaded @ 2019-03-26 10:08:58 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: 0472 - 27 racers out of 52 classified

0472
BC CUP FIS MENS SLALOM AT RED MOUNTAIN
Mens FIS 2 RUN SL on 2019-3-7
Red Mountain Resort / Host Club: RED MOUNTAIN RACERS  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: FERGUSON, Lisa (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: SMITH, Grant (CAN)
REFEREE: TRUSSLER, Derek (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: RANDELL, Craig (CAN)
START REF: HANSEN, Shelley (CAN)
FINISH REF: KRAMPL, Peter (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: ANDISON, Christine (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: DAMM, Carson (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1349
FINISH ELEV.: 1170
VERTICAL: 179
HOMOLOGATION: 12354/02/17
APPLIED PENALTY: 43.48
CALC PENALTY: 43.48
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: PROPHET, Dillon (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Robertson, L (CAN)
Hickson, S (CAN)
Lazier, L (CAN)
# OF GATES: 58 / 56
START TIME: 11:25
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARDPACK
TEMP (start/finish): -1 / -1
START ELEV.: 1349
FINISH ELEV.: 1170
VERTICAL: 179
HOMOLOGATION: 12354/02/17
APPLIED PENALTY: 43.48
CALC PENALTY: 43.48
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: PRIDY, Conrad (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Robertson,l (CAN)
Hickson,S (CAN)
Lazuer,L (CAN)
# OF GATES: 56 / 55
START TIME: 13:45
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARDPACK
TEMP (start/finish): -1 / -1
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 2 104914 MITTERTREINER, Devin FERNIE 2000 49.97 48.85 1:38.82 0.00
2 3 6100260 IHNS, Heiko KZT 2002 50.83 50.10 1:40.93 15.59
3 10 6532766 CHARLESTON, Ben PROCT 2001 51.42 50.81 1:42.23 25.19
4 7 104804 DONALD, Gavin VERNON 1999 52.57 49.73 1:42.30 25.71
5 8 6532946 RUSIS, Andrew PROCT 2001 51.91 50.72 1:42.63 28.15
6 5 6532816 GOLDEN, Christopher PROCT 2001 52.32 50.70 1:43.02 31.03
7 1 6532619 GILLIS, Robert PROCT 2000 51.88 51.60 1:43.48 34.42
8 13 6301301 GAMAN, Ryuji WMSC 2002 52.94 52.05 1:44.99 45.58
9 4 6100218 LAMOUREUX, Cole SUN 2002 52.14 53.11 1:45.25 47.50
10 17 6100213 DAMANT, Ben SUN 2002 53.25 52.64 1:45.89 52.23
11 15 6100262 TIMM, Dylan KZT 2002 53.59 52.68 1:46.27 55.03
12 25 6532757 STUTZKE, Dylan 49N 2000 55.87 52.55 1:48.42 70.92
13 23 6100229 FRETENBURG, Nelson TYEE 2002 55.08 53.57 1:48.65 72.62
14 39 6533132 AIROLDI, Noel VST 2002 57.56 52.70 1:50.26 84.51
15 22 6301302 AKITA, Kosuke WMSC 2002 56.31 54.37 1:50.68 87.61
16 46 6533142 CARTER, Rylan MSRT 2002 58.01 53.06 1:51.07 90.49
17 36 6100239 HOEFER, Luke KZT 2002 57.38 53.70 1:51.08 90.57
18 45 6532923 HAZEN, Nate PROCT 2001 58.66 52.51 1:51.17 91.23
19 40 104889 WELSH, Evan SUN 2000 57.60 53.73 1:51.33 92.41
20 33 6100211 CHEN, Robert PANO 2002 57.14 54.42 1:51.56 94.11
21 35 6100051 THEMENS, Brogan TYEE 2001 57.78 53.86 1:51.64 94.70
22 47 6100253 MOSS, Brendan WMSC 2002 59.83 54.51 1:54.34 114.65
23 43 6100095 LAWSON, Matthew SUN 2001 59.64 55.17 1:54.81 118.12
24 34 6100237 SMITRAN, Marko TYEE 2002 59.43 55.40 1:54.83 118.27
25 41 6100263 BOYD, Duncan SUN 2002 1:01.79 55.63 1:57.42 137.40
26 21 6532885 DEXTER, William MSRT 2001 1:03.05 1:06.93 2:09.98 230.18
27 51 220925 GASH, Richard RED 1991 1:08.74 1:03.54 2:12.28 247.17
52 525121 YESILDAG, Goksu RED 2002 DNS DNS DNS
114 6100025 MATEJKO, Adam SUN 2001 DNF DNF DNF
11 6100049 TAFEL, Samuel TYEE 2001 DNF DNF DNF
16 6532807 KLINKENBERG, Anders PROCT 2001 DNF DNF DNF
18 104815 YANTHA, Jacob CALABOGIE 1999 DNF DNF DNF
19 6100044 KURKJIAN, Anthony OST 2001 DNF DNF DNF
20 6100261 LEISHMAN, Henry KZT 2002 DNF DNF DNF
26 221345 GASH, Morgan RED 1999 DNF DNF DNF
27 6100023 CAMPBELL, Chase SUN 2001 DNF DNF DNF
30 6100243 WILSON, James SUN 2002 DNF DNF DNF
31 6100227 BLASER, Devin OST 2002 DNF DNF DNF
32 6100046 MOLDER, Colm OST 2001 DNF DNF DNF
37 6100228 FORSSANDER, Lukas WMSC 2002 DNF DNF DNF
138 6100235 MCMILLAN, Luke OST 2002 DNF DNF DNF
44 6100040 BOEHM, Austin OST 2001 DNF DNF DNF
48 6533209 MENNEN, George PROCT 2001 DNF DNF DNF
49 6100230 JEPSEN, Curtis WMSC 2002 DNF DNF DNF
50 6100225 SHARP, Trigg PANO 2002 DNF DNF DNF
12 6100052 VAN SOEST, Gerrit OST 2001 DSQ DSQ DSQ
9 6532104 WEBB, Jeffrey MAS 1998 53.92 DNF DNF
6 6100038 APPLEGATH, Liam KZT 2001 52.06 DNF DNF
28 6532873 FEINGOLD, Sean PROCT 2001 55.85 DNF DNF
42 6100024 KINOSHITA, Joshua SUN 2001 1:00.39 DNF DNF
24 6532783 COX, Samuel MSRT 2001 57.42 DSQ DSQ
29 6100045 LEAMAN, Aaron OST 2001 56.67 DSQ DSQ

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat / FIS 15
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca