Loaded @ 2019-03-26 09:58:05 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: 0473 - 36 racers out of 53 classified

0473
BC CUP FIS SLALOM AT RED MOUNTAIN
Mens FIS 2 RUN SL on 2019-3-8
Red Mountain Resort / Host Club: RED MOUNTAIN RACERS  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: FERGUSON, Lisa (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: SMITH, Grant (CAN)
REFEREE: PROPHET, Dillon (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: RANDELL, Craig (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: ANDISON, Christine (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: DAMM, Carson (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1349
FINISH ELEV.: 1170
VERTICAL: 179
HOMOLOGATION: 12354/02/17
APPLIED PENALTY: 51.44
CALC PENALTY: 51.44
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: CUIDAD,Quintin (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Krampl, R (CAN)
Lazier, L (CAN)
Hickson, S (CAN)
# OF GATES: 62 / 61
START TIME: 11:10
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARDPACK
TEMP (start/finish): -7 / -6
START ELEV.: 1349
FINISH ELEV.: 1170
VERTICAL: 179
HOMOLOGATION: 12354/02/17
APPLIED PENALTY: 51.44
CALC PENALTY: 51.44
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: PRIDY, Conrad (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Krampl, R (CAN)
Lazier, L (CAN)
Hickson, S (CAN)
# OF GATES: 59 / 58
START TIME: 13:40
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARDPACK
TEMP (start/finish): -7 / -6
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 8 104804 DONALD, Gavin VERNON 1999 51.39 50.58 1:41.97 0.00
2 4 6100052 VAN SOEST, Gerrit OST 2001 50.94 51.09 1:42.03 0.43
3 7 6100260 IHNS, Heiko KZT 2002 51.61 50.60 1:42.21 1.72
4 13 6532816 GOLDEN, Christopher PROCT 2001 51.84 51.24 1:43.08 7.95
5 10 6532766 CHARLESTON, Ben PROCT 2001 51.92 52.13 1:44.05 14.89
6 11 6532946 RUSIS, Andrew PROCT 2001 52.12 52.13 1:44.25 16.32
7 1 6301301 GAMAN, Ryuji WMSC 2002 52.08 52.68 1:44.76 19.97
8 2 6100218 LAMOUREUX, Cole SUN 2002 52.38 52.81 1:45.19 23.05
9 17 6532807 KLINKENBERG, Anders PROCT 2001 54.18 52.11 1:46.29 30.93
10 21 6100261 LEISHMAN, Henry KZT 2002 53.39 53.00 1:46.39 31.64
11 18 6100213 DAMANT, Ben SUN 2002 54.21 52.59 1:46.80 34.58
12 28 6100023 CAMPBELL, Chase SUN 2001 54.65 52.37 1:47.02 36.15
13 52 6100225 SHARP, Trigg PANO 2002 54.23 53.16 1:47.39 38.80
14 20 6100044 KURKJIAN, Anthony OST 2001 54.64 52.89 1:47.53 39.80
15 114 6100226 ATHANS, Isaac OST 2002 54.75 53.08 1:47.83 41.95
16 34 6100211 CHEN, Robert PANO 2002 54.58 53.49 1:48.07 43.67
17 33 6100046 MOLDER, Colm OST 2001 55.33 53.13 1:48.46 46.46
18 16 6100262 TIMM, Dylan KZT 2002 55.43 53.14 1:48.57 47.25
19 24 6100229 FRETENBURG, Nelson TYEE 2002 55.64 53.62 1:49.26 52.19
20 40 6533132 AIROLDI, Noel VST 2002 55.50 54.09 1:49.59 54.55
21 19 104815 YANTHA, Jacob CALABOGIE 1999 55.85 54.70 1:50.55 61.42
22 138 6100228 FORSSANDER, Lukas WMSC 2002 56.32 54.94 1:51.26 66.51
23 36 6100051 THEMENS, Brogan TYEE 2001 56.68 54.81 1:51.49 68.15
24 30 6100045 LEAMAN, Aaron OST 2001 56.70 54.88 1:51.58 68.80
25 42 6100263 BOYD, Duncan SUN 2002 57.94 56.41 1:54.35 88.63
26 31 6100243 WILSON, James SUN 2002 58.18 56.18 1:54.36 88.70
27 39 6100235 MCMILLAN, Luke OST 2002 58.49 56.00 1:54.49 89.63
28 44 6100095 LAWSON, Matthew SUN 2001 58.79 57.32 1:56.11 101.23
29 35 6100237 SMITRAN, Marko TYEE 2002 59.57 57.24 1:56.81 106.24
30 32 6100227 BLASER, Devin OST 2002 56.63 1:01.08 1:57.71 112.68
31 27 221345 GASH, Morgan RED 1999 1:00.19 58.83 1:59.02 122.06
32 49 6100253 MOSS, Brendan WMSC 2002 1:02.55 58.24 2:00.79 134.73
33 23 6301302 AKITA, Kosuke WMSC 2002 55.52 1:06.37 2:01.89 142.61
34 45 6100234 LAYTON, Hayes PRINCE GEORGE 2002 1:06.42 56.33 2:02.75 148.76
35 53 220925 GASH, Richard RED 1991 1:05.88 1:04.39 2:10.27 202.60
36 15 6100049 TAFEL, Samuel TYEE 2001 54.38 1:16.37 2:10.75 206.04
5 6532619 GILLIS, Robert PROCT 2000 DNF DNF DNF
12 6532104 WEBB, Jeffrey MAS 1998 DNF DNF DNF
3 6100038 APPLEGATH, Liam KZT 2001 DNF DNF DNF
26 6532757 STUTZKE, Dylan 49N 2000 DNF DNF DNF
41 104889 WELSH, Evan SUN 2000 DNF DNF DNF
47 6532923 HAZEN, Nate PROCT 2001 DNF DNF DNF
48 6533142 CARTER, Rylan MSRT 2002 DNF DNF DNF
50 6533209 MENNEN, George PROCT 2001 DNF DNF DNF
6 104914 MITTERTREINER, Devin FERNIE 2000 50.56 DNF DNF
9 6100025 MATEJKO, Adam SUN 2001 52.69 DNF DNF
22 6532885 DEXTER, William MSRT 2001 55.47 DNF DNF
25 6532783 COX, Samuel MSRT 2001 55.16 DNF DNF
29 6532873 FEINGOLD, Sean PROCT 2001 1:17.83 DNF DNF
37 6100239 HOEFER, Luke KZT 2002 56.87 DNF DNF
43 6100024 KINOSHITA, Joshua SUN 2001 1:16.87 DNF DNF
46 6100040 BOEHM, Austin OST 2001 1:00.07 DNF DNF
51 6100230 JEPSEN, Curtis WMSC 2002 1:01.21 DNF DNF

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat / FIS 15
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca