Loaded @ 2019-03-26 10:09:41 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: 5444 - 27 racers out of 31 classified

5444
BC CUP FIS LADIES GIANT SLALOM AT RED MOUNTAIN
Ladies FIS 2 RUN GS on 2019-3-8
Red Mountain Resort / Host Club: RED MOUNTAIN RACERS  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: READ, Ken (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: VOSS, Jan (CAN)
REFEREE: Spence, Shayne (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: WINK, Bob (CAN)
START REF: Woods, Guy (CAN)
FINISH REF: Inns,Yuro (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: PATERSON, Jane (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: MCDOWELL, Mike (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1478
FINISH ELEV.: 1170
VERTICAL: 308
HOMOLOGATION: 12351/02/17
APPLIED PENALTY: 54.32
CALC PENALTY: 54.32
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: Trussler, Derek (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Vokeroth, Bella (CAN)
Karodos, Sydney (CAN)
Park, Claire (CAN)
Robertson, Lauren (CAN)
# OF GATES: 40 / 38
START TIME: 8:30
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARDPACK
TEMP (start/finish): -7 / -6
START ELEV.: 1478
FINISH ELEV.: 1170
VERTICAL: 308
HOMOLOGATION: 12351/02/17
APPLIED PENALTY: 54.32
CALC PENALTY: 54.32
F VALUE: 1010
COURSE SETTER: Smith, Shannon (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Vokeroth, Bella (CAN)
Karodos, Sydney (CAN)
Park, Claire (CAN)
Robertson, Lauren (CAN)
# OF GATES: 42 / 39
START TIME: 10:10
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARDPACK
TEMP (start/finish): -7 / -6
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 131 107991 ALEXANDER, Ashleigh AST 2000 58.68 1:01.22 1:59.90 0.00
2 14 108085 HOSHIZAKI, Tora AST 2001 59.56 1:01.36 2:00.92 8.59
3 9 108262 GRAY, Jacquelyn PANO 2002 59.22 1:01.90 2:01.12 10.28
4 2 516538 RUFENER, Michelle PANO 1999 59.23 1:02.34 2:01.57 14.07
5 10 108079 DENNEY, Cayla PANO 2001 59.56 1:02.58 2:02.14 18.87
6 1 108125 ROSS, Julia WMSC 2001 1:00.47 1:02.17 2:02.64 23.08
7 5 108124 BEXTON, Gemma WMSC 2001 1:01.41 1:03.89 2:05.30 45.49
7 21 108126 WOOLLEY, Maja WMSC 2001 1:01.74 1:03.56 2:05.30 45.49
9 132 108276 JUMONVILLE, Freya WMSC 2002 1:01.11 1:04.24 2:05.35 45.91
10 4 108264 GRIFFITHS, Nia SUN 2002 1:01.87 1:03.87 2:05.74 49.19
11 20 108107 KALUDJERCIC, Ksenija TYEE 2001 1:02.03 1:03.94 2:05.97 51.13
12 15 108279 SMITH, Rane OST 2002 1:01.95 1:04.15 2:06.10 52.23
13 8 107995 KLAPATIUK, Grace OST 2000 1:02.49 1:04.42 2:06.91 59.05
14 13 108109 KNIGHT, Jenna OST 2001 1:02.16 1:04.78 2:06.94 59.30
15 19 107997 HENDERSON, Tyrah OST 2000 1:02.58 1:04.71 2:07.29 62.25
16 18 108261 GOOCH, Ryan SUN 2002 1:02.71 1:04.61 2:07.32 62.50
17 17 108278 SLATER, Makyla TYEE 2002 1:03.21 1:04.59 2:07.80 66.55
18 24 108001 LAMOUREUX, Georgia SUN 2000 1:03.69 1:04.77 2:08.46 72.11
19 7 108282 FEHR, Nadine OST 2002 1:01.83 1:07.13 2:08.96 76.32
20 16 108096 GOOCH, Camryn SUN 2001 1:04.09 1:05.68 2:09.77 83.14
21 23 108274 EMERY, Alyssa WMSC 2002 1:03.69 1:07.19 2:10.88 92.49
22 25 108106 GIBSON, Isabelle PRINCE GEORGE 2001 1:03.64 1:07.37 2:11.01 93.59
23 28 108310 ASCHBACHER, Anika RED 2001 1:05.22 1:07.33 2:12.55 106.56
24 27 108272 WHITMORE, Lauren PANO 2002 1:06.49 1:07.70 2:14.19 120.37
25 26 108271 SCHREIDER, Tess PANO 2002 1:05.96 1:08.43 2:14.39 122.06
26 29 108268 MOORE, Kaitlyn PANO 2002 1:06.97 1:09.58 2:16.55 140.25
27 30 108298 KOLES, Emily KZT 2002 1:10.24 1:11.40 2:21.64 183.13
22 108081 HAWKINS, Anna PANO 2001 DNF DNF DNF
12 108097 GRABINSKI, Kamilia SUN 2001 1:00.70 DNF DNF
6 108111 KRANJC, Kristen Gigi WMSC 2001 1:00.85 DNF DNF
31 6536669 SEEBER, Hedy 49N 2001 1:01.74 DNF DNF

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat / FIS 15
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca