Loaded @ 2019-03-26 10:00:38 PST
Alpine Results XML Loaded for: 5445 - 18 racers out of 30 classified

5445
BC CUP FIS RACE SERIES AT RED MOUNTAIN
Ladies FIS 2 RUN SL on 2019-3-9
Red Mountain Resort / Host Club: RED MOUNTAIN RACERS  

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: READ, Ken (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: VOSS, Jan (CAN)
REFEREE: CLARRIDGE, Jen (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: WINK, Bob (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: PATERSON, Jane (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: MCDOWELL, Mike (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1349
FINISH ELEV.: 1170
VERTICAL: 179
HOMOLOGATION: 12354/02/17
APPLIED PENALTY: 64.22
CALC PENALTY: 64.22
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: READ, Jim (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Pardoes, S (CAN)
Park, C (CAN)
Fisher, B (CAN)
# OF GATES: 53 / 51
START TIME: 12:10
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARDPACK
TEMP (start/finish): -7 / -6
START ELEV.: 1349
FINISH ELEV.: 1170
VERTICAL: 179
HOMOLOGATION: 12354/02/17
APPLIED PENALTY: 64.22
CALC PENALTY: 64.22
F VALUE: 730
COURSE SETTER: KEOPKE, Dustin (CAN)
FORERUNNERS: Pardoes, S (CAN)
Park, C (CAN)
Fisher, B (CAN)
# OF GATES: 62 / 60
START TIME: 14:05
WEATHER:
SNOW: HARDPACK
TEMP (start/finish): -7 / -6
Rank Bib Card Competitor Club YOB Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 63 108079 DENNEY, Cayla PANO 2001 47.93 56.97 1:44.90 0.00
2 2 108262 GRAY, Jacquelyn PANO 2002 48.49 56.61 1:45.10 1.39
3 10 108097 GRABINSKI, Kamilia SUN 2001 48.22 57.52 1:45.74 5.85
4 12 108126 WOOLLEY, Maja WMSC 2001 48.94 57.45 1:46.39 10.37
5 1 108282 FEHR, Nadine OST 2002 49.55 58.94 1:48.49 24.98
6 9 108111 KRANJC, Kristen Gigi WMSC 2001 50.22 58.65 1:48.87 27.63
7 6 108125 ROSS, Julia WMSC 2001 49.82 59.07 1:48.89 27.77
8 8 108264 GRIFFITHS, Nia SUN 2002 50.19 59.10 1:49.29 30.55
9 5 108261 GOOCH, Ryan SUN 2002 51.70 57.99 1:49.69 33.33
10 17 108081 HAWKINS, Anna PANO 2001 51.06 59.04 1:50.10 36.19
11 20 108279 SMITH, Rane OST 2002 50.78 59.45 1:50.23 37.09
12 21 108276 JUMONVILLE, Freya WMSC 2002 51.21 1:00.00 1:51.21 43.91
13 19 108096 GOOCH, Camryn SUN 2001 52.55 1:00.27 1:52.82 55.12
14 7 108124 BEXTON, Gemma WMSC 2001 52.24 1:01.05 1:53.29 58.39
15 23 107995 KLAPATIUK, Grace OST 2000 52.83 1:01.08 1:53.91 62.70
16 29 108310 ASCHBACHER, Anika RED 2001 55.72 1:02.99 1:58.71 96.10
17 30 108298 KOLES, Emily KZT 2002 1:00.49 1:07.95 2:08.44 163.82
18 24 108268 MOORE, Kaitlyn PANO 2002 1:08.81 1:02.14 2:10.95 181.28
4 108085 HOSHIZAKI, Tora AST 2001 DNF DNF DNF
14 107991 ALEXANDER, Ashleigh AST 2000 DNF DNF DNF
11 108001 LAMOUREUX, Georgia SUN 2000 DNF DNF DNF
15 108109 KNIGHT, Jenna OST 2001 DNF DNF DNF
18 108272 WHITMORE, Lauren PANO 2002 DNF DNF DNF
22 6536669 SEEBER, Hedy 49N 2001 DNF DNF DNF
27 108271 SCHREIDER, Tess PANO 2002 DNF DNF DNF
28 108106 GIBSON, Isabelle PRINCE GEORGE 2001 DNF DNF DNF
25 108278 SLATER, Makyla TYEE 2002 DSQ DSQ DSQ
13 107997 HENDERSON, Tyrah OST 2000 49.44 DNF DNF
16 108107 KALUDJERCIC, Ksenija TYEE 2001 52.03 DNF DNF
26 108274 EMERY, Alyssa WMSC 2002 53.28 DNF DNF

Toggle Dynamic/Static Table   Toggle Data Only


RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country 6.82
LISTS USED: Nat / FIS 15
REPORTED BY: Alpine Results XML Loader: Copyright © 2016 · All Rights Reserved · substratum.ca